MIDEAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Girls Results, November 15, 2003

 

Place

Number

Participant

State

School

Time

1

165

Olding, Sunni

Ohio

Minster

17:36.72

2

139

McCoy, Bethany

Illinois

Metamora

17:58.60

3

141

Harrington, Katie

Indiana

Carmel

18:05.08

4

140

Eckerly, Julie

Indiana

Columbus North

18:07.47

5

147

McKaig, Alissa

Indiana

Fort Wayne Concordia

18:10.53

6

135

Fiduccia, Christina

Illinois

Barrington

18:11.47

7

173

Koons, Frances

Pennsylvania

Allentown Central Catholic

18:19.09

8

144

Marchand, Racheal

Indiana

Valparaiso

18:23.34

9

170

Beltz, Adrienne

Pennsylvania

Hamburg

18:23.98

10

172

Kelly, Amy

Pennsylvania

St.Huberts

18:35.93

11

174

Papenberg, Kate

Pennsylvania

Red Lion

18:37.09

12

169

Spieldenner, Jennifer

Ohio

Findlay

18:38.51

13

162

Eckerly, Carol

Ohio

Beavercreek

18:45.18

14

134

Coren, Alison

Illinois

Wheeling

18:51.14

15

149

Stembridge, Heather

Indiana

Evansville Central

18:52.31

16

167

Reinhart, Carime

Ohio

Hopewell-Loudon

18:55.39

17

132

Brice, Shelby

Illinois

Triad

18:56.29

18

160

Camp, Nicole

Ohio

Creston Norwayne

18:57.33

19

158

Senakiewich, Lisa

Michigan

Davison

19:00.00

20

161

Chambers, Kaitlyn

Ohio

Rocky River Magnificat

19:02.46

21

133

Carroll, Maggie

Illinois

Elmwood-Brimfield

19:04.63

22

148

Peller, Cassie

Indiana

Chesterton

19:05.39

23

175

Plummer, Christa

Pennsylvania

Palisades

19:06.26

24

168

Roflow, Jamie

Ohio

McNicholas

19:08.46

25

177

Schuler, Kylee

Pennsylvania

Chambersburg

19:09.92

26

163

Fiegelist, Mia

Ohio

Hillard Davidson

19:11.30

27

146

Manck, Sarah

Indiana

Fort Wayne Concordia

19:12.74

28

143

Kingsbury, Erin

Indiana

Fort Wayne Northrop

19:14.02

29

164

Homan, Jenny

Ohio

Cincinnati Anderson

19:15.38

30

157

Rivard, Susie

Michigan

Brighton

19:16.04

31

150

Button, Rachael

Michigan

Farmington

19:26.15

32

131

Aubert, Jacqui

Illinois

Crystal Lake South

19:29.57

33

156

Myers, Amber

Michigan

North West

19:30.59

34

166

Rauen, Carolyn

Ohio

Turpin

19:31.43

35

138

Laurence, Whitney

Illinois

Barrington

19:32.65

36

171

Hackenberg, Amber

Pennsylvania

Middleburg

19:34.09

37

153

Diverio, Michelle

Michigan

Battle Creek Lakeview

19:35.45

38

155

Kuhta, Mo

Michigan

Clarkston

19:36.11

39

159

Wafer, Meghan

Michigan

Redford Thurston

19:38.41

40

137

Knussman, Amanda

Illinois

Metamora

19:39.25

41

142

Kemple, Gwen

Indiana

Rushville

19:40.07

42

178

Wolff, Jessica

Pennsylvania

Pennsbury

19:41.33

43

145

Martz, Julie

Indiana

Valparaiso

19:43.10

44

151

Canty, Lisa

Michigan

Milford

20:03.20

45

136

Frommeyer, Erin

Illinois

Barrington

20:12.46

46

152

Carpenter, Libby

Michigan

Whitehall

20:18.25

47

130

Abram, Stephanie

Illinois

Palatine

20:19.15

48

154

Higgins, Kelly

Michigan

Corunna

20:36.75

49

185

Kenaston, Diane

West Virginia

Parkersburg

20:54.44

50

187

Nyden, Carrie

West Virginia

Capital

21:13.75

51

186

Lawless, Megan

West Virginia

Ravenswood

21:21.66

52

189

Watson, Tina

West Virginia

Ritchie County

21:36.50

53

183

Clark, Joanna

West Virginia

Jefferson

21:37.16

54

182

Blume, Whitney

West Virginia

Jefferson

21:38.07

55

180

Atkinson, Kate

West Virginia

Jefferson

22:02.03

56

188

Robinson, Hanna

West Virginia

Cameron

22:11.27

57

184

Harvey, Brittany

West Virginia

Parkersburg South

22:25.52

58

181

Bailey, Emily

West Virginia

Spring Valley

22:38.63

 

 

 

Girls Event Scores

Boys Event Scores

Combined Scores

State

Score

Indiana

35

Ohio

60

Pennsylvania

60

Illinois

60

Michigan

150

West Virginia

255

State

Score

Michigan

36

Pennsylvania

55

Indiana

78

Ohio

82

Illinois

95

West Virginia

246

State

Score

Indiana

113

Pennsylvania

115

Ohio

142

Illinois

155

Michigan

186

West Virginia

501