IATCCC Hall of Fame

Male Athletes Category

John Abell

South Bend Riley

Jim Lambert

Muncie Central

Amos Abrams

Gary Froebel

Fred Lands

Elkhart

Greg Allen

Gary Wirt

Don Lash

Auburn

Jeremy Allen

Pike

Russ Lash

Indianapolis Howe

Karl Allison

Richmond

Ron Lee

Jeffersonville

Emerson Applegate

Kokomo

Marcus Lewis

Lawrence North

Nef Araia

Lawrence North

Gene Lockyear

Evansville Bosse

Clyde Austin

South Bend Washington

Dale Lubs

LaPorte

Charles Baker

Elkhart

Will Luzar

Homestead

Andy Begley

Westview

Michael McClaran

New Prarie

Greg Bell

Terre Haute Garfield

Kendall McCroy

Peru

Bob Berry

North Central

Kelly McCrory

Jennings County

Paul Bienz

Fort Wayne Central

Rick Magley

Fort Wayne Northrop

Mark Bir

Lafayette Central Catholic

Kelly Marsh

Muncie North Side

Ron Birchfield

Fort Wayne South Side

Cory Martin

Edgewood

Harvey Blair

Hammond

Greg Martin

Crispus Attucks

Jeff Bolin

West Lafayette

Jeff Martin

Warren Central

Terry Brahm

Heritage Hills

Tom Martin

Evansville Memorial

Tim Brandt

New Albany

Stan Mavis

Greensburg

Bill Brewer

Muncie Central

Nick Middleton

Lawrence Central

Lee Bridges

Columbus North

Madison Miller

Indianapolis Tech

Jason Briggs

Richmond

John Mitchell

Fort Wayne Wayne

Edward Brown

Gary Froebel

Levi Mitchell

Gary Froebel

Ron Brown

Lawrence Central

Walter Monagan

Gary West Side

Shaun Brown

Homestead

William Moore

Logansport

Mark Buse

Southridge

John Mullins

Gary Froebel

Dan Burton

Bloomington South

James Murphy

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

Lee Calhoun

Gary Roosevelt

Eli Myers

Gary Tolleston

Richard Calloway

Gary Roosevelt

David Neville

Merrillville

Kenneth Cammack

Fort Wayne Wayne

Rory Norris

Lawrence North

Mark Cammack

Fort Wayne Wayne

Carroll Olom

Kokomo

Erik Campbell

Gary Roosevelt

Emory Parks

Linton

Matt Campbell

White River Valley

Jason Parsons

Plymouth

Tony Campbell

Gary Roosevelt

Jeffrey Patrick

Gary Roosevelt

Herman Carr

Gary Froebel

Clyde Peach

Brebeuf Preparatory

Robert Carr

Gary Horace Mann

Bobby Pettigrew

Kokomo

Jason Casiano

Portage

Don Phillips

Rushville

Rudy Chapa

Hammond

Carey Pinkowski

Hammond

Dave Churchill

Crawfordsville

King Rawlins

Monticello

Jared Cordes

Northfield

Bernie Rivers

East Chicago Washington

Bob Cowan

Fort Wayne North Side

Bill Robinson

New Albany

Gordon Crail

Greenwood

Mark Rodholm

Carmel

Jewell Dailey

Fowler

John Roscoe

Terre Haute North

Homer Davidson

Marion

Brad Rowe

Crown Point

Nathan Davis

Richmond

Noel Ruebel

Highland

Earl Deal

Valparaiso

Tom Sadler

Shelbyville

Tommy Deckard

Bloomington

Jerry Saffell

LaPorte

Shirley Deming

Indianapolis Manual

Leroy Samse

Kokomo

Bob Denney

Kokomo

Kenneth Sambach

Gary Emerson

Maynard DeWitt

Ambia

Bill Satterfield

Richmond

Kerry Dickson

Lafayette Jeff

Glenn Schneider

Fort Wayne Harding

Leroy Dixon

South Bend LaSalle

John Schulte

Hanover Central

George Doehla

Fort Wayne Harding

Robert Scott

Gary Froebel

Brealon Donaldson

Elston

Joe Scully

Noblesville

Howard Doughty

Fort Wayne North Side

Herb Sears

Indianapolis Tech

Terrence Duckett

Gary West Side

Ray Sears

Greencastle

Frederick Elliot

Kokomo

Thomas L. Seifert

Fort Wayne North Side

Gary England

North Central

