2001 Cross-Country Coach of The Year

 

Franklin Central Semi-State Franklin Central Semi-State

 

Boys Coach Girls Coach

Columbus North Rick Weinheimer Columbus North Rick Weinheimer

Franklin Comm. Doug Drenth Franklin Central Eric Kellison

Lawrence North Gannon Switzer Lawrence North Lisa Gausman

Carmel Chuck Koeppen Carmel Chuck Koeppen

 

Manchester Semi-State Manchester Semi-state

 

Boys Coach Girls Coach

Northridge Josh Fletcher FW Concordia Mark Dolde

DeKalb Tim Rayle DeKalb Tim Rayle

FW Snider Matt Parker Homestead Sara Wyss

Huntington North Don Cotton

 

New Prairie Semi-State New Prairie Semi-State

Boys Coach Girls Coach

Chesterton Steve Kearney Chesterton Steve Kearny

New Prairie Doug Snyder New Prairie Thom Smith

Valparaiso Mike Prow Valparaiso Karen DeVries

Lake Central Rudy Skorupa West Lafayette Steve Lewark

 

Terre Haute North Semi-State Terre Haute North Semi-State

Boys Coach Girls Coach

Bloomington North Charlie Warthan Bloomington North Jennifer Hollars

Northview Jeff Gambill Bloomington South Mary Beth Hannah-Hansen

Mount Vernon Don Sellers Castle Steve Edwardson

 


2001 Track and Field Coach of the Year Girls

 

Site School Coach

Bedford Bloomington South Glenn Stidd

Bloomington North Jennifer Hollars

 

Shelbyville East Central Don Stonefield

Columbus East Ed Newman

 

Evansville Harrison Mt. Vernon Jackie Maier

FW Northrop FW Northrop Tom Knudson

Bremen S.B. Adams Michael Mosser

Northridge Sam Miller

 

West Lafayette Carmel Tim Mylin

Hamilton Southeastern Jennifer Hill

 

Lawrence North Warren Central Hope Sanders

North Central Bryant Branigan

 

Highland Valparaiso Jim McCall

Chesterton Steve Kearney

 


2001 Track and Field Coach of the Year Boys

 

Site School Coach

Bloomington North Bloomington North Charlie Warthan

Bloomington South Larry Williams

 

Connersville Franklin Central Jim Hoskins

Richmond Todd Terrill

 

Evansville Central Princeton Bill Niederhaus

Castle Steve Edwardson

 

Fort Wayne Wayne Northrop Bob Shank

Kokomo Marion Terry Lakes

 

Lafayette Jeff Carmel Chuck Koeppen

West Lafayette Lane Custer

 

North Central Lawrence North Bob Potter

North Central Rick Stover

 

Valparaiso Portage John Kappes