2009 IATCCC Boys Cross Country Academic All-State

 

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Grade

School

Nehamkin

Aaron

12

Avon

Zabriskie

Patrick

12

Bishop Chatard

Zander

Kevin

12

Bishop Chatard

Gloudenmans

Mike

11

Bishop Dwenger

Momper

Luke

12

Bishop Dwenger

Carter

Patrick

12

Bloomington North

Huggins

Danny

12

Bloomington South

Buffie

Nick

12

Bloomington South

Chen

Justin

12

Bloomington South

Hartwig

Daniel

12

Boone Grove

Bain

Eric

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

Brenner

Isiah

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

Hoffman

Tyler

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

Krasich

John

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

Ralls

Matthew

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

Daun

Tyler

12

Brownsburg

Vicenzi

Scott

12

Brownsburg

Quigley

Sam

12

Cathedral

Hines

Terry

12

Center Grove

Martin

Jacob

11

Center Grove

Carmody

Dan

12

Chesterton

Hoover

Jordan

12

Chesterton

Osborn

David

12

Chesterton

Rogers

Jon

12

Chesterton

Kohen

Max

11

Columbus East

Bowman

Jay

12

Columbus North

Scruton

Evan

12

Columbus North

Willoughby

Brian

12

Concord

Trybula

Marcus

11

Crown Point

Negreros

Adriann

12

Culver Academies

Freiburger

Daniel

12

Danville Community

Marrero

Grayson

11

Fishers

Messmer

Matt

11

Forest Park

Dennis

Drew

12

Franklin County

Kunkle

August

12

Franklin County

Andrews

Rob

12

Goshen

Gregory

Colin

12

Goshen

Keith

Samuel

12

Greenfield Central

Ruff

Lucas

11

Greenfield Central

Vowell

Benjamin

12

Greenfield Central

Wise

Darren

11

Greenfield Central

Capouch

Sam

12

Kankakee Valley

Wyss

Matthew

12

Kokomo

Fagan

Pat

12

Munster

Platt

Brooks

11

Munster

Brown

Nathan

12

Noblesville

Toumey

Julian

12

North Central

Ni

Richard

11

Park Tudor

Sievern

William

12

Reitz Memorial

Wolf

Eric

12

Reitz Memorial

Cook

Gabe

12

Richmond

Luebbehusen

Nathan

12

Roncalli

Roach

Devin

12

Roncalli

Schoettle

Alex

12

Roncalli

Bradley

Mike

12

St. Joseph

Logue

Charles

12

St. Joseph

Seals

Isaac

11

Shelbyville

Hunkler

Adam

12

Snider

Hunkler

Eric

12

Snider

Wappes

Ethan

12

Snider

Cary

John

12

Southport

Pottschmidt

Tyler

11

Trinity Lutheran

Kruger

Lance

12

West Central

Lyons

Nathan

12

Western

Nunan

Christopher

11

Western

Whitmore

Joe

11

Western

Love

Conner

11

Westfield

Schmidt

Alexander

11

Westfield

Spieth

Ryan

11

Woodlan

Snyder

David

12

Zionsville

Spoonmore

Thomas

12

Zionsville

Stachler

Jacob

12

Zionsville

 

 

2009 IATCCC Boys Cross Country Academic All-State Honorable Mention

 

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

Last Name

First Name

Grade

School

Groesenauer

Ryan

12

Avon

McCormick

Zach

11

Avon

Gryspeerdt

Richie

12

Batesville

Hammond

Michael

12

Bellmont

Bennett

Doug

12

Bishop Dwenger

Hosler

Daniel

12

Bloomington North

Hosler

Steven

12

Bloomington North

Bristol

Alex

12

Bloomington South

Burton

Jesse

11

Brown County

Hoggatt

Will

12

Brownsburg

Salin

Sam

12

Cathedral

Catt

Nathan

12

Center Grove

Kenney

Shane

12

Chesterton

Miloshoff

Kevin

11

Chesterton

Likas

Colin

12

Crown Point

Arroyo

Alejandro

12

Culver Academies

Trennepohl

Chris

12

Culver Academies

Miller

Tony

12

Dekalb

Herschberger

Adam

11

Fairfield

Choate

Zach

12

Fishers

Howell

Chase

12

Franklin County

Schwinn

Austin

12

Goshen

Revolt

Seth

12

Greenfield Central

Hyatt

Colt

12

Greensburg Community

Orsag

Matt

11

Highland

Miller

Eric

12

Homestead

O'Shaughnessy

Connor

12

Homestead

Gray

Alex

12

International School of Indiana

Garcia

Herminio

11

Lafayette Jefferson

Bisson

Eric

12

Lake Central

Trembacki

Jeff

12

Lake Central

Ulmer

Zachary

12

LaPorte

Drew

Ben

12

McCutcheon

Quillen

Scott

12

McCutcheon

Cappelletti

Alek

12

Mt. Vernon

Vail

Keegan

12

Mt. Vernon

Wilson

Dile

11

Mt. Vernon

Feeney

Matt

12

New Palestine

Ferguson

Ryan

11

Noblesville

Alderfer

Sam

12

North Central

Hill

Evan

12

North Knox

Rawles

Zachary

11

North Knox

Farley

Henry

11

Park Tudor

Verderame

Tommaso

11

Park Tudor

Whitehead

Josh

12

Princeton

Golding

Nick

12

Reitz Memorial

Waltz

Jacob

12

Richmond

Wright

William

12

Richmond

Harmon

Seth

11

Roncalli

Lynch

Adam

12

Roncalli

Fontenot

Robbie

12

St. Joseph

Greci

Mark

12

St. Joseph

VanGoey

Joshua

12

St. Joseph

Fife

Nolan

12

Seymour

Toppe

Zach

12

Seymour

Anspaugh

Riley

11

Shelbyville

Clements

Greg

11

Shelbyville

Eckert

Jack

12

Silver Creek

Tobin

Josh

12

Southridge

Bower

Nick

12

Tell City

Elia

James

12

Valparaiso

Stichter

Jeremiah

12

Warsaw

West

Nate

12

Warsaw

Cameron

Argus

12

West Central

Jimenez-Corredor

Julian

12

West Lafayette

Thomaz

Joe

12

West Lafayette

Weimer

Thomas

12

West Noble

Love

Chris

11

Western

Starich

Kyle

11

Western

Shiver

Colby

12

Westfield

Smith

Dylan

11

Westfield

Tribbett

Cole

11

Westfield

Watchel

Joshua

12

Westfield

Warren

Connor

12

Westview

Boggs

Ian

11

Zionsville