2013 IATCCC Boys Track Academic All-State First Team

 

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

First Name

Last Name

Grade

School

Weston

Bell

11

Anderson

Ryan

McAndrews

11

Avon

Collin

Nguyen

12

Avon

Drew

Ober

12

Avon

Andrew

Nolan

12

Batesville

Josh

Bishop

11

Ben Davis

Marco

Burkert

12

Bishop Chatard

J.P.

Morrison

11

Bloomington North

A.J.

Schultheis

11

Bloomington North

Winston

Winkler

11

Bloomington North

Matthew

Henderson

12

Bloomington South

Enrique

Hernandez

12

Bloomington South

Colin

Reilly

12

Bloomington South

James

Tanford

11

Bloomington South

Dakota

Eble

11

Boonville

Jacob

Dennie

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Glen

Fisher

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Matt

Lang

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Dominic

Malay

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Frank

Maley

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Connor

Guingrich

12

Brown County

Charlie

Watson

12

Carmel

Zachary

Smith

12

Caston

Seomns

Brennan

12

Cathedral

Aidan

DesAnto

11

Cathedral

Adam

George

11

Cathedral

Collin

Kloc

12

Cathedral

Andrew

Kearney

12

Chesterton

Andrew

Baldwin

11

Columbus North

Andy

Carr

11

Columbus North

Kamal

Maharjan

11

Columbus North

Connor

Millwood

12

Columbus North

Michael

Vogel

11

Columbus North

Chris

Von Hoene

11

Columbus North

Jordan

Brown

11

East Central

Baxter

McCory

11

East Central

James

Oldiges

12

East Central

Kyle

Mundon

12

East Noble

Chris

Foss

12

Eastbrook

Erick

Holder

12

Eastbrook

Adam

Schaaf

12

Eastern (Howard)

