Licensed to Aquinas College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2006 06:56 PM
                   Midwest Meet of Championships - 6/10/2006                   
                                  Jackson, MI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 
  1 Allen, Clinton               Michigan                 10.77  -1.7   10  
  2 Wims, Arthur                 Indiana                  10.97  -1.7    8  
  3 Hayes, Chris                 Ohio                     11.04  -1.7    6  
  4 Banks, Dimitri               Michigan                 11.04  -1.7    4  
  5 Truitt, Darryl               Indiana                  11.17  -1.7    2  
  6 Thomas, Anthony              Ohio                     11.18  -1.7    1  
  7 Johnson, Worlie              Michigan                 11.21  -1.7 
  8 Mazerik, Mike                Ohio                     11.31  -1.7 
  9 Davidson, Edward             Indiana                  11.51  -1.7 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Eaton, Curtis                Ohio                     47.86    10  
  2 Horn, Joe                    Ohio                     48.43     8  
  3 Wiles, Justin                Michigan                 48.56     6  
  4 Trammell, Darrin             Michigan                 48.73     4  
  5 Koza, Michael                Indiana                  49.03     2  
  6 Kent, Bryant                 Indiana                  49.13     1  
  7 Robinson, Miles              Indiana                  49.30  
  8 Kagarise, Adam               Ohio                     49.46  
  9 Tamez, Travis                Michigan                 49.80  
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 
  1 Wims, Arthur                 Indiana                  21.10  -0.7   10  
  2 Banks, Dimitri               Michigan                 21.50  -0.7    8  
  3 Landis, Nick                 Ohio                     21.60  -0.7    6  
  4 Hayes, Chris                 Ohio                     21.70  -0.7    4  
  5 Truitt, Darryl               Indiana                  21.90  -0.7    2  
  6 Robinson, Miles              Indiana                  22.20  -0.7    1  
  7 Hendon, Vincent              Michigan                 22.60  -0.7 
 -- Alexander, Kyle              Ohio                        NT  -0.7 
 
 
 

Boys 800 Meter Run
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Dietrick, Chris              Indiana                1:54.53     9  
  1 Vance, Paul                  Michigan               1:54.53     9  
  3 Hunt, Aaron                  Michigan               1:54.90     6  
  4 Shorts, Cecil                Ohio                   1:55.66     4  
  5 Surducan, Stephan            Michigan               1:55.86     2  
  6 Leone, Todd                  Indiana                1:57.17     1  
  7 Huffman, Greg                Indiana                1:57.77  
  8 Armstrong, Heath             Ohio                   1:58.33  
 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Billsborrow, Jay             Michigan               4:10.40    10  
  2 Haggerman, Brock             Indiana                4:12.24     8  
  3 Sinick, Chris                Ohio                   4:12.30     6  
  4 Martin, Adam                 Indiana                4:17.31     4  
  5 Hiltner, Max                 Ohio                   4:19.01     2  
  6 Grau, Ryan                   Michigan               4:19.02     1  
  7 Lane, Steve                  Ohio                   4:22.21  
  8 Foerster, Michael            Indiana                4:43.90  
 -- Christmas, Peter             Michigan                   DNF  
 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Balyo, Chad                  Ohio                   9:04.04    10  
  2 Giard, Ian                   Michigan               9:17.05     8  
  3 Scullion, Aiman              Ohio                   9:21.47     6  
  4 Haggerman, Brock             Indiana                9:22.36     4  
  5 Richards, Doug               Michigan               9:23.46     2  
  6 Cleland, Brice               Indiana                9:25.06     1  
  7 Grosskopf, Pat               Michigan               9:27.53  
  8 Sangsuwangul, Alvin          Indiana                9:33.87  
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 
  1 Hodges, Joey                 Indiana                  14.38  -1.5   10  
  2 McCampbell, Nichols          Michigan                 14.58  -1.5    8  
  3 Harper, Zack                 Ohio                     14.62  -1.5    6  
  4 Dodd, Tymel                  Michigan                 14.65  -1.5    4  
  5 Edds, A. J.                  Indiana                  14.68  -1.5    1.5
  5 Shotwell, Frank              Ohio                     14.68  -1.5    1.5
  7 Randlett, Adam               Ohio                     15.25  -1.5 
  8 Aouad, Emmanuel              Indiana                  15.35  -1.5 
  9 Coveart, Andrew              Michigan                 15.45  -1.5 
 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Shotwell, Frank              Ohio                     37.37    10  
  2 Hodges, Joey                 Indiana                  37.40     8  
  3 McCampbell, Nichols          Michigan                 38.33     6  
  4 Hanss, David                 Michigan                 39.40     4  
  5 Petzinger, Chase             Ohio                     39.41     2  
  6 Murphy, Cameron              Michigan                 39.44     1  
  7 Fisher, Raymond              Ohio                     39.50  
  8 Tworek, Jeremiah             Indiana                  40.54  
  9 Aouad, Emmanuel              Indiana                  40.64  
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Michigan  'A'                                         41.77    10  
     1) Adomako, Nana                   2) Banks, Dimitri                 
     3) Johnson, Worlie                 4) Allen, Clinton                 
 
  2 Ohio  'A'                                             42.00     6  
     1) Landis, Nick                    2) Thomas, Anthony                
     3) Thomas, Arthur                  4) Mazerik, Mike                  
 
