Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Mid-West Meet of Champions                           
                                   6/14/2003                                   
                                    Results    
   
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan                   164        
    2) Indiana                    146   
    3) Ohio                       144                                           
 
Star of Stars Track – Tiffany Brenneman – Indiana
Star of Stars Field – Sarah Chrzanowski - Michigan
 
                   Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       178.50     
    2) Indiana                    146   
    3) Michigan                   131.50                   
 
Star of Stars Track – Nate Matthews – Ohio
Star of Stars Field – Evan Walker – Michigan                             
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 8:56.83  1988        Illinois                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                9:09.80    10  
  2 Indiana                                             9:15.62     6  
      (Mandi Loving, Rose Lehe, Maggie Noonan, Amanda Ponsot)
  3 Michigan                                            9:27.23     2  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 7:32.79  2001        Ohio                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana                                             7:44.88    10
      (Brandon Cole, Christian Tabib, Tim Clark, Denny Miller)  
  2 Michigan                                            7:46.20     6  
  3 Ohio                                                7:52.91     2  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 13.70  2001        Kandace Stone-CL.Collinwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Candice Davis                Michigan                 13.94  +0.0   10  
  2 Lakeita Rox                  Indiana                  14.38  +0.0    8  
  3 Lorian Price                 Indiana                  14.57  +0.0    6  
  4 Erin Reese                   Ohio                     14.58  +0.0    4  
  5 Abbie Stechschulte           Ohio                     14.82  +0.0    2  
  6 Kate Maxwell                 Michigan                 15.32  +0.0    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 13.62  1988        Edward Williams-Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nate Matthews                Ohio                     14.24   0.3   10  
  2 John Childress               Michigan                 14.24   0.3    8  
  3 Dalon Liggon                 Indiana                  14.61   0.3    6  
  4 Corey Miller                 Indiana                  14.77   0.3    4  
  5 Jason Scott                  Ohio                     15.03   0.3    2  
  6 Chris Stowe                  Michigan                 15.34   0.3    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 11.74  1987        Maicel Malone-Ind. North Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Danielle Logan               Indiana                  12.28  +0.0   10  
  2 Lashonda Davis               Indiana                  12.35  +0.0    8  
  3 Ariss Seals                  Michigan                 12.40  +0.0    6  
  4 Sahara Ballard               Ohio                     12.50  +0.0    4  
  5 Nicole Standback             Michigan                 12.57  +0.0    2  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 10.46  1987        Corey Pryor-Mich. Jackson                   
    Mid West: # 10.46  1988        Marvin Setzer-Ind.Bishop Noll               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marc Johnson                 Ohio                     10.93  +0.0   10  
  2 Brandon Golder               Indiana                  10.94  +0.0    8  
  3 Chris Howell                 Michigan                 10.99  +0.0    6  
  4 Justin Boyd                  Michigan                 11.08  +0.0    4  
  5 Justin Conway                Ohio                     11.14  +0.0    2  
  6 Michael Richardson           Indiana                  11.27  +0.0    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 4:48.37  1994        Kelly Smith-Mich. Petosky                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Brenneman            Indiana                5:01.37    10  
  2 Lauren Pence                 Indiana                5:06.73     8  
  3 Rose Lehe                    Indiana                5:13.61     6  
  4 Megan Newton                 Michigan               5:16.84     4  
  5 Beth Lannen                  Michigan               5:20.43     2  
  6 Christine Collins            Ohio                   5:22.49     1  
  7 Julie Bitzel                 Ohio                   5:28.14  
  8 kristin Ricketts             Ohio                   5:32.33  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 4:07.20  1982        Earl Jones-Mich.Taylor Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Bowman                  Indiana                4:17.27    10  
  2 Corey Drake                  Indiana                4:19.68     8  
  3 Jamie Martin                 Ohio                   4:20.39     6  
  4 Jesse Armbruster             Ohio                   4:21.77     4  