Alex

Owen

12

Evansville Memorial

Alec

Sievern

12

Evansville Memorial

Matt

Mills

12

Evansville North

Marshall

Fettig

12

Fishers

Colton

Heiniger

12

Fishers

Doug

Hoffman

12

Fishers

Calvin

Kraft

11

Fishers

Skyler

Lykins

11

Franklin Community

Isaac

Wappes

12

Ft. Wayne Snider

Joshua

Bustos

11

Goshen

Garrett

Benedict

12

Greenfield Central

Adam

Ruff

12

Greenfield Central

Ethan

Amburgey

12

Greensburg

Shane

Ploeger

12

Greensburg

Nick

Tucker

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Alex

Zoumbaris

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Cameron

Dark

12

Homestead

Tyler

Koteskey

11

Homestead

Cordell

Lewis

12

Huntington North

Zane

Shreve

11

Jay County

Mitch

Deyerling

11

Jennings County

Jonah

Woods

11

Jennings County

Brandon

VanSoest

11

Kankakee Valley

Kyle

Crawford

12

Lake Central

Anthony

Giazzon

12

Lake Central

Nathan

Gerick

12

LaPorte

Adam

Turner

12

Lawrence Central

Daniel

Pearcy

12

Lawrence North

Cameron

Hudson

12

Lebanon

Stewart

Rivers

12

Lebanon

Cordell

Barricklow

12

Lebanon

Joey

Punkett

12

Lebanon

Alex

Calisto

11

Logansport

Michael

Kistler

11

Logansport

Alex

Calisto

11

Logansport

Michael

Kistler

11

Logansport

Nick

Mack

12

McCutcheon

Spencer

Storms

12

McCutcheon

Abram

Fleming

12

Mississinewa

Brayden

Ratekin

12

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Jacob

Strauch

12

Muncie Southside

Russell

Doctor

12

Munster

William

Greenlaw

12

Munster

Attilla

Zsigmond

12

Munster

Alex

Bullens

12

New Castle

Nathan

Cain

12

New Castle

Tanner

Dye

12

New Castle

Grant

Gish

11

New Palestine

Andrew

Gohmann

11

New Palestine

Ben

Richter

11

New Palestine

Ryan

Schroeder

12

New Palestine

Justin

Stirm

11

New Palestine

Hayden

Camp

11

Noblesville

Joe

Lemna

11

Noblesville

Hayden

Camp

11

Noblesville

Joe

Jlemna

11

Noblesville

Kyle

Bydlon

12

North Central, Indianapolis

Eliot

Toumey

11

North Central, Indianapolis

Seth

Watkins

12

North Central, Indianapolis

Kaleb

Kramer

12

North Decatur

Ryan

Bennett

11

North Montgomery

Cody

Howell

11

Northridge

Brandon

Curry

12

Northwestern

Nick

Perry

12

Northwestern

David

Schaaf

11

Northwestern

Isiah

Frey

11

Oldenburg Academy

Laurel

Kelnhofer

12

Oldenburg Academy

Levi

Hilgenhold

12

Perry Central

Sam

Opsahl

12

Perry Meridian

Evan

Vernon

12

Perry Meridian

Walter

Dearing

11

Roncalli

Jack

Hosty

12

Roncalli

Luke

Otley

12

Roncalli

James

Perry

12

Roncalli

Ryan

Fogg

12

Rushville

Michael

Kennedy

11

Scecina Memorial

Ben

Coomer

11

Seymour

Jack

Tormehlen

11

Seymour

Alton

Anspaugh

11

Shelbyville

Chris

Ferguson

11

Shelbyville

Cole

Johnson

12

Shelbyville

Nathan

Reed

11

Shelbyville

Greg

Monnin

11

South Bend St. Joseph

Joey

Sawyer

11

South Bend St. Joseph

Dan

True

12

South Bend St. Joseph

Michael

Bowman

12

Southwood

Wyatt

Wright

12

Southwood

Patrick

Dalton

12

Valparaiso

Steven

Gerry

11

Valparaiso

Kevin

Hickey

11

Valparaiso

Taylor

Cone

12

Warsaw Community

Ellis

Coon

11

Warsaw Community

Nathan

Kolbe

12

Warsaw Community

Jacob

Poyner

12

Warsaw Community

Christian

Gatmaitan

12

West Lafayette

Michael

Crawford

12

West Lafayette

Christopher

Strickler

11

West Lafayette

Ethan

Worthington

11

Westfield

Jake

Bertucci

11

Wheeler

Michael

Silvidi

12

Yorktown

Dan

Smith

12

Yorktown

Mason

Herhusky

12

Zionsville

Connor

Thimjon

12

Zionsville

 

 

 

2013 IATCCC Boys Track Academic All-State Honorable Mention

 

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

 

First Name

Last Name

Grade

School

Matthew

Harter

12

Anderson

Graham

Hunter

11

Batesville

Nicholas

Vodzak

11

Batesville

Cameron

Peck

11

Ben Davis

Kurtis

Oldiges

12

Bishop Chatard

Gabriel

Duran

12

Bishop Noll Institute

Andrew

Carmin

12

Bloomington North

Joseph

Heinrich

11

Bloomington South

Cameron

Kinnaman

12

Blue River Valley

Patrick

Ashley

12

Boonville

Alex

Brun

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Shine

Duncan

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Sterling

Mitchell

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Tommy

Wadelton

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Nathan

Wilkey

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Justin

Hays

11

Brownsburg

David

LaPerle

12

Brownsburg

Emerson

Shaw

12

Brownsburg

Ben

Anderson

11

Carmel

Grant

Goodman

12

Carmel

immy

Soderstrom

11

Carmel

Tony

Armstrong

12

Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

Mitchell

Hunter

12

Cascade

Taylor

Wilson

11

Cascade

Eric

Gerbers

11

Cathedral

Liam

O'Hara

11

Cathedral

Evan

Mazurkiewicz

12

Chesterton

Wyatt

Larkey

12

Columbia City

Kaden

Eaton

11

Columbus North

Brian

Federle

11

Columbus North

Nate

Green

12

Columbus North

William

Mahoney

12

Crawford County

Andy

Carbaugh

11

East Central

Drake

DeMuyt

12

East Noble

Aleksander

Foltyniak

11

East Noble

Chris

Beckman

12

Evansville Harrison

Ben

Hodges

11

Evansville Harrison

Mathew

Mastison

12

Evansville Harrison

Lawan

Rollins

11

Evansville Harrison

Caleb

Fuhrer

12

Evansville Memorial

Caleb

Gulles

12

Evansville Memorial

Adam

Kremer

12

Evansville Memorial

Joe

Lutz

12

Evansville Memorial

Danny

Pham

12

Evansville Memorial

Collin

Brand

12

Fishers

Nikko

Foster

12

Fishers

Chris

Johnson

12

Fishers

Max

Leamer

12

Fishers

Francis

Bohnenkamper

12

Forest Park

Keith

Hurst

12

Forest Park

Desten

Howard

11

Franklin Central

Carter

Kellum

11

Franklin Central

Bradley

Wise

12

Ft. Wayne Snider

Luke

Kaufman

12

Goshen

Scott

Prewitt

11

Greenfield Central

Bryan

DeFoe

12

Hamilton Heights

Jarrett

Walbolt

11

Hamilton Heights

Troy

Chapman

11

Hamilton Southeastern

Ryan

Davis

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Evan

Morgan

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Riley

Sandel

11

Hamilton Southeastern

Zach

Schuler

12

Hamilton Southeastern

Jeff

Spott

11

Hamilton Southeastern

Patrick

Rittenhouse

11

Homestead

Max

Silcox

12

Homestead

Alex

Chabraja

12

International School of Indiana

Alex

Chabraja

12

International School of Indiana

J.D.

