2000 Midwest Meet of Champions

Team Scores

Girls

Boys

1

Michigan(MI)

161

1

Ohio(OH)

198

2

Ohio(OH)

132

2

Michigan(MI)

130

3

Indiana(IN)

114

3

Indiana(IN)

104

4

West Virginia(WV)

18

4

West Virginia(WV)

25

100 Meter Dash

1

Ciar Chic

WV

12.18

1

Matt Carter

OH

11.05

2

Tiarra Jones

MI

12.19

2

George Evans

OH

11.25

3

T'Nita Waters

OH

12.43

3

Jeremy Chandler

IN

11.26

4

Jennifer Dennie

IN

12.45

4

Roland Burks

MI

11.30

5

Alicia Miller

IN

12.61

5

Aaron Bernard

MI

11.34

6

Kristin Roman

WV

12.67

6

Jeff Lemaster

WV

11.35

200 Meter Dash

1

Melanie Williams

MI

24.70

1

Matt Carter

OH

21.83

2

Tiarra Jones

MI

24.77

2

Dwight Smith

OH

21.93

3

Alicia Miller

IN

25.18

3

Ryan Sarbinoff

IN

22.13

4

Ciara Chic

WV

25.23

4

Jeremey Chandler

IN

22.23

5

Jennifer Grimm

OH

25.79

5

Jau Nichols

MI

22.79

6

Shamika Jones

OH

26.12

6

Roland Burks

MI

22.87

400 Meter Dash

1

Teresa Frierson

OH

56.39

1

Jak Taylor

OH

47.70

2

Mora Arnold

MI

57.12

2

Ryan Sarbinoff

IN

48.12

3

Andrea Cartwright

IN

57.26

3

Jeremy Roberts

OH

48.44

4

Julia Redd

MI

57.81

4

Jemmell Pursoo

WV

48.74

5

Jennifer Maas

OH

59.12

5

Ashley Terry

MI

48.83

       

