MIDEAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys Results, November 15, 2003

Place

Number

Participant

State

School

Time

1

206

Wagner, Christain

Indiana

Columbus North

15:16.35

2

218

Tinney, Frank

Michigan

Ann Arbor Huron

15:27.73

3

237

Spooner, Chris

Pennsylvania

Lewisburg

15:39.75

4

232

Hallinan, Steve

Pennsylvania

Cardinal O'Hara

15:42.11

5

216

Perrin, Josh

Michigan

Hillsdale

15:45.57

6

194

McCann, William

Illinois

Decatur Macarthur

15:47.36

7

219

Walker, Luke

Michigan

Flint Powers

15:47.86

8

211

Boylan-Pett, Liam

Michigan

Bath

15:49.04

9

234

Mock, David

Pennsylvania

Westmont Hilltop

15:49.60

10

223

Ealy, John

Ohio

Reynoldsburg

15:49.94

11

203

Hiner, Alan

Indiana

Fremont

15:50.28

12

227

Veatch, Michael

Ohio

Middletown

15.51.31

13

236

O'Toole, James

Pennsylvania

Mt. Lebanon

15:52.21

14

212

Bills, David

Michigan

Williamston

15:52.58

15

190

Curran, Dan

Illinois

Naperville North

15:56.35

16

191

Curran, Joe

Illinois

Naperville North

15:59.84

17

217

Thibodeau, Seth

Michigan

Milford

16:01.10

18

224

Martinez, Braden

Ohio

Stryker

16:01.98

19

221

Buzek, Matt

Ohio

St.Vincent-St.Mary

16:02.26

20

200

Campbell, Jared

Indiana

Franklin Community

16:06.17

21

197

Saginus, Kyle

Illinois

Lockport

16:07.07

22

208

Wheeler, Brad

Indiana

Franklin Community

16:08.05

23

229

Wells, Bradley

Ohio

Bowling Green

16:09.06

24

205

Hudson, Sean

Indiana

Shelbyville

16:10.39

25

202

Grote, Rob

Indiana

Batesville

16:11.12

26

238

Squier, Robert

Pennsylvania

Elk Lake

16:11.52

27

226

Stone, Kevin

Ohio

Fairfield

16:11.88

28

225

McCluggage, Luke

Ohio

Jackson Milton

16:12.29

29

222

Connolly, Mike

Ohio

Strongsville

16:12.72

30

215

Letts, Don

Michigan

Portage Northern

16:13.66

31

210

Barrows, Michael

Michigan

Flint Powers

16:14.21

32

231

Gries, Jon

Pennsylvania

Upper Merion

16:17.35

33

242

Gemberling, Scott

West Virginia

Preston County High

16:17.82

34

201

Dixon, Ryan

Indiana

Columbus North

16:19.41

35

213

Hubbard, Jeff

Michigan

Ann Arbor Pioneer

16:22.08

36

230

Fuller, Brian

Pennsylvania

Cumberland Valley

16:23.97

37

195

McClelland, Eric

Illinois

Decatur Macarthur

16:25.80

38

207

Walsh, Kyle

Indiana

Western

16:28.39

39

228

Walters, Josh

Ohio

St.Xavier

16:31.55

40

199

Topol, Brad

Illinois

Lyons

16:31.91

41

196

Prince, Mike

Illinois

Lanphier

16:32.90

42

235

O'Neill, Tim

Pennsylvania

St.Joseph's Prep

16:38.05

43

198

Skinner, Mike

Illinois

Lockport

16:40.97

44

214

Kenny, Tim

Michigan

Traverse City West

16:42.11

45

193

Houtman, Geoff

Illinois

Nequqa Valley

16:44.45

46

204

Hoover, Jeff

Indiana

South Bend Adams

16:47.08

47

220

Baum, Justin

Ohio

Kenston

16:47.36

48

239

Syrnick, Mike

Pennsylvania

Central

16:55.36

49

233

Lawson, Matt

Pennsylvania

Upper Dublin

17:05.80

50

192

Dunn, Nick

Illinois

Nequa Valley

17:06.14

51

249

Wagner, Josh

West Virginia

Liberty Harrison

17:06.69

52

209

Zimmerman, Blaine

Indiana

Hamilton Heights

17:10.67

53

240

Benford, Adam

West Virginia

Ravenswood High

17:10.88

54

244

Hooten, Chad

West Virginia

Preston County High

17:28.18

55

248

Turley, Joel

West Virginia

Jefferson County

17:36.39

56

243

Hensley, Adam

West Virginia

Woodrow Wilson

17:44.68

57

241

Bossert, Justin

West Virginia

Roane County High

17:50.66

58

245

Ruble, Curt

West Virginia

Parkersburg South

17:59.22

59

247

Snodgrass, Wes

West Virginia

Sissonville

18:05.84

60

246

Smutko, Michael

West Virginia

Scott

18:34.51

 

 

 

Girls Event Scores

Boys Event Scores

Combined Scores

State

Score

Indiana

35

Ohio

60

Pennsylvania

60

Illinois

60

Michigan

150

West Virginia

255

State

Score

Michigan

36

Pennsylvania

55

Indiana

78

Ohio

82

Illinois

95

West Virginia

246

State

Score

Indiana

113

Pennsylvania

115

Ohio

142

Illinois

155

Michigan

186

West Virginia

501