Licensed to Northrop High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2010 05:06 PM
                     Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/12/2010                     
                             Northrop High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6-01  1986        Peggy Odita, Ohio                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tidman, Ellie                Indiana                5-09.00   10   
  2 Lomax, Rebecca               Indiana                5-08.00    8   
  3 Stein, Samantha              Michigan              J5-06.00    5   
  3 Mudd, Erica                  Ohio                  J5-06.00    5   
  5 Reid, Brittani               Ohio                  J5-04.00    1.50
  5 Suor, Aubree                 Michigan              J5-04.00    1.50
  7 Kuipers, Kelsey              Michigan              J5-04.00  
  8 Johnson, Rachel              Indiana                5-02.00  
 -- Good, Kaitlin                Ohio                        NH  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 12-09  2008        Mackenzie Wills, Ohio                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCardwell, Ellie            Indiana               13-00.00M  10   
  2 Tucker, Margo                Indiana              J13-00.00M   8   
  3 Rasnick, Sarah               Ohio                  12-06.00    6   
  4 Tatman, Kori                 Ohio                 J12-06.00    3   
  4 Hixson, Kristin              Michigan             J12-06.00    3   
  6 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan             J12-06.00    1   
  7 Morrissey, Kelly             Michigan              11-06.00  
  8 Rice, Lauren                 Indiana               11-00.00  
  9 Whaley, Amara                Ohio                  10-06.00  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 19-11  1994        Nekaya Ralls, Ohio                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Ohio                  19-06.00   10   
  2 McDonald, Fabia              Ohio                  18-04.50    8   
  3 Parks, Tessa                 Ohio                  18-00.75    6   
  4 Suor, Aubree                 Michigan              17-11.25    4   
  5 Mitchell, Denisha            Indiana               17-09.00    2   
  6 Watley, Ashley               Michigan              17-08.50    1   
  7 Tatum, Cora                  Indiana               17-07.75  
  8 Kuipers, Kelsey              Michigan              17-07.50  
  9 Cowden, Lauren               Indiana               17-02.00  
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 168-02  2007        Emily Pendleton, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiler, Andrea                Michigan                150-05   10   
  2 Molyet, Jessica              Ohio                    144-05    8   
  3 Stansel, Ianna               Michigan                143-07    6   
  4 May, Izzy                    Indiana                 135-08    4   
  5 Hill, LaTeasha               Indiana                 133-10    2   
  6 Hood, Valerie                Ohio                    128-02    1   
  7 Negrete, Stephanie           Indiana                 124-04  
  8 Patterson, Caitlyn           Michigan                110-02  
 -- Madison, Andrea              Ohio                        ND  
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 49-08.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, Ohio                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alysha              Michigan              44-08.50   10   
  2 Hiler, Andrea                Michigan              44-04.00    8   
  3 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana               43-09.50    6   
  4 Gerbers, Chelsea             Indiana               43-02.25    4   
  5 Smith, Tiera                 Indiana               42-11.25    2   
  6 Carter, Amelia               Ohio                  41-00.50    1   
  7 Stansel, Ianna               Michigan              40-09.00  
  8 Hood, Valerie                Ohio                  39-11.25  
  9 Molyet, Jessica              Ohio                  39-05.25  
 
Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:56.83  1980        , Ohio                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           9:02.64   10   
     1) Simko, Bekka                    2) Good, Kaitlin                  
     3) Bunker, Katie                   4) Peare, Allison                 
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       9:08.38    6   
     1) Lofton, Debone                  2) Boudreau, Elizabeth            
     3) Lukianoff, Destinee             4) O'Connor, Leah                 
  3 Indiana  'A'                                        9:37.38    2   
     1) McCoy, Caitlin                  2) Plenus, Megan                  
     3) Tirado, Ester                   4) Mornout, Jordan                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 13.70  2001        Kandace Stone, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett     Michigan                 13.76   10   
  2 Smith, Amber                 Ohio                     14.06    8   
  3 McDonald, Fabia              Ohio                     14.53    6   
  4 Freeman, Whitney             Indiana                  14.73    4   
  5 Yanik, Megan                 Michigan                 14.76    2   
  6 Kollison, Saymah             Indiana                  14.86    1   
  7 Hughey, Xerina               Ohio                     14.90  
  8 Vierk, Katie                 Indiana                  15.00  
  9 Carter, Zevin                Michigan                 15.10  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11.37  2007        Shayla Mahan, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio                     12.07   10   
  2 Owens, Nikita                Indiana                  12.17    8   
  3 Gholson, Shanice             Indiana                  12.27    6   
  4 Anjunwa, Jessica             Ohio                     12.33    4   
  5 Reiser, Katie                Ohio                     12.40    2   
  6 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett     Michigan                 12.47    1   
  7 Wade, Christina              Michigan                 12.83  
  8 Cowden, Lauren               Indiana                  12.90  
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:38.49  2008        , Michigan                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           1:39.39   10   
     1) Hullum, Kachay                  2) Sykes, Chesna                  
     3) Hughey, Xerina                  4) Jamieson, Kathryn              
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       1:43.13    6   
     1) Taylor, Lydia                   2) Hart, Brandee                  
     3) Schoenle, Kayla                 4) Taylor, Diamond                
 -- Indiana  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Hunter, Elise                   2) Brooks, Chloe                  
     3) Milton, Jasmine                 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante           
 
