2009 Results


                           Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================
    1) Michigan                   171.50    

    2) Ohio                          168  
    3) Indiana                     133.50   

 

 

 

Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 65-06.50  1985        Neil Eubank, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1     6 Hill, Zack             Michigan              65-01.00 
  2    93 Duke, Donald           Ohio                  63-02.75 
  3    91 Vicars, Marcus         Ohio                  58-05.00 
  4     5 Evans, Andrew          Michigan              56-10.00 
  5    53 Banke, Nick            Indiana               56-03.75 
  6    94 Combs, Kyle            Ohio                  56-01.75 
  7    51 Malone, Michael        Indiana               55-10.50 
  8    52 Allen, Aris            Indiana               55-04.00 
  9     4 Dennis, Ethan          Michigan              53-11.00 


Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 16-09  2008        Kevin Schipper, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    50 Saunders, Zachary      Indiana               15-06.00 
  2    89 Pierce, Chadd          Ohio                 J15-06.00 
  3     3 Peterman, Derik        Michigan             J15-06.00 
  4    48 Campbell, Kyle         Indiana              J15-06.00 
  5     2 Staley, Ryan           Michigan              15-00.00 
  6    88 Schememauer, Crosb     Ohio                 J15-00.00 
  6    90 Leland, Kevin          Ohio                 J15-00.00 
  8     1 DeWildt, Austin        Michigan             J15-00.00 
--    49 Roach, Peter           Indiana                     NH 



Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-02  2008        Ryan Fleck, Ohio                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    61 Spight, Derrick        Indiana                6-09.00 
  2   100 Leon, Jakob            Ohio                   6-07.00 
  2    12 James, Brad            Michigan               6-07.00 
  2    60 Davis, Geoff           Indiana                6-07.00 
  5    11 Schneider, Kurt        Michigan              J6-07.00 
  6    57 Mikell, Darrian        Indiana                6-05.00 
  6    13 Aaron, Ryan            Michigan               6-05.00 
  8   101 King, Dwayne           Ohio                  J6-05.00 
  8    99 McIntosh, Tyler        Ohio                  J6-05.00 



Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 25-01.50  1985        Marcus Chambers, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    98 Smith, Korbin          Ohio                  23-02.50  +0.0
  2    97 Woods, Josh            Ohio                  22-10.00   1.6
  3    10 Kline, Jeff            Michigan              22-08.75   1.1
  4    58 Virgil, Seth           Indiana               22-07.50   0.8
  5    96 Brooks, Marquis        Ohio                  22-07.00   1.0
  6     9 Mingo, DeShaun         Michigan              22-00.00   1.0
  7    57 Mikell, Darrian        Indiana               21-10.75   0.9
  8    56 Hester, Colin          Indiana               21-07.50   1.3
  9     8 Hopson, Ryan           Michigan              21-02.75   2.4


Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 195-06  1996        Ben Jackson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1     5 Evans, Andrew          Michigan                179-06 
  2     6 Hill, Zack             Michigan                175-08 
  3    53 Banke, Nick            Indiana                 170-02 
  4    54 Pervine, Ryan          Indiana                 169-00 
  5    91 Vicars, Marcus         Ohio                    160-11 
  6     7 Dennis, Jack           Michigan                160-06 
  7    55 Hoffman, Jordan        Indiana                 156-11 
  8    94 Combs, Kyle            Ohio                    155-06 
  9    93 Duke, Donald           Ohio                    147-08 


Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:32.79  2001        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                7:33.27 
     1) 102 Goulet, Zach                2) 103 Lathrop, Zach             
     3) 104 Brown, Willie               4) 105 Murphy, Darryl            
  2 Indiana                                             7:44.75 
     1) 62 O'Boyle, Ian                 2) 63 Jordan, Craig              
     3) 64 Keyser, Mitch                4) 65 Wilkins, Barry             
  3 Michigan                                            7:54.76 
     1) 14 Lindsay, Alex                2) 15 Borchard, Travis           
     3) 16 Kalenciewicz, Andrew         4) 17 Pogue, Chonsey             

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.62  1988        Edward Williams, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   106 Moody, Ben             Ohio                     13.91  -2.0
  2   107 Moore, Dailyn          Ohio                     14.08  -2.0
  3    67 Griffith, Logan        Indiana                  14.11  -2.0
  4    68 Wiley, Quontrel        Indiana                  14.40  -2.0
  5    19 Powell, Renaldo        Michigan                 14.60  -2.0
  6    66 Brown, Duane           Indiana                  14.70  -2.0
  7    20 Joseph, Vanier         Michigan                 14.71  -2.0
  8   170 Hunt, Richard          Ohio                     14.74  -2.0
  9    18 Johnson, Travon        Michigan                 14.78  -2.0



Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 10.46  1987        Corey Pryor/MarvinSetzer, Michigan/Indiana 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    70 Terrell, Matt          Indiana                  10.75  +0.0
  2    21 VanDriel, Brandon      Michigan                 10.85  +0.0
  3    69 Franklin, Troyvier     Indiana                  10.93  +0.0
  4    23 Rau, Dan               Michigan                J10.93  +0.0
  5    22 Green, Tyrone          Michigan                 11.01  +0.0
  6   110 House, Dimetre         Ohio                     11.12  +0.0
  7    71 Hunter, Kadeem         Indiana                  11.15  +0.0
  8   109 Bobak, Jonathan        Ohio                     11.22  +0.0
  9   111 Threats, Joey          Ohio                     11.41  +0.0


Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:25.49  2006        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:25.80 
     1) 42 Saunders, Jarius             2) 25 Richey, Niko               
     3) 31 Davis, Kevin                 4) 24 Taylor, Aaron              
  2 Ohio                                                1:27.50 
     1) 112 Settles, Jarrell            2) 109 Bobak, Jonathan           
     3) 170 Hunt, Richard               4) 122 Burnley, Tyrone           
-- Indiana                                                  DQ 
     1) 72 Miller, Jared                2) 73 Rogan, James               
     3) 68 Wiley, Quontrel              4) 74 Collins, Marquis           


Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.19  1982        Earl Jones, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   115 Tormasi, Josh          Ohio                   4:09.54 
  2    29 Walker, Stephen        Michigan               4:11.56 
  3   117 Frisch, Moise          Ohio                   4:13.84 
  4    76 Smiley, Kyle           Indiana                4:13.88 
  5    28 Wines, Matt            Michigan               4:14.08 
  6    75 Kleber, Robby          Indiana                4:14.41 
  7    30 Julson, Larry          Michigan               4:16.42 
  8   116 Hershner, Ryan         Ohio                   4:20.34 
  9    77 Book, Oliver           Indiana                4:20.59 


Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 40.05  1990        , Ohio                                     
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                  41.63 
     1) 112 Settles, Jarrell            2) 118 Cochran, Coty             
     3) 111 Threats, Joey               4) 106 Moody, Ben                
  2 Michigan                                              41.68 
     1) 172 Dorch, Bryant               2) 32 Green, Melvin              
     3) 33 Hall, Brandon                4) 22 Green, Tyrone              
  3 Indiana                                               41.78 
     1) 69 Franklin, Troyvier           2) 71 Hunter, Kadeem             
     3) 56 Hester, Colin                4) 70 Terrell, Matt              


Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 46.55  1990        Darnell Hall, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   119 Baisden, Robin         Ohio                     47.97 
  2   120 Miller, Cody           Ohio                     48.08 
  3    35 Murphy, Stephen        Michigan                 48.12 
  4    36 Peruski, Taylor        Michigan                 49.24 
  5    78 Randle, Devin          Indiana                  49.70 
  6    80 Schuster, Brady        Indiana                  49.77 
  7    34 Saliga, Nate           Michigan                 49.82 
  8    65 Wilkins, Barry         Indiana                  52.91 
  9   121 Walker, Javon          Ohio                     53.85 

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Ohio                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   108 Rispress, Jordan       Ohio                     37.47 
  2    67 Griffith, Logan        Indiana                  37.94 
  3    74 Collins, Marquis       Indiana                  38.53 
  4    19 Powell, Renaldo        Michigan                 38.82 
  5   169 White, Derek           Michigan                 38.84 
  6    10 Kline, Jeff            Michigan                 39.21 
  7    81 Olive, Corey           Indiana                  39.58 
  8   123 Freet, Ethan           Ohio                     39.91 
  9   122 Burnley, Tyrone        Ohio                     41.11 


Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:50.54  1976        John Anich, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    40 Brinn, Tommy           Michigan               1:49.27*
  2    82 Holahan, Joe           Indiana                1:51.41 
  3    39 Lagios, Brendan        Michigan               1:52.36 
  4   126 Murray, Declan         Ohio                   1:52.59 
  5    41 Hoffman, Brandon       Michigan               1:52.94 
  6    83 Crossman, Mark         Indiana                1:53.36 
  7   124 Lonsway, Nate          Ohio                   1:54.27 
  8   125 Miles, Stephen         Ohio                   1:55.16 
  9    84 Heuer, Billy           Indiana                1:58.29 


Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 20.87  1988        Marvin Setzer, Inidana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    42 Saunders, Jarius       Michigan                 21.61  +0.0
  2    24 Taylor, Aaron          Michigan                 21.79  +0.0
  3    71 Hunter, Kadeem         Indiana                  21.84  +0.0
  4    23 Rau, Dan               Michigan                 21.89  +0.0
  5   118 Cochran, Coty          Ohio                     21.99  +0.0
  6    73 Rogan, James           Indiana                  22.38  +0.0
  7   109 Bobak, Jonathan        Ohio                     22.40  +0.0
  8   110 House, Dimetre         Ohio                     22.44  +0.0



Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:57.16  2005        Lex Williams, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    86 Escalera, Al           Indiana                9:11.87 
  2    44 MacMillan, Jeff        Michigan               9:15.55 
  3   128 Shimizo, Yoshito       Ohio                   9:19.03 
  4   127 Roys, Donny            Ohio                   9:21.02 
  5    85 Buzzelli, Andrew       Indiana                9:24.16 
  6   129 Weiferich, Mark        Ohio                   9:24.27 
  7    43 Hurrell, Jon           Michigan               9:25.30 
  8    87 Scott, Corey           Indiana                9:25.88 
  9    45 Laskowski, Kenny       Michigan               9:26.14 

Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:09.39  2008        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                3:12.26 
     1) 114 Norman, Maurice             2) 120 Miller, Cody              
     3) 119 Baisden, Robin              4) 108 Rispress, Jordan          
  2 Michigan                                            3:12.66 
     1) 35 Murphy, Stephen              2) 47 Davis, Darius              
     3) 39 Lagios, Brendan              4) 40 Brinn, Tommy               
  3 Indiana                                             3:24.26 
     1) 58 Virgil, Seth                 2) 72 Miller, Jared              
     3) 81 Olive, Corey                 4) 78 Randle, Devin