2003 IATCCC Boys Academic All-State

1A 2A

3A

4A 5A

Curt Bault, Barr-Reeve

Phil Call, Batesville

Steve Babcock, Mount Vernon

Levi Brown, Forest Park

Mark Day, Whiteland

Andrew Baker, Jasper

Travis Carr, Northfield

Devin Dorn, Kankakee Valley

Jordan Blair, Decatur Central

Rory Cerbus, Triton Central

Zachary Einterz, Zionsville

Brandon Brown, Center Grove

Sam Durham, Brownstown Central

Ezra Fohl, East Central

Jared Campbell, Franklin Community

Phillip Hawley, Winchester

Doug Fricker, West Lafayette

Galen DeKemper, Franklin Community

John Miller, Triton Central

Chris Gilman, Mishawaka Marian

Jeff Groff, Huntington North

Russell Nix, Boone Grove

Casey Goodyear, Floyd Central

Ryan Holbrook, Warsaw

Carl Roberts, Austin

Tony Gralewski, Hammond Morton

Nick Hotz, Columbus East

Kevin Schaeffer, Canterbury

Ryan Grand, Brebeuf Jesuit

Brandon Hood, Noblesville

Jared Schlak, Clay City

Rob Grote, Batesville

Jeff Hoover, South Bend Adams

Tyler Showalter, Barr-Reeve

Joe Guarnery, Muncie Central

Sean Jessup, Avon

Jeff Swhier, Park Tudor

Andrew Hamilton, Floyd Central

Brandon Lewis, Center Grove

Ryan Tanselle, Tri-West

Paul Hauser, Roncalli

Mike Metroka, New Castle Chrysler

Camrand Tucker, Clay City

Billy Lewis, Munster

Jeff Scarafia, Castle

Cole Uebelhor, Forest Park

Gaven McDowell, Cathedral

Brian Smith, Homestead

 

Samuel Rund, Beech Grove

Michael Smith, Brownsburg

 

Chris Smitson, Brebeuf Jesuit

Zach Tatlock, Shelbyville

 

Curtis Verner, Brebeuf Jesuit

 

 

Brent Watson, East Central

 

 

Don Yamtich, Munster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2003 IATCCC Boys Academic All-State Honorable Mention

1A-2A

3A

4A-5A

AJ Bryson, Union County

James Amburn, Providence

David Andrews, Richmond

Bryan Coakes, North Montgomery

Doug Arms, Providence

Jeremy Anker, Harrison

Tim Conrad, South Adams

Chris Arona, Hammond Morton

Lucas Bapple, Crown Point

Tyler Corn, Cascade

John Bahler, Northwestern

Ken Blickenstaff, Lafayette Jefferson

Robert Davis, Seeger

Ryan Barton, Rushville

Andrew Blom, South Bend Adams

Mike Exl, Boone Grove

Mark Borchelt, Concordia

Patrick Bloom, Columbia City

Travis Harpenau, Forest Park

Chris Brown, Bremen

Ben Bly, Lawrence North

Matt Hinshaw, Blue River Valley

Tyler Bush, Winchester

A.J. Born, South Bend Adams

Dale Hudson, Triton Central

Mike Claeys, New Prairie

Matt Brand, Northview

Jay Kepner, North Montgomery

Jordan Cox, Sullivan

Mark Brandenburg, Center Grove

Adam Loque, Union County

Drew Daluga, West Lafayette

Michael Brightman, Lafayette Jefferson

Mathew Maher, Eastern(Greentown)

Matt Dupree, Sullivan

Robbie Bullough, Noblesville

Ian McGiffen, South Knox

Aaron Emrick, NorthWood

Andrew Butler, Bloomington North

Reade McMasters, Seeger

Niko Gruber, Western

William Calkins, South Dearborn

Zachary Rieger, Silver Creek

Josh Harringer, West Lafayette

Matt Campbell, Chesterton

Charlie Scanlon, Lake Station

Ian Hasler, Heritage Christian

Brandon Carr, Madison Consolidated

David Schroer, Clay City

Jared Kidwell, Oak Hill

Michael Carter, Castle

Josh Sprunger, South Adams

Will McConnel, Princeton

Pete Cavanaugh, Plainfield

Matthew Turner, Seeger

Blain McDowell, NorthWood

Tyler Coopman, Whiteland

Cameron Weinreich, North Montgomery

Bike Melsheimer, Beech Grove

Dillon Czerny, Franklin Central

Seth White, Caston

Derek Morgan, Edgewood

Austen Davenport, Huntington North

Robert Wilson, Riverton Park

Ross Riggs, Edgewood

Ryan Dixon, Columbus North

Derek Woods, Eastern ( Greentown)

Aaron Robinson, West Lafayette

Grant Fall, Harrison

 

Jess Sandlin, Scottsburg

Jacob Gall, Warsaw

 

Zach Schwab, West Lafayette

Brian Ginn, Penn

 

Samuel Sipes, Concordia

Nicholas Hedge, Lebanon

 

Mike Simon, Mishawaka Marian

John Hiestand, Bloomington North

 

Eric Streicher, Princeton

Doug Higgins, Roncalli

 

Ian Trout, New Palestine

Sean Hudson, Shelbyville

 

James Uhl, Providence

Matt Ingalls, Columbia City

 

Brad Vaughn, South Putnam

Justin Jent, South Dearborn

 

Kyle Walsh, Western

Ryan Krueckeberg, Harrison

 

Andy Wassel, New Prairie

Geoff Lambert, Chesterton

 

Sam Weber, Evansville Mater Dei

Josh Lee, Shelbyville

 

Patrick Weigand, Benton Central

Sam Luckett, Whiteland

 

 

Peter Mansfield, Warsaw

 

 

Clifford Maxwell, South Bend Clay

 

 

Ryan McMaster, Ben Davis

 

 

Nicholas Meyer, Zionsville

 

 

Nathan Miller, Lawrence North

 

 

Ben Milroy, Columbus North

 

 

Nick Mires, Floyd Central

 

 

Jared Moll, Mount Vernon

 

 

Zach Molter, McCutcheon

 

 

Mike Moore, Decatur Central

 

 

Bryan Nallenweg, Chesterton

 

 

Andrew Newkirk, Shelbyville

 

 

Chris Packnet, Avon

 

 

Ryan Parrish, Plainfield

 

 

Dan Peters, South Bend Adams

 

 

Grigor Petkov, South Bend Adams

 

 

Justin Pyle, Seymour

 

 

Tim Quandt, Northrop

 

 

Brandon Russell, Cathedral

 

 

David Santelik, Crown Point

 

 

Mike Seeds, Lawrence North

 

 

Andrew Sexton, Westfield

 

 

David Shepard, South Bend Adams

 

 

Kevin Skinner, Noblesville

 

 

Robert Slepcevich, Crown Point

 

 

Drew Smidler, McCutcheon

 

 

Loren Snyder, Franklin Community

 

 

David Teike, Columbus North

 

 

Christian Wagner, Columbus North

 

 

Jonathan Zerkle, Hamilton Southeastern

 

 

John Zuleger, East Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please email Julie Alano if you notice any spelling mistakes. jalano@hse.k12.in.us

Academic All-State Certificates will be mailed by Thanksgiving.

Honorable Mention will not receive a certificate.