Licensed to East Jackson High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/9/2007 04:34 PM
                     Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/9/2007                      
                                  Jackson, MI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mahan, Shayla                Michigan                          11.37   1.7   10  
  2 Mann, Erica                  Michigan                          12.04   1.7    8  
  3 Horn, Christy                Ohio                              12.20   1.7    6  
  4 White, Sherice               Indiana                           12.25   1.7    4  
  5 Johnson, Kristen             Indiana                           12.42   1.7    2  
  6 Hardy, Kristen               Michigan                          12.71   1.7    1  
  7 Rimmer, Shannon              Ohio                              12.83   1.7 
  8 Wright, Shavae               Ohio                              13.10   1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mann, Erica                  Michigan                          24.98   NWI   10  
  2 Roberts, Mikeal              Ohio                              25.19   NWI    8  
  3 Gildon, Bionca               Indiana                           25.55   NWI    6  
  4 Johnson, Kristen             Indiana                           25.73   NWI    4  
  5 Raffin, Lena                 Indiana                           25.85   NWI    2  
  6 Sturges, Kristi              Ohio                              26.02   NWI    1  
  7 Kaufman, Jade                Michigan                          26.66   NWI 
  8 Rimmer, Shelly               Ohio                              27.72   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chatman, Victoria            Michigan                          55.26    10  
  2 Moore, Kiara                 Michigan                          56.57     8  
  3 Gildon, Bionca               Indiana                           57.64     6  
  4 Tate, Sierra                 Michigan                          58.11     4  
  5 Hartman, Lindsay             Indiana                           58.73     2  
  6 Gerken, Chelsea              Ohio                              58.88     1  
  7 Rimmer, Shelly               Ohio                            1:01.22  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKnight, Lindsey            Michigan                        2:13.76    10  
  2 Elcock, Beverly              Indiana                         2:14.54     8  
  3 Quaintance, Lauren           Michigan                        2:14.68     6  
  4 Anderson, Dayna              Indiana                         2:15.72     4  
  5 Lohner, Reanne               Michigan                        2:16.07     2  
  6 Reese, Dani                  Ohio                            2:18.91     1  
  7 Caldwell, Chanelle           Ohio                            2:30.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Treece, Marissa              Michigan                        4:51.25    10  
  2 Green, Carlie                Michigan                        4:58.49     8  
  3 Graney, Betsy                Michigan                        5:00.54     6  
  4 Shaw, Sunsea                 Indiana                         5:06.33     4  
  5 Ragouzis, Erin               Ohio                            5:07.37     2  
  6 Grad, Emily                  Ohio                            5:08.96     1  
  7 Camp, Joni                   Ohio                            5:15.91  
  8 Gingerich, Aimee             Indiana                         5:17.29  
  9 Fletcher, Kristen            Indiana                         5:31.21  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Megan                Michigan                       10:56.90    10  
  2 Langenberg, Emily            Michigan                       10:57.63     8  
  3 Surtee, Taryn                Ohio                           11:06.04     6  
  4 Fischer, Ashley              Ohio                           11:07.35     4  
  5 Noser, Amy                   Michigan                       11:10.19     2  
  6 Baker, Jenna                 Ohio                           11:11.77     1  
  7 Puntillo, Paula              Indiana                        12:31.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Marable, Ra'Jae              Michigan                          14.27   3.3   10  
  2 Eppinger, Kaylon             Ohio                              14.47   3.3    8  
  3 Hayes, Meridith              Indiana                           14.58   3.3    6  
  4 Uche, Chidimma               Michigan                          14.84   3.3    4  
  5 Stone, Valerie               Indiana                           14.86   3.3    2  
  6 Warren, Alexis               Ohio                              15.29   3.3    1  
  7 Lucas, Faith                 Michigan                          15.39   3.3 
  8 Culver, Simone               Ohio                              16.34   3.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Valerie               Indiana                           43.57    10  
  2 Eppinger, Kaylon             Ohio                              43.58     8  
  3 Kaltwasser, Ashley           Ohio                              44.09     6  
  4 Uche, Chidimma               Michigan                          44.17     4  
  5 Roodvoets, Jessica           Michigan                          45.57     2  
  6 Watkins, Valerie             Michigan                          46.48     1  
  7 Endzell, Brittany            Indiana                           48.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana                                                        46.73    10  
     1) White, Sherice                  2) Johnson, Kristen               
     3) Gildon, Bionca                  4) Hayes, Meridith                
  2 Ohio                                                           47.36     6  
     1) Roberts, Mikeal                 2) Rimmer, Shannon                
     3) Eppinger, Kaylon                4) Horn, Christy                  
  3 Michigan                                                       49.11     2  
