2009 Results

 

                       Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================
    1) Ohio                          223       

    2) Michigan                  173  
    3) Indiana                        75                                          
 

  

Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 49-08.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, Ohio                    
    Name                                       School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   219 Buckley, Kyla          Indiana               46-04.50 
  2   178 Borchers, Christin     Ohio                  42-08.50 
  3   220 Dewitt, Ashley         Indiana               41-03.00 
  4   177 Lewis, Shatora         Ohio                  40-06.25 
  5   135 Lockhart, Samantha     Michigan              39-06.50 
  6   218 Schwering, Erica       Indiana               39-05.00 
  7   176 Pendleton, Erin        Ohio                  37-04.50 
  8   133 Schunter, Sara         Michigan              37-03.50 
  9   134 Franklin, Katie        Michigan              37-02.00 


Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 12-09  2008        Mackenzie Wills, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   175 Nageotte, Katie        Ohio                  12-03.00 
  2   174 Caldwell, Kayla        Ohio                  11-09.00 
  3   130 Reynolds, Amy          Michigan              11-03.00 
  4   132 Kimble, Richelle       Michigan             J11-03.00 
  5   173 Wood, Allie            Ohio                 J11-03.00 
  6   131 Watson, Christina      Michigan              10-09.00 
  7   215 Metzger, Alex          Indiana              J10-09.00 
  8   217 Austin, Brittany       Indiana              J10-09.00 
  9   216 Markiewicz, Ericka     Indiana              J10-09.00 


Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-01  1986        Peggy Odia, Ohio                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   138 Roberts, Ariel         Michigan               5-10.00 
  2   185 Gehret, Laura          Ohio                   5-07.00 
  3   186 Boamah-Acheampong,     Ohio                   5-05.00 
  4   228 Evans, Elizabeth       Indiana               J5-05.00 
  5   229 Bussenbarger, Mega     Indiana                5-03.00 
  6   184 Piper, Lauren          Ohio                  J5-03.00 
  7   142 Nitz, Sara             Michigan               5-00.00 
  7   141 Yancho, Andi           Michigan               5-00.00 
--   227 Kinsley, Kara          Indiana                     NH 


Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 19-11  1994        Nekaya Ralls, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   140 Linton, Christienn     Michigan              18-06.50   2.4
  2   183 Harbour, Tamica        Ohio                  17-08.00   1.6
  3   138 Roberts, Ariel         Michigan              17-03.00   2.6
  4   181 Nofziger, Haley        Ohio                  17-01.75   3.1
  5   225 Logwood, Sharise       Indiana               17-01.25  +0.0
  6   226 Douglas, Qainah        Indiana               16-10.75   1.5
  7   139 Bradley, Noelle        Michigan              16-05.50   1.2
  8   182 Kopp, Kylie            Ohio                  16-01.50   1.4


Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 168-02  2007        Emily Pendleton, Ohio                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   176 Pendleton, Erin        Ohio                    160-05 
  2   180 Dodaro, Melissa        Ohio                    143-06 
  3   135 Lockhart, Samantha     Michigan                137-03 
  4   136 Prena, Kelsey          Michigan                133-09 
  5   137 Karpowicz, Lindsay     Michigan                132-03 
  6   222 Watson, Katy           Indiana                 130-07 
  7   221 Watson, Jasmine        Indiana                 124-10 
  8   179 Thomas, Alexis         Ohio                    124-06 
  9   223 Smith, Paige           Indiana                 111-06 


Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:56.83  1980        , Illinois                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            9:10.01 
     1) 143 Osika, Alyssa               2) 144 Barnes, Monica            
     3) 145 Cleverly, Autumn            4) 146 Tucker, Jerisha           
  2 Ohio                                                9:10.05 
     1) 187 Oprean, Tina                2) 188 Howard, Shequea           
     3) 189 Brink, Tori                 4) 190 Hamilton, Samantha        
  3 Indiana                                             9:43.39 
     1) 230 Jenson, Kailey              2) 231 Doogs, Kayce              
     3) 232 Shirk, Amy                  4) 233 Catanzarite, Maria        

 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.70  2001        Kandace Stone, Ohio                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   140 Linton, Christienn     Michigan                 14.42  -1.8
  2   183 Harbour, Tamica        Ohio                     14.47  -1.8
  3   234 Bailey, Portia         Indiana                  14.71  -1.8
  4   191 Cheese, Brittany       Ohio                     14.98  -1.8
  5   192 Daniels, Alecia        Ohio                     15.08  -1.8
  6   226 Douglas, Qainah        Indiana                  15.15  -1.8
  7   148 Campbell, Iris         Michigan                 15.63  -1.8
  8   147 Vesey, Sharonda        Michigan                 16.05  -1.8
  9   235 Stone, Tori            Indiana                  16.14  -1.8


Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 11.37  2007        Shayla Mahan, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   194 Jones, Mahogony        Ohio                     12.05  -1.8
  2   195 Macer, Lauren          Ohio                     12.40  -1.8
  3   151 Cahill, Charlotte      Michigan                 12.44  -1.8
  4   248 Gaiters, Allison       Ohio                     12.48  -1.8
  5   149 Bradley, Nicole        Michigan                 12.72  -1.8
  6   150 Mendenhall, Cha'ne     Michigan                 12.75  -1.8
  7   236 Campbell, Erica        Indiana                  12.85  -1.8
  8   225 Logwood, Sharise       Indiana                  12.92  -1.8
  9   237 Wright, Ebony          Indiana                  12.99  -1.8