6

Brett Hoopingarner

IN

49.26

800 Meter Run

1

Brooke Patterson

OH

2:16.90

1

Steve Sherer

MI

1:52.21

2

Treniere Clement

OH

2:17.56

2

Tom Greenlee

MI

1:52.28

3

Erin Anderson

OH

2:17.87

3

Rodney Hollis

IN

1:54.79

4

Lori Vander Meulen

MI

2:18.10

4

Kusner

MI

1:54.98

5

Krista O'Dell

MI

2:18.21

5

Brent Garrett

WV

1:55.76

6

Maya Cadwell

MI

2:18.56

6

Ofer Barniv

OH

1:56.61

1600 Meter Run

1

Andrea Kremer

IN

5:07.52

1

Abdi Adams

OH

4:17.40

2

Krisa O'Dell

MI

5:10.77

2

Kevin Sule

MI

4:19.36

3

Karen LeRoy

MI

5:15.74

3

Jim Siostrom

OH

4:19.44

4

Lauren Clark

OH

5:18.90

4

Justin Blakeley

MI

4:19.91

5

Molly Datillo

IN

5:19.42

5

Jake Flynn

MI

4:22.82

6

Melissa Miller

MI

5:20.35

6

Tom Burns

IN

4:25.41

3200 Meter Run

1

Jamie Krzyminski

MI

11:05.92

1

Andy Smith

OH

9:15.75

2

Danielle Quisenberry

MI

11:17.87

2

Jerry Claunch

OH

9:18.22

3

Andrea Kremer

IN

11:18.62

3

Paul Niedzwiecki

MI

9:21.76

4

Shanna Craig

OH

11:19.46

4

Andy Marsh

MI

9:25.44

5

Julie Pitney

OH

11:34.23

5

Kurtis George

IN

9:26.35

6

Laine Hamman

IN

12:04.64

6

Todd Mobley

MI

9:32.48

100/110 Meter Hurdles

1

Dalanda Jackson

OH

13.78

1

Joe Pikor

OH

14.09

2

Tiffany Hall

MI

14.34

2

Montrell Pearson

IN

14.19

3

Shannon Kelley

IN

14.67

3

Nick Morgan

MI

14.43

4

Mariangela Mosley

MI

14.78

4

Corwyn Collier

OH

14.60

5

Alicia Taylor

OH

15.06

5

Jim Campbell

MI

14.73

6

Erica Reese

WV

15.70

6

David Lewis

IN

15.14

300 Meter Hurdles

1

Dalanda Jackson

OH

41.22

1

Jau Nichols

MI

37.65

2

Tiffany Hall

MI

43.13

2

Jim Campbell

MI

37.71

3

Shannon Kelley

IN

43.40

3

Ben Dietz

OH

37.95

4

Brandy Werdlow

MI

45.48

4

Brandon Baker

OH

38.58

5

Lindsay Brown

OH

45.56

5

Matt Simmons

IN

38.69

6

Chrissy Cox

WV

47.86

6

Christian Smoker

IN

39.50

High Jump

1

Kiesha Stone

IN

5' 8"

1

Dean Cotticchia

OH

7'

2

Jackie Bozin

MI

5' 7"

2

Brad Hart

OH

7'

3

Stacy Weisser

IN

5' 6"

3

Andy Hawley

MI

6' 8"

4

Lindsay Hazen

OH

5' 6"

4

Mike Young

WV

6' 8"

5

Amy Kiefer

MI

5' 6"

5

Tanren Jones

WV

6' 8"

6

Tamkika Dixon

OH

5' 4"

6

Jeff Adams

IN

6' 6"

Long Jump

1

Jennifer Dennie

IN

18' .5"

1

Bill Mills

OH

23' 1"

2

Cynthia Freeman

MI

17'11.5"

2

Tony Turner

IN

22' 6.5"

3

Jan Eichenauer

IN

17' 11"

3

Bobby Gibson

OH

22' 1.25

4

Beth McHugh

OH

17' 8"

4

David Lewis

IN

21' 4.75

5

Jackie Bozin

MI

17' 7"

5

Jermaine Barnes

IN

20' 11.5

6

Ifey Anoliefo

OH

17' 3.5"

6

Joe Crawley

MI

20' 9"

Shot Put

1

Melissa Bickett

OH

45'11.75

1

Jamal Salahuddin

OH

61' 7.75

2

Alexis McCall

OH

45'11.5"

2

Rocky Moore

IN

61' 3.75

3

Tiffany Britten

IN

44'10.75

3

Mike DeLorge

MI

60'11.75

4

Kerri McClung

IN

43'11.75

4

Dan Minocchi

OH

60' 4"

5

Krista Ross

OH

41' 5.5"

5

Wil Fleming

IN

60' 2"

6

Ashley Eckel

MI

41' 5"

6

Tom Maczik

OH

56' 5.25

Discus

1

Sara Fields

IN

148' 3"

1

Rocky Moore

IN

172' 11

2

Melissa Bickett

OH

148'

2

Tom Maczik

MI

169' 10

3

Shana DuBose

MI

135' 8"

3

Zachary Carr

OH

169' 2"

4

Krista Ross

OH

131' 10"

4

Kenneth Howell

OH

169' 1"

5

Tiffany Grubaugh

MI

129' 9"

5

Shawn Anderson

MI

165'

6

Tanya Koeman

MI

121' 5"

6

Nathan Lawrie

IN

160' 10"

Pole Vault

       

1

Andy Fenton

WV

15' 6"

       

2

Nick Scheibly

MI

15' 3"

       

3

Dustin Runkle

IN

15' 3"

       

4

David Mahlan

IN

15'

       

5

Brent Warner

OH

14' 6"

       

6

Brent Peterson

IN

14'

4x100 Meter Relay

1

Michigan

 

47.23

1

Ohio

 

41.72

2

Indiana

 

47.32

2

Indiana

 

41.98

3

Ohio

 

48.39

3

Michigan

 

42.86

4

West Virginia

 

49.66

       

4x400 Meter Relay

1

Michigan

 

3:50.40

1

Ohio

 

3:15.05

2

Ohio

 

3:52.63

2

Michigan

 

3:17.58

3

Indiana

 

3:57.66

3

Indiana

 

3:18.51

       

4

West Virginia

 

3:29.41

4x800 Meter Relay

1

Ohio

 

9:16.38

1

Michigan

 

7:44.50

2

Michigan

 

9:25.69

2

Ohio

 

7:48.16

3

Indiana

 

10:03.34

3

Indiana

 

7:56.07

       

4

West Virginia

 

8:01.19