2012 IATCCC Girls Cross Country Academic All-State

 

Updated 11-10-12     Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

First

Last

School

Grade

Becca

Conley

Andrean

12

Sarah

Claudy

Angola

12

Hanna

Jennings

Avon

12

Madeleine

Holmes

Ben Davis

12

Laura

Burger

Bishop Chatard

12

Bridget

Hutson

Bishop Chatard

12

Isabel

Roberts

Bloomington North

11

Abigail

Brenner

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

12

Mary Grace

Marxer

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

11

Olivia

Hippensteel

Carroll - Ft. Wayne

12

Rebecca

Brake

Castle

12

Claudia

Monnett

Cloverdale

12

Kapri

Geraghty

Columbus East

12

Allie

Newell

Columbus East

12

Taryn

Ahmed

Concordia

12

Olivia

Wellman

Concordia

12

Megan

Hedges

Eastern Greentown

11

Sarah

Wagner

Eastern Greentown

12

Paige

Schultheis

Evansville Reitz Memorial

12

Zoe

Doebbler

Floyd Central

11

Alyssa

Moore

Floyd Central

12

Sandy

Lam

Franklin Community

12

Emily

Wagoner

Hamilton Southeastern

12

Sarah

Yde

Homestead

12

Lauren

Daas

Huntington North

12

Elaine

Dawson

Indian Creek

11

Grace

Bennett

Indianapolis Cathedral

12

Kendall

Burgett

Indianapolis Cathedral

12

Emma

MacAnally

Indianapolis Cathedral

12

Carrie

Johnson

Knightstown

12

Kate

O'Rourke

Lebanon

12

Aletha

Burrit

Marion

11

Mackenzie

McClamey

Mt. Vernon

11

Cheyenne

Powers

North Knox

12

Elise

Cobb

Northwestern

12

Catharine

Mytelka

Park Tudor

12

Anna

Dudley

Pendleton

12

Victoria

Ziege

Penn

12

Emilie

Hobbs

Peru

12

Jenny

Ly

Pike

11

Micaela

Powers

SB St. Joseph

11

Oluwdara

Adeosun

Snider

11

Sarah

Koester

Snider

11

Olivia

Maxey

Southridge

11

Nikki

Thiede

Terre Haute South

11

Ashley

Erba

Warsaw

12

Olivia

Nixon

Western

12

Grace

Denton

West Lafayette

12

Holly

Frantz

Whitko

12

Lauren

Munley

Zionsville

12

Courtney

Sampson

Zionsville

12

 

 

2012 IATCCC Girls Cross Country Academic All-State Honorable Mention

 

Updated 10-29-12           Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

First

Last

School

Grade

Sarah

Clary

Angola

12

Megan

Price

Avon

12

Katherine

McKain

Ben Davis

12

Leah

Dukeman

Bloomington North

12

Kate

Raphael

Bloomington North

11

Christina

Sparks

Bloomington North

12

Hannah

Lies

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

12

Kyra Jo

Gaerke

Brownsburg

12

Jamie

Wieder

Brownsburg

12

Samantha

Dauby

Carmel

11

Ellen

Schmitz

Carmel

12

Cami

Trachtman

Carmel

12

Rachael

Weesner

Carmel

11

Kelcy

Welch

Carmel

11

Shelbi

Fisher

Carroll - Flora

12

Bridget

Peden

Carroll - Flora

12

Amy

Poynter

Carroll - Ft. Wayne

12

Becca

Horn

Castle

12

Rachael

Rosebrock

Castle

12

Anna

Burton

Center Grove

12

Victoria

Schoettmer

Center Grove

12

Rosie

Biehl

Chesterton

12

Erin

Socha

Chesterton

11

Tiffany

Harber

Columbia City

12

Katie

Hollenkamp

Columbus East

12

Mackencie

Herring

Concordia

12

Daniela

Moeller

Concordia

12

Lydia

Renken

Concordia

12

Kara

Robinett

Dekalb

11

Tiara

Teders

Dekalb

12

Sarah

Burke

East Central

12

Michaela

Corbin

East Noble

12

Kelli

Doyle

East Noble

12

Alexia

Zawadzke

East Noble

11

Brittany

Neeley

Eastern Greentown

12

Bethany

Neeley

Eastern Greentown

12

Jill

Hardesty

Evansville Reitz Memorial

12

Meghan

McCann

Fishers

11

Lauren

Schingel

Fishers

11

Haley

Welch

Franklin Central

11

Sarah

Mathena

Franklin Community

12

Emily

Dupnick

Greenfield-Central

12

Jessica

King

Hamilton Southeastern

11

Ashley

Williams

Hamilton Southeastern

12

Amy

Janda

Highland

12

Catie

Russo

Highland

12

Grace

Knerr

Indianapolis Cathedral

12

Paige

Lennartz

Jay County

12

Amaryllis

Adey

John Adams

12

Mary Kate

Hall

John Adams

11

Courtney

Caum

LaPorte

12

Miranda

Dafoe

Lebanon

11

Lila

Pensinger

Marion

11

Maggie

Maler

Mt. Vernon

12

Katherine

McDonald

Mt. Vernon

11

Cally

Schissler

Mt. Vernon

12

Mikala

Hiatt

New Haven

12

Kelsey

Hagemeier

North Knox

11

Lauren

Ward

Northwestern

11

Layne

Smith

Oak Hill

12

Katelynn

Kyker

Park Tudor

11

Madeline

Hayden

Plainfield

11

Brynn

Olinger

Plainfield

12

Abby

Pongracz

Roncalli

12

Elizabeth

Taylor

SB St. Joseph

12

Annie

Mullican

Terre Haute North

12

Sami

Holmes

Terre haute South

11

Nicole

Howe

Terre haute South

11

Katie

Schmidt

Terre haute South

11

Madeline

Hooks

Warsaw

11

Carpiella

Fenicle

Westfield

11

Becca

Thomson

Whitko

12