2012 IATCCC Girls Track Academic All-State First Team

 

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

 

First Name

Last Name

Gr

School

Becca

Conley

11

Andrean

Alexandra

Roper

12

Batesville

Amanda

Noonan

12

Bellmont

Jocelyn

Young

12

Ben Davis

Mary

Davis

12

Bishop Chatard

Bridget

Hutson

11

Bishop Chatard

Heather

O'Brien

12

Bishop Chatard

Paige

Powers

12

Bishop Chatard

Elaine

Wessel

11

Bishop Chatard

Abigail

Brenner

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Louisa

Sheffield

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Laura

Bess

12

Brownsburg

Kate

Hickner

12

Carroll, Flora

Olivia

Hippensteel

11

Carroll, Fort Wayne

Paxton

Ott

12

Cascade

Justine

Weatherman

12

Cascade

Hannah

Van Drie

11

Chesterton

Allie

Newell

11

Columbus East

Teresa

Wiczynski

12

Columbus East

Lindsey

Britt

11

Columbus North

Jaclyn

Gill

12

Columbus North

Chelsea

Wieland

11

Columbus North

Caryn

Wolfe

11

Columbus North

Emily

Davisson

11

Elkhart Memorial

Taylor

Wiley

12

Evansville Central

Sophie

Brown

11

Fairfield

Erika

Langhals

11

Fishers

Chloe

Susdorf

12

Fishers

Jamie M.

Wallace

12

Floyd Central

Amanda

Jacob

11

Forest Park

Kelsey

Lange

12

Forest Park

Amanda

Waninger

11

Forest Park

Rebecca

Kendrick

12

Franklin Central

Kylie

Kireta

12

Franklin Community

Sandy

Lamb

11

Franklin Community

Virginia

Talley

12

Franklin Community

Morgan

Abernathy

11

Guerin Catholic

Claire

Tighe

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Abbie

Newton

12

Harrison

Haley

Havert

12

Homestead

Nicole

Schneider

11

Homestead

Grace

Bennett

11

Indianapolis Cathedral

Kendall

Burgett

11

Indianapolis Cathedral

Mariah

DeSanto

12

Indianapolis Cathedral

Emma

MacAnally

11

Indianapolis Cathedral

Megan

Searight

12

Indianapolis Cathedral

Ashleih

Bush

12

John Adams

Savannah

Jay

12

Lewis Cass

Amy

Conrad

12

Marion

Ashley

Krulik

12

Martinsville

Tracy

Scott

12

Mishawaka Marian

Gwen

Snyder

12

Mooresville

Cassandra

Eiler

12

Mount Vernon (Hancock)

Nicole

Hawley

11

Mount Vernon (Posey)

Margaret

Maier

11

Mount Vernon (Posey)

Megan

Randall

12

Mount Vernon (Posey)

Morayo

Akande

12

North Central

Mary

Bittner

12

North Central

Brenna

Poulsen

12

North Central

Anna

Skochdopole

12

North Central

Marissa

Stephens

12

North Central

Katie

Carnett

12

North Newton

Kristina

Arslain

11

Northwestern

Elise

Cobb

11

Northwestern

Mollie

Daily

12

Northwestern

Sarah

Lowden

11

Northwestern

Sophie

Gerber

12

Norwell

Christine

Harper

11

Oak Hill

Erin

Duncan

11

Our Lady of Providence

Anna

Dudley

11

Pendleton Heights

Abbie

Haffner

12

Pendleton Heights

Katie

Russell

12

Pendleton Heights

Kristina

Galat

12

Penn

Sophie

Glassford

12

Penn

Kristen

Johnson

12

Penn

Victoria

Ziege

11

Penn

Lindsey

Gengelbach

12

Perry Central Community

Amy

Justus

12

Plainfield

Markella

Taivalkoski

12

Plainfield

Katherine

Engel

12

Portage

Anna

Meyer

11

Rochester Community

Kim

Merkel

11

Roncalli

Cassie

Schultheis

12

Roncalli

Kaitie

Schultheis

12

Roncalli

Mary

Friedl

12

Rushville Consolidated

Meagan

Ellinger

11

Union County

Haley

Baughman

12

Warren Central

Rachel

Daugherty

12

Warren Central

Ashley

Erba

11

Warsaw Community

Samantha

Jensen

11

Warsaw Community

Jamie

Lacheta

11

Warsaw Community

Sang-A

Yun

11

West Lafayette

Paige

Brooks

11

Westfield

Katie

Evans

12

Westfield

Wendy

Krueger

11

Westfield

Corey

Stewart

12

Whiteland Community

Samantha

Turley

12

Whiteland Community

Holly

Frantz

11

Whitko

Stephanie

Wheeler

11

Whitko

Suzie

Hoops

11

Zionsville Community

Laura

McLaughlin

11

Zionsville Community

Lauren

Munley

11

Zionsville Community

Mackenzie

Sinclair

11

Zionsville Community

Miranda

Ulmer

12

Zionsville Community

 

