2003 IATCCC Girls Academic All-State

1A 2A

3A 4A

5A

Sarah Bauson, Northwestern

Linsey Booth, McCutcheon

Abby Adragna, Southport

Rebekah Bergens, West Central

Jessica Boyer, Hamilton Heights

Laura Campo, New Castle

Laura Boltz, Eastern (Greentown)

Toni Clapp, Lowell

Julie Eckerly, Columbus North

Leslie Cottingham, Seeger

Emily Cochard, East Noble

Marie Grabinski, Carmel

Caitrin Kelly, Canterbury

Cristina Dardarlat, West Lafayette

Elise Guzman, Ben Davis

Elise Knapp, Tri-West

Sara Drake, Plainfield

Katie Harrington, Carmel

Claire Ranieri, Cowan

Katie Geslach, Washington

Ruth Hegarty, Lafayette Jefferson

Kim Williams, Union City

Laura Geswein, Plainfield

Ashlee Kirk, Decatur Central

Kate Ziege-Gruber, Tell City

Kathryn Hatfield, Roncalli

Joanna Lord, Lafayette Jefferson

 

Rachel Heneghan, Zionsville

Lisa Madsen, Kokomo

 

Gwen Kemple, Rushville

Rebecca Martin, Columbus North

 

Sarah Kemple, Rushville

Cassie Peller, Chesterton

 

Leslie Kerchie, Booneville

Nicole Pollard, Lafayette Jefferson

 

Anna Kline, Bishop Chatard

Maura Ratcliff, Bloomington South

 

Chelsea Koch, Booneville

Hilary Retseck, Michigan City

 

Sarah Komanec, North Side

Abigail Rice, North Central

 

Amanda Little, Andrean

Emi Ruble, New Castle

 

Danielle Lord, Plainfield

Kristina Trcka, Goshen

 

Alissa McCaig, Concordia

 

 

Sarah Manck, Concordia

 

 

Amanda Patch, Benton Central

 

 

Rose Peterson, South Dearborn

 

 

Elizabeth Petrik, Floyd Central

 

 

Madison Stuart, South Dearborn

 

 

Alysha Tomlins, Lowell

 

 

Nicole Van Skyock, Jay County

 

 

Marci White, New Castle Chrysler

 

 

 

 

2003 IATCCC Girls Academic All-State Honorable Mention

1A-2A

3A 4A

5A

Erica Allen, Northfield

Kylee Barber, Washington

Amanda Acuna , Southport

Aubrey Beachy , Eastern (Greentown)

Trista Bauer, Bellmont

Alissa Bishel, Chesterton

Gielsa Betz, Northeast Dubois

Colette Boilini, Bloomington North

Janell Brown, Huntington North

Holly Clevenger, Winchester

Katie Brant, Mooresville

Erin Buchelt, Crown Point

Caitlyn Cooper, Garrett

Katie Brown, Lebanon

Katie Collins, Warren Central

Sarah Dooley, Triton Central

Marissa Carter, Booneville

Kristen DeLuca, Lafayette Jefferson

Heidi Dorman, Eastbrook

Laura Collins, Heritage Hills

Carolyn Dienes, Crown Point

Amy Fischer, Seeger

Alyssa Davis, Booneville

Kendra Ellington, Goshen

Danielle Gates, Canterbury

Bailey Diveley, Westfield

Megan Foreman, Valparaiso

Danielle Ginther, Heritage Christian

Stacy Einikis, Hobart

Sarah Goodnight, Kokomo

Kim Haffner, Winchester

Megan Erny, Jasper

Heather Griffis, Crown Point

Kate Hentrup, Clarksville

Nicole Fischer, Andrean

Sabrina Henry, Columbus North

Monica Herrenbruck, North Posey

Lesley Gibson, Scottsburg

Natalie Kennedy, Columbus North

Jennifer Hintz, West Central

Megan Gray, New Prairie

Shawna Kennedy, Valparaiso

Amanda Hoff, Northwestern

Valerie Hardesty, Dekalb

Temeka Kincy, Lawrence North

Stephanie Jordan, Knox Community

Tara Hayden, Scottsburg

Erin Kingsbury, Northrop

Ann Mallinger, Park Tudor

Kara Huff, Northwood

Rachel Kriese, Southport

Joni McWhirt, Oak Hill

Anne Iddins, Dekalb

Meghan Lantz, Wawasee

Claire Mills, Lafayette Central

Jaclyn Kern, Heritage Hills

Lindsay Ludwig, Warren Central

Barb Molargik, Garrett

Nikki Kline, South Dearborn

Jessica Lundgren, Wawasee

Brittany Monar, South Spencer

Julia Konopasek, Munster

Megan Malone, Penn

Ashley Moore, Clarksville

Rachel Krasich, Westfield

Harmony Marsh, Richmond

Amy Neal, North Knox

Kate LeFurgy, West Lafayette

Julie Martz, Valparaiso

Amanda Nocton, Hagerstown

Ashley Lehman, Maconaquah

Molly Matell, North Central

Sarah Pardue, Heritage Christian

Emily Manges, New Prairie

Carmen Moss, Highland

Erin Schroeder, Providence

Sarah Martin, Lowell

Audrey Neiswender, South Bend Adams

Heather Schwanholt, Milan

Andrea McCarthy, Bishop Chatard

Tejal Patel, Ben Davis

Katy Smith, Crawford County

Katie McKinney, Evansville Mater Dei

Denise Petry, Columbus North

Sarah Smoker, Oak Hill

Lee Miller, Western

LeAnn Sarka, Homestead

Jenna Terwiske, Northeast Dubois

Tavia Murray, West Lafayette

Tonja Semler, Chesterton

Nikki Walla, Wheeler

Rebecca Parilac, Lowell

Deanna Shaw, Highland

Kristen Wheeler, North Montgomery

Brianna Phillips, Roncalli

Stephanie So, Hamilton Southeastern

 

Whitney Prochno, Kankakee Valley

Danielle Sylvester, Southport

 

Suzanne Quasny, Munster

Erin Tao, Lafayette Jefferson

 

Kelsey Roberts, Sullivan

Sara Togersen, Goshen

 

Melissa Rodriguez, Hobart

Kimberly Woodruff, Michigan City

 

Cassie Schambarger, East Noble

 

 

Stephanie Schilling, South Dearborn

 

 

Laura Schroeder, Memorial

 

 

Lindsey Steele, Munster

 

 

Brittany Stellhorn, Western

 

 

Rebekah Stewart, Vincennes Lincoln

 

 

Amanda VanWamzeele, New Prairie

 

 

Brittany Waiz, Floyd Central

 

 

Jennifer Waninger, Heritage Hills

 

 

Kristin Weber, South Dearborn

 

 

Vanessa Wilkins, Jay County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please email Julie Alano if you notice any spelling mistakes. jalano@hse.k12.in.us

Academic All-State Certificates will be mailed by Thanksgiving.

Honorable Mention will not receive a certificate.