Manges

11

Jay County

Kyle

Graham

12

Jennings County

Jeremy

Breedlove

11

Kokomo

Mitch

Bouma

12

Lake Central

Steve

Macnak

12

Lake Central

A.J.

Raymond

11

LaPorte

Spencer

West

12

LaPorte

Matthew

Dorsey

12

Lawrence Central

Jake

Hannawalt

11

Lawrence North

Brock

Reish

11

Lewis Cass

Austin

Karazsia

12

Linton-Stockton

Isaac

Eastburn

11

Logansport

Alex

Emmerd

11

Logansport

Isaac

Eastburn

11

Logansport

Alex

Emmerd

11

Logansport

Levi

Irvin

12

Maconaquah

Derek

Harvey

11

Marion

Hunter

Sikora

12

Mississinewa

Jordan

ooley

12

Mooresville

Brandon

Lindman

12

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Zach

Criswell

12

Muncie Southside

Steven

Burgwald

12

Munster

John

Pasyk

12

Munster

Zach

Millikan

12

New Castle

Dominic

Basciano

11

New Palestine

William

Coleman

11

New Palestine

Andrew

Fluegel

11

New Palestine

Lance

Hilton

12

New Palestine

Thomas

Agnew

11

Noblesville

Kyle

Marowski

11

Noblesville

Jacob

Overton

11

Noblesville

John

Sellers

12

Noblesville

Thomas

Agnew

11

Noblesville

Kyle

Marowski

11

Noblesville

Jacob

Overton

11

Noblesville

John

Sellers

12

Noblesville

Max

Lanosga

11

North Central, Indianapolis

Trevor

Meriweather

12

North Central, Indianapolis

Nick

Gehrich

12

North Decatur

Trevor

Billings

12

North Montgomery

Garrett

Emerick

11

North Montgomery

David

Samuelsen

12

North Montgomery

Albert

Gongwer

12

North Wood

Jacob

Snider

11

North Wood

William

Stueve

11

North Wood

Tyler

Martin

11

Northwestern

Zach

Duranto

11

Northwestern

Austin

Hartman

12

Northwestern

James

Schulte

12

Northwestern

Rui

Cao

12

Oldenburg Academy

Courtney

Unrich

12

Oldenburg Academy

Alex

Grove

11

Our Lady of Providence

Nicholas

Reas

11

Our Lady of Providence

Abe

Schwartz

12

Perry Central

Noah

Eckstein

11

Perry Meridian

Mitchell

Acton

11

Plainfield

Dillon

Henschen

12

Prairie Heights

Zach

Shepard

11

Prairie Heights

Nathan

Hollowell

12

Roncalli

Austin

O'Gara

11

Roncalli

Cody

Campbell

12

Seymour

Isiah

Smith

12

Shelbyville

Jacob

Klaybor

11

South Bend St. Joseph

Keaton

Wieschhaus

11

South Bend St. Joseph

Elijah

Simms

11

Southmont

Marsalis

Gibson

12

Thea Bowman Academy

Marcus

lloyd

12

Thea Bowman Academy

Jonathan

Stingfellow

12

Tri-County

Jacob

Chapman

11

Valparaiso

Andrew

Jankowski

11

Valparaiso

Nicholas

Kalafatis

12

Valparaiso

Andrew

Kittridge

12

Valparaiso

Peyton

Reed

12

Valparaiso

Xavier

Reed

12

Valparaiso

Paul

Runyan

12

Valparaiso

Zach

Steiner

12

Valparaiso

Isaac

Withrow

12

Valparaiso

Nathan

Dugger

11

Vincennes Lincoln

Taylor

Anderson

12

Warsaw Community

Timothy

Perkey

12

Warsaw Community

Jonah

Edwards

12

Wes-Del

Dakota

Malchow

12

Wes-Del

Joseph

Cortez

11

West Central

Malachi

Baker

12

West Lafayette

Phillip

Bower

12

West Lafayette

William

Mbongo

11

West Lafayette

Colin

Kinne

11

Westfield

Landon

Belcher

11

Yorktown

Scott

Heavilon

11

Yorktown

Taylor

Long

12

Yorktown

Ty

Abbott

12

Zionsville

Adam

Corya

11

Zionsville

Colton

Manusky

12

Zionsville

Noah

Rogers

12

Zionsville

Alex

Sibila

11

Zionsville

Jacob

Whitham

12

Zionsville

Joe

Witter

12

Zionsville