  5 Nathan Peck                  Michigan               4:22.34     2  
  6 Justin Hajduk                Michigan               4:26.85     1  
  7 Nick Polk                    Indiana                4:32.17  
  8 James Reichardt              Michigan               4:37.06  
  9 Brad Sinick                  Ohio                   4:50.41  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 46.22  1991        Indiana                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana                                               46.79    10
      (Danielle Logan, Lakeita Rox, Lorian Price, Lashonda Davis)  
  2 Michigan                                              47.48     6  
  3 Ohio                                                  50.25     2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 40.05  1990        Ohio                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                  40.66    10  
  2 Indiana                                               41.70     6
      (Todd Barnard, Michael Richardson, Charles Thompson, Bruce Williams)  
  3 Michigan                                              41.96     2  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 54.25  1987        Maicel Malone-Ind.North Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Johnson                Michigan                 56.82    10  
  2 Jennifer Horn                Michigan                 58.57     8  
  3 Brittany Fillman             Indiana                  59.15     6  
  4 Cassie Bjurstrom             Indiana                  60.10     4  
  5 Erin Reese                   Ohio                     64.42     2  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 46.55  1990        Darnell Hall-Mich.Pershing                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Bailey                   Ohio                     48.42    10  
  2 Orlando Collins              Indiana                  49.37     8  
  3 Ferman Tate                  Michigan                 49.65     6  
  4 Zack Hilbers                 Michigan                 50.28     4  
  5 Chad Isler                   Ohio                     50.47     2  
  6 Donny Smith                  Indiana                  50.83     1  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 41.22  2000        Dalanda Jackson-Ohio-Shaker Hgts.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Ogbuehi             Ohio                     42.94    10  
  2 Chelsea Shelnick             Ohio                     45.25     8  
  3 Lisa Winkle                  Michigan                 45.58     6  
  4 Courtney Kersten             Michigan                 46.35     4  
  5 Arielle Farlardeau           Indiana                  46.43     2  
  6 Jillian Yorn                 Indiana                  47.56     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 36.1h  2001        Derrick Williams-Ohio Canton Glen Oak       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nate Matthews                Ohio                     38.20    10  
  2 Michael Bates                Ohio                     38.59     8  
  3 Kyle Sweeney                 Indiana                  38.82     6  
  4 Mark Knight                  Michigan                 39.40     4  
  5 Chris Stowe                  Michigan                 39.64     2  
  6 Corey Miller                 Indiana                  39.65     1  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 2:10.26  1985        Shelly McBride-Ill.Crete Monee            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 India Pettus                 Ohio                   2:14.78    10  
  2 Erin Webster                 Michigan               2:15.44     8  
  3 Rachel Zubricky              Ohio                   2:15.47     6  
  4 Amanda Ponsot                Indiana                2:16.22     4  
  5 Brandi Murrell               Indiana                2:16.54     2  
  6 Monica Cuevas                Ohio                   2:16.60     1  
  7 Michelle Phillips            Michigan               2:18.01  
  8 Maggie Noonan                Indiana                2:20.45  
  9 Sarah Schmitt                Michigan               2:21.42  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 1:50.54  1976        John Anich-Ohio Akron Hoban               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Speer                   Ohio                   1:53.93    10  
  2 Dan Orozco                   Michigan               1:54.10     8  
  3 Harley Rohloff               Michigan               1:54.88     6  
  4 Ryan Stichter                Indiana                1:55.61     4  
  5 Kevin Stonestreet            Ohio                   1:56.60     2  
  6 Sebastien Lounis             Michigan               1:57.23     1  
  7 Josh Ferry                   Indiana                1:58.46  
  8 Nathan Webb                  Indiana                1:58.67  
  9 Nate Savidage                Ohio                   1:59.58  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 23.88  1988        Latricia Joyner-Ohio Toledo Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shuntia Lucas                Michigan                 24.86  -0.3   10  