 

2012 IATCCC Girls Track Academic All-State Honorable Mention

 

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

 

First Name

Last Name

Gr

School

Leah

Spangler

12

Adams Central

Anna

Bukur

12

Andrean

Jesse

McNealy

12

Avon

Megan

Price

11

Avon

Brianne

Read

12

Avon

Andrea

Nobbe

11

Batesville

Sarah

Mark

11

Bishop Chatard

Jena

Pfeiffer

12

Bremen

Sydney

Lesko

12

Brownsburg

Jenna

Hackman

12

Brownstown Central

Shelbi

Fisher

11

Carroll, Flora

Bridget

Peden

11

Carroll, Flora

Nicky

Stewart

11

Cascade

Anna

Burton

11

Center Grove

Victoria

Schoettmer

11

Center Grove

Rosie

Biehl

11

Chesterton

Anna

Raffin

12

Chesterton

Jenna

Cox

12

Connersville

Brittni

Beerman

12

DeKalb

Grace

Burris

12

DeKalb

Kaitlin

Clawson

12

Delta

Anne

Olesh

12

Eastern (Pekin)

Kayla

Pawling

12

Elkhart Memorial

Kelsie

Graber

12

Fairfield

Rosalyn

Miller

12

Fairfield

Nicole

Kistler

11

Fishers

Jen

Bromm

12

Forest Park

Adi

Dilger

12

Forest Park

Olivia

Ubelhor

12

Forest Park

Lakin

Bowell

11

Franklin Central

Emily

Moles

12

Franklin Central

Sarah

Mathena

11

Franklin Community

Hannah

Vormorh

12

Franklin County

Emily

Dupnick

11

Greenfield Central

Lauren

Hunt

12

Greenfield Central

Marin

Young

11

Greenfield Central

Liz

Richardson

11

Greensburg Community

Kathleen

Wannemuehler

11

Guerin Catholic

Allison

Grace

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Abby

Montgomery

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Emily

Wagoner

11

Hamilton Southeastern

Kaitlyn

Circle

12

Harrison

Taylor

VanArsdel

12

Harrison

Katie

Williams

12

Harrison

Christy

Reick

12

Hebron

Olivia

Johnson

12

Indianapolis Cathedral

Lauren

Williams

12

Indianapolis Cathedral

Andrea

Bruggeman

11

Jay County

Amaryllis

Adey

11

John Adams

Anna

Sacco

12

Lowell

Amanda

Kelly

12

Marion

Kelsey

Kluesner

12

Martinsville

Sydney

Race

12

Martinsville

Brianna

Maddox

12

McCutcheon

Allison

Boyle

12

Munster

Caley

Mintz

12

Munster

Madison

Long

11

North Central

Mariah

Woods

12

North Central

Danielle

Youchum

12

North Knox

Katie

Kochert

11

North Montgomery

Cynthia

Medina

12

North Wood

Marie

Hunkeler

11

Northwestern

Britanny

Jocuis

12

Northwestern

Corinne

Eckert

12

Norwell

Allie

Conway

12

Oak Hill

Kendall

Drook

12

Oak Hill

Layne

Smith

11

Oak Hill

Mackenzie

Wilson

12

Our Lady of Providence

Erica

Manchess

12

Pendleton Heights

Rachel

Boone

12

Penn

Jennifer

Kemp

11

Perry Central Community

Allison

Lynch

11

Plainfield

Ali

Johnson

12

Portage

Catey

Costello

12

Richmond

Erin

Darland

12

Roncalli

Bridget

Perry

11

Roncalli

Kirstin

Meyers

12

Seymour

Katy

Bubik

11

South Bend St. Joseph's

Darby

Mountford

12

South Bend St. Joseph's

Elizabeth

Taylor

11

South Bend St. Joseph's

Nicole

Bueltel

12

Southridge

Kaylee

Ellis

12

Terre Haute South

Somer

Muhs

12

Tri-Central

Kaytlin

Nodine

11

Vincennes Lincoln

Kayla

Bixler

12

Warsaw Community

Lilly

Fleming

12

Warsaw Community

Brooke

Kline

12

Warsaw Community

Emma

Donahoe

11

Wawasee

Kelly

Swift

12

West Lafayette

Sarah

Warren

12

West Lafayette

Amy

Wong

12

West Lafayette

Michaela

Fuesting

12

Western Boone

Kat

Cole

11

Westfield

Natalie

Dannani

11

Westfield

Adrienne

Holland

12

Westfield

Katie

Walker

12

Westfield

Jacob

Anderson

11

Whiteland Community

Madaline

Gold

11

Whiteland Community

Jessica

Banks

12

Zionsville Community

Kristen

Duffey

11

Zionsville Community

Rachel

Haselwinkle

12

Zionsville Community

Courtney

Sampson

11

Zionsville Community

Rebecca

Sheehan

11

Zionsville Community

Alisa

Stachler

11

Zionsville Community