HSR - Qualifying Meets

Qualifying Meets and Results


To have your meet added to the list please send information to Julie Alano

For a meet to be a qualifier for the HSR, the meet MUST use Direct Athletics for entry and results and must be listed below

Directions for Hy-Tek Import and Export to DA for meet directors


2014 Qualifying Meets

Date Name Site    
March 1 Trine Qualifier #1 Trine University Info Results
March 1 Terre Haute North Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 6 Monroe County Warmup Indiana University Invite Results
March 7 Culver Invite-Field Events Culver Academies
March 7 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 7 W Lafayette Individuals Purdue University Info Results
March 7 MIC DePauw University Invite Results
March 8 Noblesville Qualifier Anderson University Info Results
March 8 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 8 New Haven Qualifier IPFW Info Results
March 8 Trine Qualifier #2 Trine University Info Results
March 8 Terre Haute North Qualifier Wabash College Info Results
March 8 Bloomington North Cougar Qualifier Indiana University Results
March 8 EIAC East Central Info Results
March 8 Indian Indoor Open Portage HS Info
March 11 Little Giant Charger Invite Wabash College Info Results
March 12 Bloomington South Indoor Indiana University Invite Results
March 13 W Lafayette Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 14 Sagamore Conference Wabash College Invite Results
March 15 Patriot Invitational Anderson University Info Results
March 15 Bulldog Invite IPFW Info Results
March 15 Oriole HCC Classic U of Indy Invite Results
March 15 Trine Qualifier #3 Trine University Info
March 15 Terre Haute North Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 15 McCutcheon Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 15 Duneland Conference Portage HS Invite
 

 

Direct Athletics Instructions


2013 Qualifying Meets

Date Name Site    
Feb 28 Bloomington South Indoor Indiana University Results
March 1 MIC DePauw University Results
March 1 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 1 Culver Invite-Field Events Culver Academies Girls Results Boys Results
March 2 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 2 W Lafayette Individuals Purdue University Info Results
March 2 Terre Haute North Qualifier DePauw University Info Girls Results Boys Results
March 2 Fort Wayne Invite IPFW Info Results
March 2 Noblesville Qualifier Anderson University Info Results
March 2 EIAC East Central Info Results
March 2 Indian Indoor Open Portage HS Results
March 5 Little Giant Charger Invite Wabash College Info
March 5 Valpo/Portage Dual Portage HS Canceled
March 7 Monroe County Warmup Indiana University Results
March 7 W Lafayette Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 7 Rensselaer vs Lowell Lowell Fieldhouse
March 8 Oriole HCC Classic DePauw University Results
March 8 Sagamore Conference Wabash College Info Results
March 9 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 9 Patriot Invitational Anderson University Info Results
March 9 New Haven/Northrop Qualifier IPFW Info Results
March 9 Trine Qualifier Trine University Info
March 9 Terre Haute North Qualifier Wabash College Info Girls Results Boys Results
March 11 Valpo vs Chesterton Valparaiso
March 12 Trine Qualifier Trine University Info
March 12 Last Chance Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 12 Portage Dual Portage HS
 

 

2012 Qualifying Meets

Date Name Site    
March 1 Bloomington South Invite Indiana University Results
March 2 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 2 MIC DePauw University Results
March 3 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 3 Trine Qualifier Trine University Info Results
March 3 W Lafayette Individuals Purdue University Info Results
March 3 Noblesville Qualifier Anderson University Info Results
March 3 Greencastle Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 3 Eastbrook Qualifier Taylor University Info Open
March 3 EIAC East Central Invite
March 3 Indian Indoor Open Portage HS Results
March 5 Lowell Quad Meet Lowell HS Invite
March 6 Valpo/Portage Dual Portage HS Results
March 6 TH North Girls Open Indiana State Info Results
March 6 Little Giant Charger Invite Wabash College Info Open
March 7 Monroe County Warmup Indiana University Results
March 8 W Lafayette Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 8 TH North Boys Open Indiana State Info Results
March 9 Sagamore Conference Wabash College Info Full
March 9 ACAC Conference IPFW Results
March 10 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 10 Mideast Indoor Classic Wabash College Info Results
March 10 Harrison Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 10 Trine Qualifier Trine University Info Results
March 10 Patriot Invitational Anderson University Info Results
March 13 Last Chance Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 13 Portage vs Chesterton Portage HS
 

2011 Qualifying Meets

Date Name Site    
Feb 28 Bloomington South Invite Indiana University Invite Results
March 4 MIC Indoor DePauw University Invite Results
March 5 West Lafayette Individuals Purdue University Info Results
March 5 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 5 Noblesville Qualifier Anderson University Info Results
March 5 HSR Qualifier Taylor University Info Results
March 5 Greencastle Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 5 SAC Invite Trine University Info Results
March 5 Cathedral Indoor Classic Wabash College   Results
March 5 EIAC Indoor East Central    
March 8 Little Giant-Charger Wabash College Info Results
March 8 Sullivan Classic - Girls Indiana State Univ Info  
March 8 Portage Valpo Dual Results
March 10 Sullivan Classic - Boys Indiana State Univ Info  
March 10 West Lafayette Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 11 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 11 Sagamore Invite Wabash College Info Results
March 12 Patriot Invitational Anderson University Info Results
March 12 Harrison Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 12 IWU Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 12 Mideast Indoor Classic Wabash College Info Results
March 12 HSR Qualifier Trine University Updated Info  