     1) Hardy, Kristen                  2) Lucas, Faith                   
     3) Duffey, Andrea                  4) Jones, Brittiney               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                         1:40.08    10  
     1) Sturges, Kristi                 2) Rimmer, Shelly                 
     3) Roberts, Mikeal                 4) Horn, Christy                  
  2 Michigan                                                     1:40.99     6  
     1) Marable, Ra'Jae                 2) Jones, Brittiney               
     3) Kaufman, Jade                   4) Mahan, Shayla                  
  3 Indiana                                                      1:43.50     2  
     1) Raffin, Lena                    2) Harrison, Michelle             
     3) Anderson, Arielle               4) Posey, Rachel                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michigan                                                     3:49.65    10  
     1) McKnight, Lindsey               2) Uche, Chidimma                 
     3) Moore, Kiara                    4) Chatman, Victoria              
  2 Indiana                                                      3:56.56     6  
     1) Anderson, Arielle               2) Gildon, Bionca                 
     3) Posey, Rachel                   4) Hartman, Lindsay               
  3 Ohio                                                         3:57.11     2  
     1) Eppinger, Kaylon                2) Bonnette, Emily                
     3) Kaltwasser, Ashley              4) Gerken, Chelsea                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                         9:09.43    10  
     1) Reese, Dani                     2) Gerken, Chelsea                
     3) Ragouzis, Erin                  4) Caldwell, Chanelle             
  2 Michigan                                                     9:15.72     6  
     1) Quaintance, Lauren              2) Draney, Samantha               
     3) Lohner, Reanne                  4) Watkins, Valerie               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Raina               Ohio                            5-07.00    10  
  2 Breslin, Emily               Indiana                        J5-07.00     8  
  3 Sole, Heather                Ohio                           J5-07.00     6  
  4 McKnight, Lindsey            Michigan                        5-05.00     4  
  5 Lawler, Shari                Ohio                            5-03.00     1.5
  5 Karaba, Allyson              Michigan                        5-03.00     1.5
  7 Curtis, Leslie               Michigan                       J5-03.00  
  8 Beaudway, Alissa             Indiana                        J5-03.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanahan, Abigail            Michigan                       12-00.00    10  
  2 Morrison, Amy                Michigan                      J12-00.00     8  
  3 Harmon, Shari                Michigan                      J12-00.00     5  
  3 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                       J12-00.00     5  
  5 Webb, Dana                   Indiana                       J12-00.00     2  
  6 Bond, Kristen                Indiana                        11-06.00     1  
  7 Echard, Susan                Ohio                           11-00.00  
  8 Montgomery, Elizabeth        Ohio                           10-06.00  
  9 Bianco, Beth                 Ohio                          J10-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mikeal              Ohio                           18-11.25   1.1   10  
  2 Goodson, Marva               Michigan                       17-03.25   2.9    8  
  3 Sturges, Kristi              Ohio                           17-01.00   0.6    6  
  4 Bonnette, Emily              Ohio                           16-11.50   0.5    4  
  5 Hunault, Ashley              Michigan                       16-08.25   0.7    2  
  6 Harrison, Michelle           Indiana                        16-03.75   0.7    1  
  7 Roodvoets, Jessica           Michigan                       15-11.00   1.1 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liske, Allison               Michigan                       46-07.00    10  
  2 Angell, Mary                 Michigan                       45-07.75     8  
  3 McCarty, D'Ana               Indiana                        43-09.50     6  
  4 Brown, Norianna              Michigan                       42-01.75     4  
  5 Manocchio, Katie             Ohio                           41-04.00     2  
  6 Pendleton, Emily             Ohio                           41-00.25     1  
  7 Curry, Danielle              Ohio                           40-03.00  
  8 Coomler, Kelly               Indiana                        40-02.00  
  9 Bigelow, Adrienne            Indiana                        39-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily             Ohio                             168-02    10  
  2 Angell, Mary                 Michigan                         160-00     8  
  3 Liske, Allison               Michigan                         148-06     6  
  4 Howard, Monica               Ohio                             144-10     4  
  5 Curry, Danielle              Ohio                             129-11     2  
  6 Harris, Caitlin              Indiana                          126-06     1  
  7 DeJean, Alexis               Indiana                          126-04  
  8 Harrington, Stacey           Michigan                         116-03  
  9 Bigelow, Adrienne            Indiana                          114-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Chris                Michigan                          10.81   0.6   10  
  2 Bougard, Maurice             Ohio                              10.88   0.6    8  
  3 McClain, Steve               Michigan                          11.01   0.6    6  
  4 McPherson, Jordan            Ohio                              11.04   0.6    4  
  5 Taylor, Tyson                Indiana                           11.31   0.6    2  
