Licensed to Northrop High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2010 04:57 PM
                     Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/12/2010                     
                             Northrop High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  7-02  2008        Ryan Fleck, Ohio                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Jamil                Ohio                   7-01.00   10   
  2 Beeler, Johnathan            Michigan               7-00.00    8   
  3 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                6-08.00    6   
  4 Cureton, Shayne              Indiana               J6-08.00    4   
  5 Chapell, Trent               Michigan               6-07.00    2   
  6 Patterson, Christian         Ohio                  J6-07.00    1   
  7 Jauregui, Travis             Indiana                6-04.00  
  7 Vyletel, Dennis              Michigan               6-04.00  
  7 Favor, Tevin                 Ohio                   6-04.00  
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16-09  2008        Kevin Schipper, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Steve              Michigan              16-00.00   10   
  2 Hop, Nathan                  Michigan              15-09.00    7   
  2 Hicks, Austin                Ohio                  15-09.00    7   
  4 Babits, Max                  Michigan              15-06.00    4   
  5 Jackson, Kevin               Indiana              J14-06.00    1.50
  5 Kochert, Ryan                Ohio                 J14-06.00    1.50
  7 Marshall, Cody               Ohio                 J14-06.00  
  8 Ferrell, Byron               Indiana               13-06.00  
 -- Swails, Hunter               Indiana                     NH  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 25-01.50  1985        Marcus Chambers, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana               23-06.75   10   
  2 Dewberry, Aaron              Michigan              23-03.50    8   
  3 Cureton, Shayne              Indiana               22-11.25    6   
  4 Jones, Bryan                 Ohio                  22-08.75    4   
  5 Hill, Jody                   Michigan             J22-06.00    1   
  6 Myers, Anthony               Michigan             J22-06.00    2   
  7 Chaney, Cody                 Ohio                  22-01.25  
  8 Boone, Justin                Indiana               21-06.50  
  9 Harrison, Jeremy             Ohio                  20-06.75  
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 195-06  1996        Ben Jackson, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoty, Matt                   Ohio                    183-04   10   
  2 Kent, Isiah                  Ohio                    182-05    8   
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan                175-02    6   
  4 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                170-01    4   
  5 Applegate, Justin            Indiana                 167-07    2   
  6 Tate, Sanchez                Indiana                 163-06    1   
  7 Getts, Geoff                 Indiana                 146-04  
 -- Brode, Dustin                Ohio                        ND  
 -- VanKapen, Lee                Michigan                    ND  
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 65-06.50  1985        Neil Eubank, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brode, Dustin                Ohio                  67-01.50M  10   
  2 Kent, Isiah                  Ohio                  64-10.00    8   
  3 Patterson, Adam              Ohio                  58-10.50    6   
  4 Zollman, Jeremiah            Indiana               58-05.00    4   
  5 Roosen, Jon                  Michigan              54-11.00    2   
  6 Kamps, John                  Michigan             J54-08.00    1   
  7 Brock, Andrew                Indiana              J54-08.00  
  8 Vivance, Brad                Indiana               52-02.00  
 -- James, Antonio               Michigan                    ND  
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:32.79  2001        , Ohio                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           7:43.45   10   
     1) Roper, Marteze                  2) Brown, Kevin                   
     3) Adams, Brad                     4) McFann, Harry                  
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       7:44.18    6   
     1) Kern, Nick                      2) Allinder, Kyle                 
     3) Valade, Tommy                   4) Sani, Mohammed                 
  3 Indiana  'A'                                        7:50.86    2   
     1) Hansen, Chris                   2) Fauser, Mike                   
     3) Johnson, Traishaun              4) Medhane, Amanuel               
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 13.62  1988        Edward Williams, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio                     13.96   10   
  2 McDaniels, Donte             Ohio                     14.19    8   
  3 Gaskins, Alex                Ohio                     14.40    6   
  4 Noeker, Cory                 Michigan                 14.56    4   
  5 Wright, Jeremiah             Indiana                  14.59    2   
  6 Bates, Dalton                Michigan                 14.63    1   
  7 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana                  14.76  
  8 Machin, Steven               Michigan                 15.13  
  9 Rose, Robert                 Indiana                  15.26  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10.46  1987        Corey Prior and Marvin Setzer, MIchigan, Ind
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spooney, John                Ohio                     11.06   10   
  2 Zitnik, Andrew               Ohio                     11.09    8   
  3 Rolle, Chris                 Michigan                J11.09    6   
  4 Parsons, Ross                Michigan                 11.10    4   
  5 Brown, Laron                 Ohio                     11.19    2   
  6 Brueggeman, Thomas           Indiana                  11.26    1   
  7 Shank, Khyran                Indiana                  11.36  
  8 Wade, Dallas                 Michigan                 11.43  
  9 Hobbs, Phillip               Indiana                  11.46  
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:25.49  2006        , Ohio                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           1:25.70   10   
     1) Gaskins, Alex                   2) Bogle, Demoye                  