 

Direct Athletics Instructions

 

2010 Qualifying Meets
March 3 Bloomington South Invite Indiana University Invite Results
March 5 MIC Indoor Meet DePauw University   Results
March 5 PPG Sports HSR Qualifier I Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 6 East Central Indoor East Central High School Info Results
March 6 PPG Sports HSR Qualifier II Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 6 Noblesville Qualifier Anderson University Info Results
March 6 SAC Invitational Trine University Info Invite
March 6 Greencastle Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 6 Cathedral Indoor Classic Wabash College Info  
March 6 HSR Qualifier Taylor University Info Results
March 8 Lowell vs Hobart Lowell   Dual
March 8 10-Day Track Meet North Montgomery Info Results
March 9 Sullivan Indoor Classic Indiana State University Info Results
March 9 Little Giant-Charger Invite Wabash College Info Results
March 11 Sullivan Indoor Classic Indiana State University Info Results
March 11 West Lafayette Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 13 PPG Sports HSR Qualifier III Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 13 Harrison Qualifier Purdue University Info Results
March 13 Mideast Indoor Classic Wabash College Info  
March 13 Patriot Invitational Anderson University Info Results
March 13 Bishop Luers Qualifier Trine University Info  

 

 

2009 Qualifying Meets
March 3 Northrop Invite Huntington University Invite Girls Results
Boys Results
March 3 Portage vs Merrillville Portage HS Invite Field Events
Running Events
March 5 Bloomington South Invite Indiana University Invite Results
March 6 Indoor Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Full Results
March 7 Indoor Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 7 Noblesville Qualifier Anderson University Info Results
March 7 Edmonds Relays Purdue University Info Results
March 7 Greencastle Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 7 Eastbrook Qualifier Taylor University Info Results
March 7 Cathedral Indoor Classic Wabash College Info Results
March 7 EIAC Conference East Central HS Invite Results
March 9 Bill Welch Indoor Classic Indiana State Univ Info Results
March 10 Little Giant-Charger Indoor Wabash College Info Results
March 11 Monroe County Warmup Indiana University Invite Results
March 11 Bill Welch Indoor Classic Indiana State Univ Info Results
March 11 West Lafayette Qualifier I Purdue University Full Results
March 13 MIC Indoor Meet DePauw University Invite Girls Results
Boys Results
March 14  WL Harrison Qualifier Purdue University Full Results
March 14 Mideast Indoor Classic Wabash College Info Results
March 14 Indoor Qualifier Indiana Wesleyan Full Results
March 14 Patriot Invitational Anderson University Full Results

 

2008 Qualifying Meet Results
Feb 28 Bloomington South Indoor Indiana University Invite Results
Feb 29 MIC Indoor Meet DePauw Invite Results
March 1 Patriot-Arrows Invitational Indiana State Info Results
March 1 Frozen Lakes Indoor Qualifier Huntington University Invite Results
March 1 Taylor Indoor Qualifier Taylor University Info
Contract
Results
March 1 East Central Indoor East Central HS Invite Results
March 4 Monroe County Warm-Up Indiana University Invite Results
March 4 Little Giant-Charger Indoor Wabash College Info Cancelled
March 5 West Lafayette Qualifier I Purdue University Full Results
March 7 Wildcat-Giant Invitational I Indiana Wesleyan Info Results
March 8 Wildcat-Giant Invitational II Indiana Wesleyan Full Results
March 8 Mideast Indoor Classic Indiana University Info Cancelled
March 8 West Lafayette Qualifier II Purdue University CANCELLED  
March 8 Noblesville HSR Trials Anderson University Info Results
March 8 Greencastle HSR Qualifier DePauw University Info Results
March 8 Cathedral Indoor Classic Wabash College Invite Results
March 15  WL Harrison Qualifier Purdue University Full Results
March 15 Marshall Goss Relays Indiana University Info Results
March 15 Patriot Invitational Anderson University Full Results

 

2007 Qualifying Meet Results
LN vs Marion Dual 2/26/2007
Not FAT Only Field Events Qualify
Huntington Meet 3/1/2007
Not FAT Only Field Events Qualify
Bloomington South Meet 3/1/2007 MIC Girls 3/2/2007
MIC Boys 3/2/2007 Noblesville Qualifier 3/3/2007
Taylor Meet 3/3/2007 Cathedral Indoor Classic 3/3/2007
Frozen Lakes Indoor 3/3/2007 Greencastle Indoor 3/3/2007
East Central Indoor 3/3/2007  
N Montgomery Indoor Girls 3/6/2007 N Montgomery Indoor Boys 3/6/2007
Huntington Indoor 3/6/2007
Not FAT Only Field Events Qualify
West Lafayette Indoor 3/7/2007
West Lafayette Indoor 3/8/2007 Harrison Indoor 3/10/2007
Marshall Goss Relays 3/10/2007 Patriot Invitational 3/10/2007