Licensed to Aquinas College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2006 06:56 PM
                   Midwest Meet of Championships - 6/10/2006                   
                                  Jackson, MI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 
  1 Hines, Ashley                Michigan                 12.45  -1.8   10  
  2 Willemson, Megan             Michigan                 12.52  -1.8    8  
  3 Lindsey, Azzure              Ohio                     12.58  -1.8    6  
  4 Smith, Shannon               Indiana                  12.62  -1.8    4  
  5 Mason, Falana                Indiana                  12.69  -1.8    2  
  6 Cope, Hallie                 Ohio                     12.72  -1.8    1  
  7 Jones, Courtney              Ohio                     12.99  -1.8 
  8 Johnson, Tanisha             Michigan                 13.02  -1.8 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Humphrey, Erin               Michigan                 54.64    10  
  2 Caldwell, Ashley             Indiana                  56.29     8  
  3 Taylor, Brandy               Ohio                     57.67     6  
  4 Tinney, Stephanie            Ohio                     57.99     4  
  5 Seehase, Ashley              Indiana                  58.23     2  
  6 McCarthy, Katherine          Michigan                 58.94     1  
  7 Byrne, Stephanie             Michigan                 59.46  
  8 Roman, Jennifer              Ohio                   1:00.60  
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 
  1 Willemson, Megan             Michigan                 25.20  -2.5   10  
  2 Smith, Shannon               Indiana                  25.53  -2.5    8  
  3 Smith, Chemika               Ohio                     25.80  -2.5    6  
  4 Ford, Lauren                 Indiana                  25.90  -2.5    4  
  5 Taylor, Teniesha             Ohio                     26.03  -2.5    2  
  6 Cope, Hallie                 Ohio                     26.14  -2.5    1  
  7 Roder, Jane                  Michigan                 26.37  -2.5 
 
 

Girls 800 Meter Run
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Sidell, Danielle             Ohio                   2:15.03    10  
  2 Sloan, Ariane                Ohio                   2:16.18     8  
  3 Arrowsmith, Lisa             Michigan               2:16.82     6  
  4 Gilbert, Melanie             Indiana                2:20.82     4  
  5 Bennett, Laurel              Michigan               2:21.18     2  
  6 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana                2:22.57     1  
  7 Luke, Amy                    Michigan               2:30.16  
 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Morgan, Jenny                Michigan               4:58.53    10  
  2 Gephart, Kelly               Ohio                   5:07.14     8  
  3 Erskine, Sediah              Ohio                   5:08.44     6  
  4 Sickman, Lisa                Michigan               5:09.89     4  
  5 Schamberger, Theresa         Indiana                5:11.49     2  
  6 Smith, Lyndsay               Michigan               5:12.36     1  
  7 Weber, Anna                  Indiana                5:13.84  
  8 Bishel, Ali                  Indiana                5:15.80  
 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Creutz, Eileen               Michigan              10:43.50    10  
  2 Olsen, Kristina              Michigan              11:03.13     8  
  3 Severin, Rachel              Michigan              11:05.69     6  
  4 Nielsen, Kelsey              Indiana               11:17.75     4  
  5 Weber, Anna                  Indiana               11:25.15     2  
  6 Kulow, Jenny                 Indiana               11:39.37     1  
  7 Gephart, Kelly               Ohio                  11:46.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 
  1 Johnson, Katie               Indiana                  14.40  -1.1   10  
  2 Lumbus, Charnee              Ohio                     14.93  -1.1    8  
  3 Turner, Delana               Ohio                     14.94  -1.1    6  
  4 Murphy, Megan                Ohio                     15.03  -1.1    4  
  5 Wheat, Candice               Michigan                 15.16  -1.1    2  
  6 Cross, Emily                 Michigan                 15.17  -1.1    1  
  7 Lemonious, Alexandria        Michigan                 15.26  -1.1 
  8 Moore, Erica                 Indiana                  15.66  -1.1 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Moore, Erica                 Indiana                  43.86    10  
  2 McCarthy, Stephanie          Michigan                 44.13     8  
  3 Jones, Alisha                Ohio                     44.30     6  
  4 Cope, Hallie                 Ohio                     45.03     4  
  5 Brand, Brittany              Indiana                  45.60     2  
  6 Wheat, Candice               Michigan                 45.61     1  
  7 Richeson, Megan              Indiana                  45.83  
  8 Brown, Alexis                Michigan                 46.33  
  9 Lumbus, Charnee              Ohio                     47.13  
 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Michigan  'A'                                         48.01    10  
     1) Willemson, Megan                2) Foster, Stepahnie              
     3) Hines, Ashley                   4) Johnson, Tanisha               
 
  2 Ohio  'A'                                             48.27     6  
     1) Jones, Courtney                 2) Taylor, Teniesha               
     3) Lindsey, Azzure                 4) Lumbus, Charnee                
 
  3 Indiana  'A'                                          48.57     2  
     1) Brand, Brittany                 2) Johnson, Katie                 
     3) Smith, Shannon                  4) Mason, Falana                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Michigan  'A'                                       1:41.11    10  
     1) Roder, Jane                     2) Dillon, Erin                   
     3) Foster, Stepahnie               4) Wright, Chanell                
 