  6 Bell, Keonte                 Michigan                          11.36   0.6    1  
  7 Stewart, Cornel              Indiana                           11.51   0.6 
  7 Tolliver, Brandon            Ohio                              11.51   0.6 
  9 Chamblee, Wes                Indiana                           11.59   0.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Chris                Michigan                          21.76   NWI   10  
  2 Stull, Andrew                Indiana                           21.82   NWI    8  
  3 Hilson, Brian                Ohio                              21.93   NWI    6  
  4 McClain, Steve               Michigan                          21.96   NWI    3  
  4 Bougard, Maurice             Ohio                              21.96   NWI    3  
  6 Jones, Daniel                Indiana                           22.03   NWI    1  
  7 Foster, Brendon              Michigan                          22.50   NWI 
  8 Ruff, William                Ohio                              22.75   NWI 
  9 Downing, Kendall             Indiana                           22.86   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Love, Matthew                Ohio                              48.07    10  
  2 Ellis, Eugene                Indiana                           48.35     8  
  3 Wilson, Kyle                 Michigan                          48.71     6  
  4 Milenkovski, Andrew          Indiana                           49.10     4  
  5 Wells, Khalid                Michigan                          50.28     2  
  6 Heinicke, Matt               Michigan                          50.33     1  
  7 Collins, Daniel              Ohio                              52.88  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borchers, Samuel             Ohio                            1:51.61    10  
  2 Peek, Delorean               Michigan                        1:54.73     8  
  3 Liedebach, Pat               Michigan                        1:55.09     6  
  4 Jackson, Adrian              Ohio                            1:56.61     4  
  5 Lewis, Samuel                Indiana                         1:56.76     2  
  6 Labus, Kevin                 Indiana                         1:56.95     1  
  7 Sutcliffe, Tim               Ohio                            1:58.87  
  8 Boeglin, Ted                 Indiana                         1:59.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jake                Ohio                            4:07.28    10  
  2 Hilditch, Scott              Ohio                            4:07.57     8  
  3 Heineking, Emil              Ohio                            4:09.69     6  
  4 Emerry, David                Michigan                        4:12.19     4  
  5 Reifenberg, Ben              Indiana                         4:12.38     2  
  6 Dimambro, Joe                Michigan                        4:12.88     1  
  7 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana                         4:15.98  
  8 Folk, Alex                   Michigan                        4:21.07  
  9 Carr, Curtis                 Indiana                         4:26.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardacre, Cole               Indiana                         9:04.86    10  
  2 Dannemiller, Adrien          Indiana                         9:05.91     8  
  3 Zeuch, James                 Ohio                            9:06.33     6  
  4 Perry, Mike                  Ohio                            9:07.25     4  
  5 Nichols, Matt                Ohio                            9:10.58     2  
  6 Neely, Ryan                  Michigan                        9:21.41     1  
  7 Kendrick, Justin             Indiana                         9:30.88  
  8 Sansererino, Cole            Michigan                        9:40.89  
  9 Hill, Jake                   Michigan                       10:04.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Bryce                 Indiana                           13.68   0.1   10  
  2 Buchanon, Carl               Indiana                           14.19   0.1    8  
  3 Lanier, Kevin                Michigan                          14.31   0.1    6  
  4 Holman, Cory                 Ohio                              14.72   0.1    4  
  5 Carter, James                Michigan                          14.77   0.1    2  
  6 Collins, Daniel              Ohio                              14.91   0.1    1  
  7 Roberts, Aaron               Ohio                              14.92   0.1 
  8 Whitman, Jesse               Michigan                          15.33   0.1 
  9 Nikides, Nicholas            Indiana                           15.44   0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Bryce                 Indiana                           36.63    10  
  2 Buchanon, Carl               Indiana                           37.80     8  
  3 Roberts, Aaron               Ohio                              37.91     6  
  4 Lanier, Kevin                Michigan                          37.96     4  
  5 Post, Brandon                Michigan                          39.00     2  
  6 Hogue III, Samuel            Ohio                              39.03     1  
  7 Collins, Daniel              Ohio                              40.28  
  8 Taylor, Tyson                Indiana                           43.63  
  9 Kettlewell, Josh             Michigan                          44.24  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                           41.46    10  
     1) Clements, Xavier                2) Goodall, Brandon               
     3) McPherson, Jordan               4) Bougard, Maurice               
  2 Indiana                                                        41.91     6  
     1) Stewart, Cornel                 2) Brown, Bryce                   
     3) Taylor, Tyson                   4) Chamblee, Wes                  
  3 Michigan                                                       42.17     2  
     1) Haile, Sarak                    2) Rucker, Chris                  