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:38.49  2008        , Michigan                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:40.78 
     1) 152 Black, Nicole               2) 153 Abraham, Ashlee           
     3) 154 King, Adella                4) 155 Castro, Corrie            
  2 Ohio                                                1:40.79 
     1) 193 Schmidt, Erika              2) 196 Zaper, Ashley             
     3) 197 Rugley, Ashlei              4) 198 Littlejohn, Arabia        
-- Indiana                                                  DQ 
     1) 225 Logwood, Sharise            2) 238 Minor, Niesha             
     3) 239 Qualres, Ashley             4) 226 Douglas, Qainah           


Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:48.37  1994        Kelly Smith, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   156 Calka, Courtney        Michigan               4:55.00 
  2   199 Mercer, Erin           Ohio                   4:57.79 
  3   189 Brink, Tori            Ohio                   4:58.61 
  4   200 Case, Carolyn          Ohio                   4:59.48 
  5   241 Mellen, Mary Kate      Indiana                5:01.63 
  6   240 Struder, Kristal       Indiana                5:01.73 
  7   158 Carter, Rachel         Michigan               5:07.05 
  8   242 Ginther, Samantha      Indiana                5:08.89 
  9   157 Cremeans, Cara         Michigan               5:28.10 


Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 46.22              , Indiana                                  
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                  48.02 
     1) 201 Brown, Taylor               2) 195 Macer, Lauren             
     3) 202 Phillips, Ashley            4) 203 Robinson, Shiara          
  2 Indiana                                               48.56 
     1) 234 Bailey, Portia              2) 236 Campbell, Erica           
     3) 237 Wright, Ebony               4) 239 Qualres, Ashley           
-- Michigan                                                DNF 
     1) 152 Black, Nicole               2) 153 Abraham, Ashlee           
     3) 139 Bradley, Noelle             4) 150 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      


Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 53.56  2008        Meshawn Graham, Ohio                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   194 Jones, Mahogony        Ohio                     55.04 
  2   243 Farley, Hannah         Indiana                  55.87 
  3   205 Brown, Brittany        Ohio                     56.72 
  4   204 Woodrum, Sarah         Ohio                     56.89 
  5   159 Rawls, Asia            Michigan                 57.86 
  6   161 Osborne, Aisha         Michigan                 58.09 
  7   244 Weimer, Allison        Indiana                  58.10 
  8   160 Bellino, Meg           Michigan                 59.30 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 41.22  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   140 Linton, Christienn     Michigan                 42.49 
  2   162 Calhoun, Brittany      Michigan                 43.97 
  3   207 Pachol, Nicole         Ohio                     44.07 
  4   208 Wohlheter, Melissa     Ohio                     45.50 
  5   206 Royal, Tiera           Ohio                     45.95 
  6   245 Stafford, Mollie       Indiana                  46.27 
  7   147 Vesey, Sharonda        Michigan                 48.35 
  8   235 Stone, Tori            Indiana                  49.58 


Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:07.45  2005        Geena Gall, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   164 Addison, Becca         Michigan               2:07.96 
  2   233 Catanzarite, Maria     Indiana                2:13.81 
  3   165 Tepper, Danielle       Michigan               2:14.73 
  4   163 Carlson, Kaleigh       Michigan               2:16.15 
  5   187 Oprean, Tina           Ohio                   2:16.96 
  6   209 Price, Kaitlin         Ohio                   2:17.32 
  7   232 Shirk, Amy             Indiana                2:18.86 
  8   190 Hamilton, Samantha     Ohio                   2:19.93 
  9   240 Struder, Kristal       Indiana                2:25.72 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 23.88  1988        Latricia Joyner, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   193 Schmidt, Erika         Ohio                     24.62  -1.7
  2   151 Cahill, Charlotte      Michigan                 25.20  -1.7
  3   236 Campbell, Erica        Indiana                  25.53  -1.7
  4   243 Farley, Hannah         Indiana                  25.70  -1.7
  5   203 Robinson, Shiara       Ohio                     25.72  -1.7
  6   201 Brown, Taylor          Ohio                     25.85  -1.7
  7   152 Black, Nicole          Michigan                 26.67  -1.7
  8   153 Abraham, Ashlee        Michigan                 27.13  -1.7


Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:24.87  1996        Amy Yoder, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   166 Patterson, Kaitlyn     Michigan              10:48.14 
  2   167 Plank, Carly           Michigan              10:50.26 
  3   212 Zangmeister, Jessi     Ohio                  10:58.17 
  4   210 Sonntag, Alanah        Ohio                  10:59.01 
  5   211 Dehan, Lauren          Ohio                  11:07.85 
  6   246 Ritchie, Karleen       Indiana               11:10.92 
  7   168 Robinson, Ellen        Michigan              11:16.80 
  8   247 Wilhelm, Katherine     Indiana               11:38.48 



Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:44.96  1982        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                3:49.23 
     1) 205 Brown, Brittany             2) 213 Lykes, Angelique          
     3) 214 Johnson, Noelle             4) 194 Jones, Mahogony           
  2 Michigan                                            3:53.32 
     1) 159 Rawls, Asia                 2) 155 Castro, Corrie            
     3) 146 Tucker, Jerisha             4)                               
  3 Indiana                                             4:01.73 
     1) 243 Farley, Hannah              2) 244 Weimer, Allison           
     3) 235 Stone, Tori                 4) 238 Minor, Niesha