  2 Indiana  'A'                                        1:41.98     6  
     1) Ford, Lauren                    2) Price, Diana                   
     3) Seehase, Ashley                 4) Caldwell, Ashley               
 
  3 Ohio  'A'                                           1:42.54     2  
     1) Jones, Courtney                 2) Cope, Hanna                    
     3) Harris, Ryan                    4) Smith, Chemika                 
 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Michigan  'A'                                       3:46.49    10  
     1) Humphrey, Erin                  2) Byrne, Stephanie               
     3) Dillon, Erin                    4) Wright, Chanell                
 
  2 Ohio  'A'                                           3:52.53     6  
     1) Mosely, Brittany                2) Tinney, Stephanie              
     3) Sidell, Danielle                4) Taylor, Brandy                 
 
  3 Indiana  'A'                                        3:55.80     2  
     1) Seehase, Ashley                 2) Richeson, Megan                
     3) Carrick, Christina              4) Caldwell, Ashley               
 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           9:12.50    10  
     1) Roman, Jennifer                 2) Mosely, Brittany               
     3) Sidell, Danielle                4) Sloan, Ariane                  
 
  2 Indiana  'A'                                        9:17.60     6  
     1) Wunderlich, Adriane             2) Bishel, Ali                    
     3) Schamberger, Theresa            4) Gilbert, Melanie               
 
  3 Michigan  'A'                                       9:24.40     2  
     1) McCarthy, Katherine             2) Bennett, Laurel                
     3) Luke, Amy                       4) Nusholtz, Jenna                
 
 
Girls High Jump
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Hale, Lesly                  Michigan               5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2 Schroll, Erika               Michigan               5-06.00      1.67m    8  
  3 Cross, Emily                 Michigan               5-04.00      1.62m    5  
  3 Mathews, Kristen             Indiana                5-04.00      1.62m    5  
  5 Reed, Atiyaa                 Ohio                   5-04.00      1.62m    2  
  6 Ray, Robyn                   Ohio                   5-02.00      1.57m    1  
  7 Pesut, Jessica               Indiana                5-00.00      1.52m 
 

Girls Pole Vault
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Bartkiewicz, Molly           Ohio                  11-10.00      3.60m   10  
  2 Williams, Laura              Ohio                  11-10.00      3.60m    8  
  3 Kettelhut, Christi           Michigan              11-10.00      3.60m    6  
  4 Schiffer, Carly              Michigan              11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5 Ponte, Stefanie              Indiana               11-02.00      3.40m    2  
  6 Krupp, Lisa                  Michigan              10-10.00      3.30m    1  
  7 Rospotynski, Becky           Ohio                  10-10.00      3.30m 
  8 Reid, Charli                 Indiana               10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Price, Diana                 Indiana               10-02.00      3.09m 
 
 
Girls Long Jump
 
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          Points
=====================================================================================
 
  1 Hale, Lesly                  Michigan              18-01.75   NWI     5.53m   10  
  2 Johnson, Tanisha             Michigan              17-10.75   NWI     5.45m    8  
  3 Johnson, Sharhonda           Ohio                  17-08.75   NWI     5.40m    6  
  4 Moore, Erica                 Indiana               17-05.25   NWI     5.31m    4  
  5 Pesut, Jessica               Indiana               17-02.75   NWI     5.25m    2  
  6 Lemonious, Alexandria        Michigan              16-09.75   NWI     5.12m    1  
  7 Cope, Hallie                 Ohio                  16-07.25   NWI     5.06m 
  8 Gresham, Briona              Ohio                  16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 
 
Girls Shot Put
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Buresh, Lauren               Michigan              44-11.25     13.69m   10  
  2 Powers, Heather              Ohio                  42-11.25     13.08m    8  
  3 Sherill, Faith               Indiana               42-07.50     12.99m    6  
  4 Reinhart, Melissa            Ohio                  42-01.75     12.84m    4  
  5 Hartley, Alexandria          Michigan              41-10.25     12.75m    2  
  6 Thiel, Rachel                Indiana               41-07.25     12.68m    1  
  7 Walton, Jill                 Michigan              39-09.50     12.12m 
  8 Fannin, Branigan             Ohio                  39-01.50     11.92m 
  9 Errett, Lyndy                Indiana               39-00.75     11.90m 
 
 
Girls Discus Throw
 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
  1 Rutherford, Jessica          Michigan                142-10     43.53m   10  
  2 Smith, Heather               Ohio                    139-01     42.39m    8  
  3 Sherill, Faith               Indiana                 134-03     40.91m    6  
  4 Fannin, Branigan             Ohio                    130-07     39.80m    4  
  5 Christensen, Katie           Michigan                126-00     38.40m    2  
  6 Powers, Heather              Ohio                    124-02     37.84m    1  
  7 Hartley, Alexandria          Michigan                123-08     37.69m 
  8 Thiel, Rachel                Indiana                 122-10     37.43m 
  9 Errett, Lyndy                Indiana                 107-02     32.66m 
                    
 
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
 
===============================================================================
 
    1) Michigan                   207        
    2) Ohio                       162   

    3) Indiana                    106