Event 21  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:48.37  1994        Kelly Smith, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goethals, Megan              Michigan               4:43.05M  10   
  2 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan               4:46.45M   8   
  3 DeSimone, Kate               Indiana                5:02.50    6   
  4 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan               5:04.77    4   
  5 Osborn, Hannah               Indiana                5:06.70    2   
  6 Whitlow, Kayla               Ohio                   5:09.97    1   
  7 Fisher, Sarah                Ohio                   5:11.04  
  8 Werge, Beth                  Indiana                5:20.22  
  9 Coonfare, Heather            Ohio                   5:22.22  
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 46.22  1991        , Indiana                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana  'A'                                          46.74   10   
     1) Ford, Lauren                    2) Cowden, Lauren                 
     3) Owens, Nikita                   4) Gholson, Shanice               
  2 Ohio  'A'                                             47.31    6   
     1) James, Taylor                   2) Harbour, Amirah                
     3) Akomolede, Tiwa                 4) Reiser, Katie                  
  3 Michigan  'A'                                         48.55    2   
     1) Taylor, Lydia                   2) Owens-Mitchell, Bridgette      
     3) Green, Rosalynd                 4) Wade, Christina                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 53.56  2008        Meshawn Graham, Ohio                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Logan                 Indiana                  54.66   10   
  2 Barron, Daianna              Ohio                     55.50    8   
  3 Hutson, Erika                Ohio                     55.76    6   
  4 Morrison, Taylor             Indiana                  55.86    4   
  5 Arnold, Andrea               Ohio                     56.16    2   
  6 Spencer, Ahlivia             Indiana                  56.66    1   
  7 Beach, Maria                 Michigan                 57.00  
  8 Cataldo, Paige               Michigan                 58.30  
 
Event 27  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 41.22  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Ohio                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Ohio                     42.54   10   
  2 Freeman, Whitney             Indiana                  43.44    8   
  3 Jamieson, Kathryn            Ohio                     NT       6   
  4 Yanik, Megan                 Michigan                 NT       4   
  5 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan                 NT       2   
  6 Kring, Taylor                Ohio                     NT       1   
    Gallardo, Karen              Michigan                 NT
    Czarnecki, Megan             Indiana                  NT
    Housel, Brittany             Indiana                  NT
 
NOTE: Timing system failure during race.
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:07.45  2005        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goethals, Megan              Michigan               2:10.58   10   
  2 Carte, Kate                  Michigan               2:10.95    8   
  3 Simko, Bekka                 Ohio                   2:11.55    6   
  4 Peare, Allison               Ohio                   2:12.82    4   
  5 Bunker, Katie                Ohio                   2:14.52    2   
  6 Kirby, Christine             Indiana                2:14.55    1   
  7 Smith, Bre'anna              Indiana                2:15.02  
  8 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan               2:16.89  
  9 Carney, McKenzie             Indiana                2:20.46  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 23.88  1988        Latricia Joyner, Ohio                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio                     24.28   10   
  2 Anjunwa, Jessica             Ohio                     24.58    8   
  3 Owens, Nikita                Indiana                  24.81    6   
  4 Ford, Lauren                 Indiana                  25.25    4   
  5 Reiser, Katie                Ohio                     25.35    2   
  6 Newsome-Gunn, Avante         Indiana                  25.38    1   
  7 Schoenle, Kayla              Michigan                 25.61  
  8 Hart, Brandee                Michigan                 25.95  
  9 Taylor, Lydia                Michigan                 26.88  
 
Event 33  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10:24.87  1996        Amy Yoder, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClanahan, Kaylee           Indiana               10:50.38   10   
  2 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio                  10:56.69    8   
  3 Vogelsong, Megan             Ohio                  11:00.22    6   
  4 Parks, Krista                Michigan              11:00.82    4   
  5 Sullivan, Danielle           Indiana               11:08.20    2   
  6 Crane, Erica                 Michigan              11:11.50    1   
  7 Payonk, Dana                 Indiana               11:18.04  
  8 Tomecek, Jordan              Michigan              12:09.63  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:44.96  1982        , Ohio                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio  'A'                                           3:43.49M  10   
     1) Hutson, Erika                   2) Sykes, Chesna                  
     3) Arnold, Andrea                  4) Barron, Daianna                
  2 Indiana  'A'                                        3:44.69M   6   
     1) Hayes, Logan                    2) Spencer, Ahlivia               
     3) Morrison, Taylor                4) Freeman, Whitney               
  3 Michigan  'A'                                       3:52.33    2   
     1) Beach, Maria                    2) Kroll, Sara                    
     3) Carte, Kate                     4) Lofton, Debone                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       195.50     2) Indiana                   148   
    3) Michigan                   129.50