  2 Julie Johnson                Michigan                 25.07  -0.3    8  
  3 Sahara Ballard               Ohio                     25.34  -0.3    6  
  4 Valara Anderson              Indiana                  25.64  -0.3    4  
  5 Jamie Sommers                Indiana                  26.18  -0.3    2  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 20.87  1988        Marvin Setzer-Ind.Bishop Noll               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jason Craig                  Ohio                     21.30   0.1   10  
  2 Bruce Williams               Indiana                  21.33   0.1    8  
  3 Chris Watkins                Ohio                     21.74   0.1    6  
  4 Ronald Johnson               Michigan                 22.22   0.1    4  
  5 Chris Howell                 Michigan                 22.28   0.1    2  
  6 Charles Thompson             Indiana                  22.75   0.1    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 10:24.87  1996        Amy Yoder-Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Brenneman            Indiana               10:52.47    10  
  2 Nicole Grimm                 Ohio                  11:00.78     8  
  3 Nicole Blake                 Michigan              11:08.35     6  
  4 Candace Cromley              Ohio                  11:09.03     4  
  5 Katie Kelly                  Michigan              11:09.20     2  
  6 Lauren Pence                 Indiana               11:19.68     1  
  7 Jenni Culbertson             Michigan              11:53.15  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 8:58.74  1977        Dave Bensema-Ill. Richards                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Hutton                  Indiana                9:22.85    10  
  2 Mike Hanlon                  Michigan               9:27.39     8  
  3 Brad Neumann                 Ohio                   9:33.09     6  
  4 Stephen Cohen                Indiana                9:34.38     4  
  5 Andrew Manning               Michigan               9:34.38     2  
  6 Nick Waninger                Indiana                9:37.86     1  
  7 Steve Czymbor                Michigan               9:43.43  
  8 Mike Kapus                   Ohio                  10:04.90  
  9 Joshua Murray                Ohio                  10:09.44  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 3:44.96  1982        Ohio                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                3:50.63    10  
  2 Michigan                                            3:50.65     6  
  3 Indiana                                             4:03.07     2
      (Brittany Fillman, Cassie Bjurstrom, Brandi Murrell, Valara Anderson)  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 3:09.58  1994        Michigan                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                3:15.64    10  
  2 Indiana                                             3:16.88     6
      (Jovan Kelly, Corey Johnson, Brandon Golder, Orlando Collins)  
  3 Michigan                                            3:18.74     2  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 166-05  1998        Alana Robinson-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Rossio              Ohio                    145-01    10  
  2 Allison Booth                Ohio                    141-00     8  
  3 Kristalyn Mauch              Michigan                136-00     6  
  4 Astin Steward                Michigan                135-00     4  
  5 Stephanie Hamer              Indiana                 124-07     2  
  6 Mary Raney                   Michigan                122-09     1  
  7 Mandy Bodnar                 Indiana                 122-06  
  8 Amy Hill                     Ohio                     96-00  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 194-09  1985        Gregg Hart-Ind. Homestead                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Henderson               Ohio                    173-03    10  
  2 Trevon Schultz               Michigan                167-10     8  
  3 Mike Anderson                Indiana                 163-03     6  
  4 Jerome Jackson               Ohio                    162-06     4  
  5 Ozekie Agawa                 Michigan                161-05     2  
  6 Andre Bouldin                Michigan                160-02     1  
  7 Greg Browm                   Ohio                    154-10  
  8 Eric Smith                   Indiana                 148-00  
  9 Jeff Biancardi               Indiana                 146-11  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Mid West: #  6-01  1986        Peggy Odita-Ohio Upper Arlington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meredith DeVries             Michigan               5-06.00    10  
  2 Katrina Kelly                Indiana               J5-06.00     8  
  3 Santia Spight                Indiana               J5-06.00     6  
  4 Natalie Sako                 Ohio                  J5-06.00     4  
  5 Anna Marie Ricciardi         Ohio                   5-04.00     2  
  6 Molly Gilland                Indiana                5-02.00     1  