     3) Bell, Keonte                    4) Greenwood, Chris               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                         1:26.25    10  
     1) Clements, Xavier                2) Adams, Isaiah                  
     3) Hilson, Brian                   4) Bougard, Maurice               
  2 Michigan                                                     1:27.07     6  
     1) Greenwood, Chris                2) Foster, Brendon                
     3) Haile, Sarak                    4) Rucker, Chris                  
 -- Indiana                                                           DQ  
     1) Stull, Andrew                   2) Ellington, Brad                
     3) Jones, Daniel                   4) Downing, Kendall               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana                                                      3:13.58    10  
     1) Ellington, Brad                 2) Jones, Daniel                  
     3) Milenkovski, Andrew             4) Ellis, Eugene                  
  2 Ohio                                                         3:13.81     6  
     1) Roberts, Aaron                  2) White, Daniel                  
     3) Hogue III, Samuel               4) Love, Matthew                  
  3 Michigan                                                     3:21.40     2  
     1) Greenwood, Chris                2) Lanier, Kevin                  
     3) Peek, Delorean                  4) Wells, Khalid                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                         7:33.99    10  
     1) White, Daniel                   2) Lape, Rick                     
     3) Gorby, Patrick                  4) Borchers, Samuel               
  2 Michigan                                                     7:44.54     6  
     1) Turnbull, Jason                 2) Lowry, Evan                    
     3) Welsbuch, Mike                  4) Magnotte, Dave                 
  3 Indiana                                                      7:52.06     2  
     1) Green, Adam                     2) Turner, D'Sean                 
     3) Mitchell, Jordan                4) Robinson, Reggie               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Tyrone             Indiana                         6-09.00    10  
  2 Serrano, David               Ohio                            6-07.00     8  
  3 Wilks, Josh                  Ohio                            6-05.00     6  
  4 Angermeier, Neil             Indiana                        J6-05.00     4  
  5 Hubbard, Seth                Michigan                        6-03.00     2  
  6 Foley, Mike                  Ohio                           J6-03.00     1  
  7 Lewis, James                 Michigan                       J6-03.00  
  8 Thornton, Eric               Michigan                       J6-03.00  
  9 Newman, Chris                Indiana                         6-01.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gann, Kyle                   Indiana                        16-00.00    10  
  2 Lynch, Logan                 Michigan                       15-06.00     8  
  3 Smallman, Robert             Indiana                        14-06.00     5  
  3 Trahin, Robbie               Indiana                        14-06.00     5  
  5 Uhle, Mike                   Ohio                          J14-06.00     2  
  6 Rasnick, Robert              Ohio                          J14-06.00     1  
  7 Fisher, Matt                 Michigan                       14-00.00  
 -- Amore, Anthony               Ohio                                 NH  
 -- Yassay, Michael              Michigan                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McPherson, Jordan            Ohio                           22-08.50   NWI   10  
  2 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                        22-03.00   NWI    8  
  3 Rees, Joe                    Ohio                           22-01.50   NWI    6  
  4 Burroughs, David             Indiana                        22-00.75   NWI    4  
  5 Kirtz, Chris                 Indiana                        21-09.75   NWI    2  
  6 Byars, Stephan               Michigan                       21-08.50   NWI    1  
  7 Lanier, Kevin                Michigan                       21-07.25   NWI 
  8 Holman, Gary                 Ohio                           21-04.75   NWI 
  9 Parker, Oscar                Michigan                       21-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen, Ben                 Indiana                        62-00.00    10  
  2 Pallini, John                Ohio                           60-03.50     8  
  3 Kramer, Austin               Indiana                        57-01.50     6  
  4 English, Nate                Michigan                       57-01.25     4  
  5 Bumgardner, Bryce            Ohio                           56-03.00     2  
  6 Wertman, Chad                Indiana                        55-09.50     1  
  7 Flanner, George              Michigan                       55-06.00  
  8 Meyer, Andrew                Ohio                           54-00.75  
  9 King, Mychael                Michigan                       53-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Josh              Indiana                          190-00    10  
  2 Lelito, Tim                  Michigan                         186-04     8  
  3 Casey, Deon                  Michigan                         180-08     6  
  4 Mays, Kevin                  Michigan                         176-01     4  
  5 Stephen, Ben                 Indiana                          170-10     2  
  6 Meyer, Andrew                Ohio                             148-10     1  
  7 Pallini, John                Ohio                             140-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan                   232.50     2) Ohio                      138.50
    3) Indiana                    102                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana                    177        2) Ohio                      174   
    3) Michigan                   122