     3) Zitnik, Andrew                  4) Willey, Jacob                  
  2 Indiana  'A'                                        1:26.46    6   
     1) Broaden, John                   2) Cordova, Leo                   
     3) Housley, Keith                  4) Wright, Jeremiah               
 -- Michigan  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Scott, Chris                    2) Anthony, Charles               
     3) Arriguzo, Michael               4) Ingram, Jaifus                 
 
Event 22  Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:07.19  1982        Earl Jones, MIchigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrne, Tyler                 Indiana                4:16.76   10   
  2 Hancke, Ian                  Michigan               4:17.49    8   
  3 Gambill, Drew                Indiana                4:17.83    6   
  4 Timiney, Morgan              Michigan               4:18.49    4   
  5 Porter, Dan                  Indiana                4:18.56    2   
  6 Liston, Brad                 Ohio                   4:19.10    1   
  7 Rupe, Eric                   Ohio                   4:20.80  
  8 Popielarz, Matt              Michigan               4:25.67  
  9 Hix, Peter                   Ohio                   4:36.78  
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 40.05  1990        , Ohio                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                         41.17   10   
     1) Henry, Jonathan                 2) Wade, Dallas                   
     3) Dudley, Erik                    4) Dantuma, Kody                  
  2 Indiana  'A'                                          41.47    6   
     1) Harris, Darnell                 2) Shank, Khyran                  
     3) Brueggeman, Thomas              4) Tharp, Charles                 
  3 Ohio  'A'                                             41.60    2   
     1) Harrison, Jeremy                2) Bogle, Demoye                  
     3) Zitnik, Andrew                  4) Spooney, John                  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 46.55  1990        Darnell Hall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feeney, Pat                  Indiana                  48.02   10   
  2 Barnes, Austen               Indiana                  48.78    8   
  3 Brown, Laron                 Ohio                     48.88    6   
  4 McNair, Rob                  Ohio                     48.92    4   
  5 Mohamed, Mohamed             Michigan                 49.05    2   
  6 Hall, Spencer                Michigan                 49.15    1   
  7 Holman, Clay                 Michigan                 49.69  
  8 Nay, Adam                    Indiana                  52.19  
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 36.98   10   
  2 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio                     37.45    8   
  3 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana                  37.68    6   
  4 Comar, Waquiem               Ohio                     37.95    4   
  5 Teitsma, Chris               Michigan                 37.98    2   
  6 Hurst, Deonte'               Michigan                 38.08    1   
  7 Skamay, Ray                  Indiana                  38.25  
  8 Hoffman, Logan               Indiana                  38.81  
  9 Gaskins, Alex                Ohio                     40.45  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:49.27  2009        Tommy Brinn, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiltner, Jake                Ohio                   1:50.51   10   
  2 Hendershot, Nathan           Indiana                1:50.87    8   
  3 Butler, Seth                 Ohio                   1:51.44    6   
  4 Jones, Sean                  Ohio                   1:51.98    4   
  5 Cox, Isaac                   Michigan               1:52.31    2   
  6 Waterman, Jason              Indiana                1:52.41    1   
  7 Davis, Tavarrio              Michigan               1:52.84  
  8 Buzzard, Warren              Michigan               1:54.98  
  9 Tourney, Julian              Indiana                2:03.99  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 20.87  1988        Marvin Setzer, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zitnik, Andrew               Ohio                     21.67   10   
  2 Rolle, Chris                 Michigan                 21.68    8   
  3 Parsons, Ross                Michigan                 21.70    6   
  4 Broaden, John                Indiana                  21.78    4   
  5 Housley, Keith               Indiana                  21.82    2   
  6 Spooney, John                Ohio                     21.90    1   
  7 Scott, Chris                 Michigan                 22.09  
  8 Cordova, Leo                 Indiana                  22.11  
  9 McDaniels, Donte             Ohio                     22.85  
 
Event 34  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:57.16  2005        Lex Williams, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Andrew              Ohio                   9:16.29   10   
  2 Ohlman, Tom                  Indiana                9:20.82    8   
  3 Osborne, David               Indiana                9:22.96    6   
  4 Kiefer, John                 Ohio                   9:31.60    4   
  5 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan               9:34.07    2   
  6 Blazczyk, Mike               Michigan               9:36.44    1   
  7 Carruthers, Ben              Michigan               9:39.30  
  8 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                9:47.22  
  9 Fresenko, Nick               Ohio                  10:19.98  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:09.39  2008        , Ohio                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana  'A'                                        3:12.41   10   
     1) Feeney, Pat                     2) Rose, Robert                   
     3) Parnell, Deshawn                4) Fleming, Michael               
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       3:13.18    6   
     1) Mohamed, Mohamed                2) Holman, Clay                   
     3) Greene, LeRoy                   4) Davis, Tavarrio                
  3 Ohio  'A'                                           3:14.38    2   
     1) Balzano, Robert                 2) McNair, Rob                    
     3) Hiltner, Jake                   4) Brown, Laron                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       201.50     2) Michigan                  139   
    3) Indiana                    132.50