  3 Indiana  'A'                                          48.84     2  
     1) Davidson, Edward                2) Vaden, Anthony                 
     3) Tate, Jonathon                  4) Wims, Arthur                   
 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           1:25.49    10  
     1) Landis, Nick                    2) Thomas, Anthony                
     3) Thomas, Arthur                  4) Hayes, Chris                   
 
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       1:26.83     6  
     1) Allen, Clinton                  2) Hendon, Vincent                
     3) Kline, Jeremy                   4) Banks, Dimitri                 
 
  3 Indiana  'A'                                        1:28.70     2  
     1) Harrel, Dana                    2) Rahman, Hasheem                
     3)                              4) Rogers-Conwell, Jeremy         
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           3:13.19    10  
     1) Horn, Joe                       2) Kagarise, Adam                 
     3) Robinson, Stephen               4) Eaton, Curtis                  
 
  2 Indiana  'A'                                        3:13.42     6  
     1) White, Travis                   2) Kent, Bryant                   
     3) Rogers-Conwell, Jeremy          4) Hall, Keenan                   
 
  3 Michigan  'A'                                       3:18.49     2  
     1) Wiles, Justin                   2) Hunter, Derrick                
     3) Cosme, Richard                  4) Trammell, Darrin               
 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           7:39.20    10  
     1) Sottoway, Ryan                  2) Shorts, Cecil                  
     3) Hudson, Ruben                   4) Johnson, William               
 
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       7:39.90     6  
     1) Marvin, Sam                     2) Soltis, Mike                   
     3) Anderson, Brad                  4) Hunt, Aaron                    
 
  3 Indiana  'A'                                        8:05.50     2  
     1) Armstrong, Tim                  2) Fruits, Evan                   
     3) Hodges, Jimmy                   4) Baumgarn, Craig                
 
 
Boys High Jump
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Warren, Erving               Michigan               6-06.00      1.98m   10  
  2 Jordan, Jarel                Indiana                6-06.00      1.98m    8  
  3 Brown, Oterias               Michigan               6-06.00      1.98m    6  
  4 Pierce, Jay                  Ohio                   6-06.00      1.98m    4  
  5 Smith, Marlon                Indiana                6-06.00      1.98m    2  
  6 Busellato, Anthony           Ohio                   6-04.00      1.93m    0.5
  6 McCall, Mike                 Ohio                   6-04.00      1.93m    0.5
  8 Tate, Jonathon               Indiana                6-04.00      1.93m 
  9 Johnson, Keonte              Michigan               6-02.00      1.87m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Schaefer, Mike               Ohio                  15-02.00      4.62m   10  
  2 Briggs, Alandous             Indiana               15-02.00      4.62m    8  
  3 Shockey, Shane               Ohio                  15-02.00      4.62m    6  
  4 Latz, Joey                   Michigan              14-06.00      4.41m    4  
  5 Gordoneer, Matt              Michigan              14-06.00      4.41m    2  
  6 Sovich, Tim                  Indiana               14-06.00      4.41m    1  
  7 McKibben, Ryan               Ohio                  14-06.00      4.41m 
  8 Dinnan, Luke                 Michigan              13-06.00      4.11m 
 -- Schipper, Matt               Indiana                     NH            
 
 
Boys Long Jump
 
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          Points
=====================================================================================
 
  1 Hall, Keenan                 Indiana               23-11.50   NWI     7.30m   10  
  2 Kline, Jeremy                Michigan              23-08.50   NWI     7.22m    8  
  3 Williams, Eric               Michigan              22-08.00   NWI     6.90m    6  
  4 Mattox, Skyler               Indiana               22-07.00   NWI     6.88m    4  
  5 Bolden Jr, Tyrone            Ohio                  22-06.75   NWI     6.87m    2  
  6 Bishop, Jamarrea             Michigan              22-01.25   NWI     6.73m    1  
  7 Welch, Tristan               Ohio                  22-01.00   NWI     6.73m 
  8 Yates, Justin                Ohio                  21-09.75   NWI     6.64m 
  9 Vaden, Anthony               Indiana               21-01.25   NWI     6.43m 
 
 
Boys Shot Put
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Werskey, Eric                Indiana               58-04.00     17.78m   10  
  2 Roberts, Kurt                Ohio                  58-02.75     17.74m    8  
  3 Hass, Paul                   Indiana               56-09.00     17.29m    6  
  4 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana               56-06.75     17.24m    4  
  5 Suleiman, Abdallah           Ohio                  55-05.75     16.91m    2  
  6 Hoag, Curtis                 Ohio                  54-07.75     16.65m    1  
  7 Berry, Chris                 Michigan              52-06.25     16.00m 
  8 DeRosia, Jordan              Michigan              52-04.00     15.95m 
  9 Yonker, Dan                  Michigan              50-11.25     15.52m 
 
 

Boys Discus Throw
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Werskey, Eric                Indiana                 185-03     56.46m   10  
  2 Hoag, Curtis                 Ohio                    169-04     51.61m    8  
  3 Agrosa, Anthony              Michigan                166-06     50.74m    6  
  4 Miller, Terry                Ohio                    166-00     50.59m    4  
  5 Hass, Paul                   Indiana                 163-00     49.68m    2  
  6 Ectinaw, Ken                 Michigan                160-10     49.02m    1  
  7 Cassano, Sam                 Ohio                    160-03     48.84m 
  8 DeRosia, Jordan              Michigan                153-07     46.81m 
  9 Patterson, William           Indiana                 152-10     46.58m 
 
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
 
===============================================================================
 
    1) Ohio                       164.50     
    2) Michigan                   161   
    3) Indiana                    149.50