Indiana All-Star Candidates

 

2004 Midwest Meet of Champions

 

June 12, 2004

 

Ohio Wesleyan University

 

The following senior athletes are candidates for the Indiana All-Star team.  Two athletes will be chosen for individual

events that are run in lanes, and three athletes for all other events.  Relay pools will also be selected from these lists.

 

If you are an athlete or coach of an athlete that would like to be considered for the Indiana All-Star team,

please email  Head Coach Steve Cotherman.

 

100 Dash

Pierre Bush, Indy North Central

Delmon Simms, Indy Broad Ripple

Keasonn Lee, FW Northrop

Devin Moore, Indy Cardinal Ritter

Brett Dawson, Vincennes Lincoln

Nathan Barksdale, Valparaiso

 

200 Dash

Pierre Bush, Indy North Central

Keasonn Lee, FW Northrop

Doug Dayhoff, White River Valley

Nathan Barksdale, Valparaiso

Gary Ogburn, Castle

Bryan Payton, FW Concordia

Michael Russel, TH North

Jh'rome Tuggle, Merrillville

Devin Moore, Indy Cardinal Ritter

 

400 Dash

Doug Dayhoff, White River Valley

Phil Madison, SB Clay

Gary Ogburn, Castle

Pedro Anderson, Indy North Central

Anthony Flournoy, Gary Wallace

Bryan Payton, FW Concordia

Brandon Bryant, Harding

 

800 Run

John Hiestand, Bloomington North

Chris Smitson, Indy Brebeuf

John Cavanaugh, SB St. Joe

Joel Sanders, FW Snider

John Lambertus, TH South

Bryce New, Shelbyville

Brad Ada, Michigan City

Mark Brandenburg, Center Grove

Brennon Plotner, FW Northrop

Tony Degitz, FW Snider

 

1600 Run

Christian Wagner, Columbus North

Zach Schwab, West Lafayette

Kyle Walsh, Western

Michael Smith, Brownsburg

Kyle Carey, Pendleton Heights

Chris Sering, Southmont

Darren Cantwell, South Knox

Sean Hudwon, Shelbyville

Kyle Stairs, Leo

 

3200 Run

Christian Wagner, Columbus North

Rob Grote, Batesville

Jeff Hoover, SB Adams

Brad Wheeler, Franklin Community

Mike Claeys, New Prairie

Ryan Hall, Highland

Alan Hiner, Fremont

Blaine Zimmerman, Hamilton Heights

Scott Robertson, North Harrison

Ryan Dixon, Columbus North

 

110 Hurdles

Anthony Argentino, Wawasee

Charles Bailey, FW Northrop

Brian Kaluf, Lake Central

Jamie Dearman, Lawrence Central

Lorenzo Swanson, SB Clay

Zach Caruso, TH South

Ryan Smith, Bloomington North

 

300 Hurdles

Charles Bailey, FW Northrop

Ryan Smith, Bloomington North

Brian Kaluf, Lake Central

Anthony Argentino, Wawasee

Lorenzo Swanson, SB Clay

 

Discus

Howie Kyser, Indy North Central

Rayn Baker, Center Grove

Julius Smith, Elkhart Memorial

Nathan Rausch, Knightstown

Paul Fearnow, Elkhart Memorial

Jared Roth, South Spencer

Steve Bartholomew, Morgan Township

 

Shot Put

Andy Powlen, Caston

Spencer West, Chesterton

David Koronkiewicz, Goshen

Ryan Fields, Rushville

Josh Gaines, FW Northrop

John Hawkins, Ben Davis

Howie Kyser, Indy North Central

 

Long Jump

Justin Wynn, FW Snider

Nolan Petties, Andrean

Desmond Tardy, Warren Central

Frank Duong, Penn

Jeremy Brown, TH North

Kris Brown, FW Snider

 

High Jump

Justin Wynn, FW Snider

Hunter Myers, Hamilton SE

Jeremy Brown, TH North

Quinn Wright, Cowan

Brandon House, Evansville Bosse

Mike Reinhertz, Valparaiso

Levon Parker, Concord

 

Pole Vault

James Martzall, FW Northrop

Josh Brownell, Penn

Kyle Boley, Warsaw

Ryan Morningstar, Elkhart Memorial

Devin Sielschott, Bellmont

Brandon Schneider, FW Northrop