  7 Katie Bolt                   Michigan              J5-02.00  
  8 Jacquie Trevis               Ohio                   5-00.00  
  9 Kendra Erskine               Michigan              J5-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Mid West: #  7-01  1998        Adam Shunk-Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Buss                   Ohio                   6-08.00    10  
  2 Matt Warner                  Ohio                  J6-08.00     8  
  3 Eric Daniels                 Indiana                6-06.00     6  
  4 Blaine Smith                 Michigan               6-04.00     4  
  4 Ryan Jones                   Ohio                   6-04.00  
  6 Andrew Denker                Michigan              J6-04.00     2  
  7 Kurt Knapp                   Michigan              J6-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 19-11  1994        Nekeya Ralls-Ohio Mt.Healthy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lorian Price                 Indiana               18-08.75  +0.0   10  
  2 Lashonda Davis               Indiana               18-02.25  +0.0    8  
  3 Janee Beville                Michigan              17-01.00  +0.0    6  
  4 Veronica Vance               Ohio                  17-00.25  +0.0    4  
  5 Kendra Erskine               Michigan              16-11.00  +0.0    2  
  6 Jennifer Picucci             Michigan              16-09.50  +0.0 
  7 Jessica Legrair              Ohio                  16-05.00  +0.0    1  
  8 Abbie Stechschulte           Ohio                  15-07.00  +0.0 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Mid West: # 25-01.50  1985        Marcus Chambers-Ind.Snider               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evan Walker                  Michigan              23-00.50  +0.0   10  
  2 Cameron Widget               Ohio                  22-09.00  +0.0    8  
  3 Eric Fisher                  Ohio                  22-04.00  +0.0    6  
  4 Brandon Golder               Indiana               22-02.75  +0.0    4  
  5 Rantz Teeple                 Michigan              21-06.25  +0.0    2  
  6 Williams Prince              Ohio                  21-05.50  +0.0    1  
  7 Jovan Kelly                  Indiana               20-09.25  +0.0 
  8 LeVon Parker                 Indiana               20-05.75  +0.0 
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 48-04.50  2001        Becky Breisch-Mich.Edwardsburg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delores Hughley              Michigan              43-01.00    10  
  2 Allison Booth                Ohio                  42-07.25     8  
  3 Mary Raney                   Michigan              41-08.00     6  
  4 Kathleen Bergman             Ohio                  41-07.00     4  
  5 Lindsey Hill                 Ohio                  41-05.50     2  
  6 Stephanie Hamer              Indiana               39-03.75     1  
  7 Ali Zuidervliet              Indiana               39-00.50  
  8 Jennifer Barney              Indiana               37-11.25  
  9 Kristalyn Mauch              Michigan              35-10.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 65-06.50  1985        Neil Eubank-Ind.Merrillville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Miller                 Indiana               58-06.75    10  
  2 Damion DeRosia               Michigan              58-01.25     8  
  3 Lenny Jatsek                 Ohio                  56-08.00     6  
  4 Matt Jennings                Michigan              56-02.50     4  
  5 Carleton McGrady             Ohio                  54-01.00     2  
  6 Corey Blunk                  Indiana               53-07.00     1  
  7 Heidar Geirmundsson          Ohio                  53-06.25  
  8 Mike Clevenger               Indiana               51-05.00  
  9 Andre Bouldin                Michigan              46-07.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 11-00  2002        Missy Smith-Indiana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Chrzanowski            Michigan              11-05.00#   10  
  2 Rachel Diel                  Ohio                  11-02.00#    8  
  3 Emily Franks                 Michigan              10-10.00     6  
  4 Allison Brager               Ohio                 J10-10.00     4  
  5 Jennifer Vandermeer          Michigan             J10-10.00     2  
  6 Alysha Gossel                Ohio                  10-02.00     1  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Mid West: # 16-07  2002        Ray Scotten-Indiana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Schipper                Indiana               15-06.00    10  
  2 Scott Levering               Michigan              15-00.00     8  
  3 Bryan Pedler                 Indiana              J15-00.00     6  
  4 Stephen Davis                Michigan              14-06.00     3  
  4 Andrew Chrzanowski           Ohio                  14-06.00     3  
  6 Chad Eagy                    Ohio                 J14-06.00     0.5
  6 Grant Bowen                  Michigan             J14-06.00     0.5
  8 Jake Kuhner                  Ohio                 J14-06.00  
  9 Joe Bronnenberg              Indiana              J14-06.00