INDIANA ALL-STAR CROSS COUNTRY TEAM – 2006

 

GIRLS

Amanda Hardesty – Valparaiso High School

5th at State, All-State, State Runner-Up Team, Sectional & Regional Champion

Lauren Hardesty – Valparaiso High School

11th at State, All-State, State Runner-Up Team

Kristina Krasich – Westfield High School

12th at State, All-State, State Championship Team, Sectional & Regional Champion

Brittney McDuffee – Plainfield High School

13th at State, All-State

Sunsea Shaw – South Bend Riley High School

16th at State, All-State

Erica Watson – Noblesville High School

21st at State, All-State, IHSAA Mental Attitude Award

Sarah Neubacher – Fort Wayne Concordia High School

22nd at State, All-State

Bridgett Blair – Carmel High School

32nd at State

Julianna Roche – Fort Wayne Canterbury High School

35th at State, Regional Champion

Laura Ardington – Fort Wayne Canterbury High School

37th at State

 

BOYS

De’Sean Turner – Warren Central High School

State Champion, All-State, State Championship Team, Sectional, Regional & Semi-State Champion

Curtis Carr – Brown County High School

State Runner-Up, All-State, IHSAA Mental Attitude Award, Regional Champion

Cole Hardacre – Pendelton Heights High School

3rd at State, All-State, Sectional & Regional Champion

Adam Green – Franklin Central High School

4th at State, All-State, State Runner-Up Team

Ondraius Richardson – Warren Central High School

5th at State, All-State, State Championship Team

Danny Stockberger – McCutcheon High School

6th at State, All-State, Semi-State Champion

Jacob Rich – Carmel High School

7th at State, All-State, Sectional Champion

Robert Moldovan – Fort Wayne Northrop High School

8th at State, All-State, Regional & Semi-State Champion

Ben Reifenberg – Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School

9th at State, All-State, Sectional Champion

Loren Spirito – Northridge High School

10th at State, All-State

 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Jay White – Portage High School

Assistant Coaches

Doug Snyder – New Prairie High School

Jerry Hoffman – South Bend St. Joesph’s High School

Chuck Koeppen – Carmel High School

Joni Sanders – Whiteland High School

Rob Abraham – Brown County High School

Al Eckert – Silver Creek High School