Don Sellers

Evansville Harrison

Neil Eubank

Merrillville

Marvin Setzer

Hammond Bishop Noll

Bob Ewing

Fort Wayne North Side

Robert Shank

Fort Wayne North Side

Aaron Fisher

Franklin Central

Carl Shield

Hobart

Willie Fowlkes

Muncie Central

Bill Shuey

Carmel

Roger Frazier

Richmond

Adam Shunk

Delta

Ivan Fuqua

Brazil

Ken Sparks

Mt. Comfort

Troy Furnivall

Warsaw

Leroy Spikener

Gary Froebel

Travis Garrett

Southport

Brock Smith

Homestead

Tyler Garrett

Southport

David Smith

Portage

Russell Garriott

Hobart

Earl Smith, Jr.

Gary Roosevelt

Frank Garten

Indianapolis Manual

Eric Smoot

Gary Horace Mann

JoL Gerardot

Fort Wayne Northrop

John Stayton

Anderson

Mark Gibbens

West Lafayette

Phil Stiles

Culver Military Academy

Joe Gonzalez

Gary Froebel

Carl Stockton

Monticello

Marse Gonzalez

Gary Froebel

Bob Stolz

Lafayette Jeff

Edward Gordon Jr.

Gary Froebel

Jeff Stroman

Garrett

Matt Grady

Muncie North Side

John Story

Gary Roosevelt

Glen Gray

Indianapolis Tech

Marvin Sturgeon

Cannelton

Brandys Green

Lawrence North

Ted Sweatt

Terre Haute Wiley

Dennis Grider

Indianapolis Washington

Michael Taylor

Portage

Rodney Grobey

Muncie Central

Dale Teeters

Elkhart

Pat Gullett

Gary Horace Mann

Gary Thrapp

East Noble

Mike Hanna

Pendleton

Brett Tipton

Fort Wayne Northrop

Tom Harmon

Gary Horace Mann

Kevin Toye

Kokomo

Jerome Harrison

Jeffersonville

Fred Trotter

North Salem

Gregg Hart

Homestead

Max Truex

Warsaw

Willie Hart

Gary Froebel

Mel Truit

Hammond

Gary Haupert

Northfield

Leon Tubbs

Fort Wayne South Side

Ashley Hawk

Fort Wayne North Side

Elbert Turner

Gary Roosevelt

Ryan Hayden

Lawrence North

Don Vandrey

Valparaiso

Kenneth Head

New Albany

Dave Volz

Bloomington South

Randy Heisler

Warsaw

Christian Wagner

Columbus North

Robert Herrick

Elkhart

Kelvin Walker

Elkhart Memorial

Aubrey Herring

Warren Central

Charles "Rut" Walter

Kokomo

Steve Hibler

Fort Wayne Concordia

Paul Walton

Noblesville

Larry Highbaugh

Indianapolis Washington

Tom Warne

Kokomo

Scott Hiles

Anderson Madison Heights

Craig Watcke

South Bend St Joseph

Jerry Hill

Indianapolis Tech

Ken Waterhouse

Bloomington South

Dan Howe

Fort Wayne South

Monte Weller

Manchester

Chris Huffins

Indianapolis Cathedral

Harold White

Union City

Gary Hunter

Fort Wayne Northrop

Carl Williams

Lebanon

Charles Huston

Anderson Madison Heights

Lamont Williams

Indianapolis Washington

Charles Ivey

Rochester

Leo Williams

Muncie Central

Mark Jelks

Gary West

Leo Williams, II

Muncie Burris

Ted Jackson

Elkhart

Scott Williams

Ben Davis

Harold Jones

Gary Roosevelt

Willie Willams

Gary Roosevelt

Ron Jones

Mount Vernon (Posey Co)

Fred Wilt

Pendleton

Robert Juday

Geneva

John "Whitey" Wonso

Gary Froebel

Campbell Kane

Valparaiso

Jeff Woodard

New Albany

David Kelly

Muncie North

Roderick Woodson

Fort Wayne Snider

Tim Keogh

Hammond

Jeremy Wright

Southwestern (Shelby)

Robert Kennedy

Southport

Edward Wroblewski

Michigan City

Brian Kimball

Fort Wayne Northrop

Phil Wysong

West Noble

Henry King

Fort Wayne Central

G. Eugene Yates

Anderson

Kevin King

Bloomington South

Ty Yeager

Floyd Central

Walt Kirby

South Bend

Don Young

Gary Roosevelt

Kurt Krick

Norwell

Frankie Young

Kokomo