MID EAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Saturday, November 16, 2002                                    Boys

Place       Number     Participant                                State                   School                                 Time

    1            80       Araia, Nef                               Indiana                  Lawrence North                     15:13.97

    2           108      Smith, Wesley                          Ohio                     Hudson                                15:29.56

    3           127      Simpson, Justin William                West Virginia          Oak Glen                              15:39.18

    4           126      Simpson, Joshua Alan                West Virginia          Oak Glen                              15:39.92

    5            90       Byrne, Jeff                              Michigan                Bangor John Glenn                  15:47.48

    6            72       Cobrin, Micky                           Illinois                   Stevenson                            15:50.49

    7            76       Hoerr, Trent                             Illinois                   Morton                                 15:52.74

    8           102      Dixon, John                             Ohio                     Fairfield                                15:53.50

    9            73       Cunningham, Brent                    Illinois                   Brother Rice                          15:59.27

    10           85       Kent, Jeff                               Indiana                  Valparaiso                            16:00.27

    11          118      Pastore, Jon                            Pennsylvania          Scranton Prep                        16:01.42

    12           91       Czymbor, Steve                        Michigan                Hemlock                               16:02.10

    13           94       Hanlon, Mike                            Michigan                Ann Arbor Huron                    16:03.25

    14           86       Kotlarski, Mathew                      Indiana                  Carmel                                 16:03.91

    15           93       Glenapp, Kevin                         Michigan                Brighton                               16:04.67

    16           87       Phillips, Jason                          Indiana                  Lafayette Jefferson                 16:05.82

    17           74       Dorazil, Mike                            Illinois                   Barrington                             16:06.19

    18           84       Hutton, Ryan                            Indiana                  Columbus North                      16:06.52

    19          100      Arlinghaus, Aaron                     Ohio                     North Olmsted                        16:06.88

    20           81       Bowman, Sean                         Indiana                  Brown County                        16:07.59

    21          110      Blood, Ryan                             Pennsylvania          East Pennsboro                      16:08.92

    22           83       Drake, Corey                           Indiana                  Fort Wayne Northrop                16:09.95

    23           75       Hardy, Sean                            Illinois                   Naperville Central                    16:11.24

    24          106      Neumann, Brad                         Ohio                     Sycamore                             16:12.26

    25          113      Fleming, Eric                            Pennsylvania          Bishop Shanahan                    16:12.70

    26           95       Hodge, Jonathan                       Michigan                Grosselle                              16:13.14

    27          101      Bailey, Alex                             Ohio                     Hilliard Davidson                     16:13.52

    28           88       Rogers, Joshua                        Indiana                  Norh Central                          16:13.85

    29           79       Watson, Samuel                        Illinois                   Oak Park River Forest               16:15.92

    30           82       Cohen, Stephen                        Indiana                  North Newton                        16:16.59

    31          119      Robson, Chris                          Pennsylvania          Red Land                              16:16.91

    32           89       Wolfe, Josh                             Indiana                  DeKalb                                 16:17.50

    33          111      Breisch, Adam                         Pennsylvania          Quakertown                          16:19.49

    34           97       Mehay, Chris                           Michigan                Anchor Bay                           16:19.92

    35          107      Nichols, Christian                      Ohio                     Hilliard Davidson                     16:21.14

    36          104      Kowalski, Kyle                         Ohio                     St. Xavier                             16:21.90

    37           78       Stock, Dan                              Illinois                   Prospect                               16:22.76

    38          105      Mayhaus, Eric                          Ohio                     LaSalle                                16:23.16

    39          114      Gravelle, Vince                         Pennsylvania          Cardinal O'Hara                      16:25.28

    40          117      Meyers, Thadeus                      Pennsylvania          Bethel Park                            16:30.05

    41          112      Dare, Joe                                Pennsylvania          Soudertown                          16:33.61

    42           92       Draggich, Jeff                          Michigan                Sterling Heights                      16:34.17

    43           99       VanderMeer, Mark                     Michigan                Wyoming Park                        16:36.27

    44          123      Nelson, Jon                             West Virginia          Cabell Midland                        16:39.24

    45          115      Hewins, Pete                           Pennsylvania          Council Rock North                  16:43.80

    46          128      Snoberger, Woody                    West Virginia          Frankfort                              16:44.39

    47           71       Carrillo, Fernando                      Illinois                   Wheeling                               16:45.93

    48           98       Schmit, Greg                            Michigan                Leslie                                  16:48.02

    49          116      Holzwarth, Jim                         Pennsylvania          Upper Moreland                      16:49.91

    50          109      Souder, Josh                           Ohio                     St. Wendelin                          16:55.90

    51           96       Huffman, Eric                           Michigan                Swartz Creek                        16:57.16

    52          121      Cooke, Greg William                   West Virginia          Cabell Midland                        17:02.38

    53          125      Riffle, John Paul                        West Virginia          Grafton                                17:03.33

    54          122      Lafferre, Jayson A.                   West Virginia          Ritchie County                        17:19.04

    55           77       Reid, Christian                          Illinois                   Thornton Fractional South          17:22.59

    56          129      Vernon, Jesse                         West Virginia          University                             17:31.35

    57           70       Anderson, Devin                       Illinois                   Schaumburg                          17:35.01

    58          124      Raper, Adam S.                        West Virginia          Williamstown                         17:36.12

    59          120      Andrew, Timothy James              West Virginia          Buckhannon-Upshur                17:52.18        

 

Boys Event Scores                                                                         Combined Scores

  Indiana                                     59                                               Indiana                                   101

  Illinois                                      62                                               Ohio                                      146

  Michigan                                   71                                               Michigan                                 155

  Ohio                                        80                                               Pennsylvania                            165

  Pennsylvania                            121                                               Illinois                                     174

  West Virginia                            149                                               West Virginia                            390