2006 IATCCC Boys Cross Country All-State

 

5A

3A-4A

1A-2A

Runner of the Year

Runner of the Year

Runner of the Year

De’Sean Turner

Warren Central

Curtis Carr

Brown County

Mark Crossman

Brownstown Central

Coach of the Year

Coach of the Year

Coach of the Year

Joe Brooks

Warren Central

Gary Weesner

McCutcheon

Paige Brunner

Oak Hill

First Team

First Team

First Team

De’Sean Turner

Warren Central

Curtis Carr

Brown County

Mark Crossman

Brownstown Central

Adam Green

Franklin Central

Cole Hardacre

Pendleton Heights

Michael Callison

North Davies

Ondraius Richardson

Warren Central

Danny Stockberger

McCutcheon

Anthony Witt

Shakamak

Jacob Rich

Carmel

Ben Reifenberg

FW Dwenger

Derrick Clark

Southwestern (Hanover)

Robert Moldovan

FW Northrop

Loren Spirito

Northridge

Matt McClain

Oak Hill

Nick Helmuth

Pike

Michael Hoffman

Bloomington North

Naza Sanchez

Rensselaer Central

Drew Shields

Fishers

Andrew Poore

Bishop Chatard

Cameron Balser

Oak Hill

Second Team

Second Team

Second Team

Adrien Dannemiller

Martinsville

Daniel Neidlinger

Plymouth

John Smith

Brownstown Central

Zachary Mayhew

Terre Haute North

Andy Weatherford

Greencastle

Robert Schiflett

North Central

Michael Disher

Southport

Aaron Kremer

Bishop Chatard

Zac Burns

Cambridge City

Madison Roeder

Hamilton Southeastern

Cody Siblisk

Peru

Austin O’Connor

John Glenn

Jaurice Dye

Elkhart Memorial

Ross Russell

McCutcheon

Derek Stinefield

Wapahani

Jordan Mitchell

Franklin Central

Nate Morrow

Dekalb

Matt Ullmer

Northwestern

Michael Fout

LaPorte

Jacob Laird

Rushville

Dustin Betz

Northeast Dubois

Third Team

Third Team

Third Team

Cale Allen

Fishers

Ryan Smythe

Wawasee

Alex Fenn

Tell City

Matt Ditzler

Huntington North

James Hodgen

McCutcheon

Drew Gambill

Shakamak

Chester Vanek

Chesterton

Eddie Rico

Calumet

Kevin Martin

Mitchell

Scott Lasiter

Franklin Central

Andrew Albert

Northridge

Bryant Blair

Oak Hill

Chad Bowman

Carmel

Tim Schoch

Bloomington North

Jake Carden

Kouts

Tito Medrano

Lafayette Jeff

Will Autio

Bloomington North

Evan Haupert

Northfield

Benyam Bizuneh

Pike

Sean Wilson

Franklin

Lucas Hamilton

Southern Wells

Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention

Alex Susott

Hamilton Southeastern

Alex Jones

Silver Creek

Adam Schroer

Clay City

Joe Talhelm

Franklin Central

Teddy Britton

Harrison (W Lafayette)

Ethan Jacob

North Central

JD Smith

Carmel

Andrew Buzzelli

Bloomington North

Dalton Sweeny

Tell City

Caleb Pack

Warren Central

Chuck Wysong

West Noble

Conrad Knepp

Barr Reeve

Zack Gates

Hamilton Southeastern

Ross Stichter

Wawasee

Alec Rosario

Wheeler

Logan Rosenberg

Carmel

Jonathon Jimenez

Andrean

Brandon Thread

Signature

Micah Aldrich

Warren Central

Garan Galbreath

Northridge

Logan Reidenbach

Fremont

Russell Wilk

Chesterton

Brendan Chwalek

Silver Creek

Seth Thomas

Monroe Central

Cody Smith

Warren Central

Wade Buchs

Dekalb

Zach Todd

Cambridge City

David Osborn

Chesterton

David Caldwell

Plymouth

Ross Seal

Barr Reeve

Tyler Stegman

Fishers

Blake Williams

Munster

Evan Wallace

Waldron

Neal Masterson

Jeffersonville

Cody Stafford

FW Dwenger

Kyle Wallace

Carroll

Nicholas Arensmann

Bedford North Lawrence

Kale Liechty

Hobart

Jacob Driver

Hauser

Logan Koch

Crown Point

James Burgwald

Munster

Adam Eikenberry

Rossville

Daniel Coats

Jeffersonville

Garrett Bonk

Andrean

Daniel Judge

FW Bishop Luers

Ross Ochs

Huntington North

Ryan Witters

Evansville Memorial

 

 

Derrick Thomas

Elkhart Memorial

Ladd Mercer

Northridge

 

 

Sam Bird

FW Northrop

Henry Lee

Gary Roosevelt

 

 

Paul Zielinski

Columbus North

Ryan Toth

New Prairie

 

 

William Johnson

Carroll

Harrison Fausey

Columbia City

 

 

Ted Boeglin

North Central

Matt Kimbrell

Muncie South

 

 

Kiel Lovekin

LaPorte

Adam Raver

Plainfield

 

 

Lance Nelson

Southport

David Eichenberger

Plainfield

 

 

Samuel Lewis

FW Snider

Bradley Fortuna

South Dearborn

 

 

Andrew Prieshoff

Anderson

Zach McAdams

Seymour

 

 

James Wilson

Ben Davis

Klayton Reed

Norwell

 

 

John Pence

Columbus North

Seth Einterz

Zionsville

 

 

Craig Padgett

Mishawaka

Ricky Warren

Franklin

 

 

 

 

Ryan Venderly

Bellmont

 

 

 

 

Zach Gromer

Roncalli