MIDEAST Boys CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday, November 17, 2001

Place

Number

Participant

State

School

Time

1

458

Ross, Tim

Michigan

Caledonia

15:09.44

2

460

Bader, Allen

Ohio

LaSalle

15:19.69

3

476

Robertson, Rob

Pennsylvania

Coatesville

15:22.17

4

450

Bauer, Andrew

Michigan

Bloomfield Lahser

15:25.20

5

462

DesRoches, Brent

Ohio

Northmont

15:27.28

6

446

Vanort, Kaleb

Indiana

Dekalb

15:28.25

7

473

Mazzocco, Dan

Pennsylvania

Baldwin

15:29.81

8

453

Ludwig, Adam

Michigan

St. Joseph

15:30.46

9

442

Haschel, Michael

Indiana

Winamac

15:31.10

10

467

Mion, Anthony

Ohio

St. Vincent/St. Mary

15:31.63

11

451

French, Matt

Michigan

Howell

15:33.57

12

432

Frazin, Scot

Illinois

Highland Park

15:39.32

13

448

Vyain, Jeff

Indiana

Lawrence North

15:39.93

14

437

Mendoza, Carlos

Illinois

Fenton

15:40.41

15

443

Jacob, Michial

Indiana

North Central

15:40.92

16

457

Putzke, Michael

Michigan

New Buffalo

15:41.46

17

482

DeVault, Tyler

West Virginia

East Fairmont

15:42.18

18

449

Warrenburg, Ryan

Indiana

Franklin Community

15:42.82

19

454

Murray, Daniel

Michigan

Brother Rice

15:44.01

20

459

Schoener, Jason

Michigan

Grand Blanc

15:44.60

21

471

DiDio, Mike

Pennsylvania

Council Rock

15:45.60

22

445

Threewits, Sean

Indiana

Union City

15:46.20

23

464

Howard, David

Ohio

Northwest

15:47.04

24

452

Kallgren, Scott

Michigan

Trenton

15:49.60

25

433

Huling, Dan

Illinois

Geneva

15:50.28

26

470

Cavanaugh, Shawn

Pennsylvania

Mt. Lebanon

15:52.61

27

439

Quinn, Patrick

Illinois

St. Francis

15:53.18

28

477

Rogers, Corey

Pennsylvania

Pottsgrove

15:54.97

29

444

Riessen, Colin

Indiana

Franklin Community

15:55.60

30

478

Thomas, Joel

Pennsylvania

Emmaus

15:56.19

31

440

Aguilar, Marcus

Indiana

Martinsville

15:58.08

32

465

Hutchinson, Seth

Ohio

Field

15:58.67

33

474

McDonald, Dorian

Pennsylvania

Liberty

15:59.19

34

488

Walsh, Christopher

West Virginia

George Washington

15:59.84

35

438

Sbertoli, Andy

Illinois

Fenton

16:00.14

36

435

Maltas, Steve

Illinois

John Hersey

16:00.58

37

436

McQuillan, Andrew

Illinois

Geneva

16:01.22

38

484

Rand, Keith

West Virginia

Morgantown

16:05.31

39

456

Oertel, Nick

Michigan

Goodrich

16:05.79

40

455

Nasers, Aaron

Michigan

Battle Creek Pennfield

16:06.31

41

447

Vrska, Steve

Indiana

Chesterton

16:06.64

42

469

Schiele, Austin

Ohio

Hudson

16:08.76

43

472

Francisco, Joe

Pennsylvania

Cardinal O'Hara

16:09.91

44

430

Brunick, Brian

Illinois

Waubonsie Valley

16:13.91

45

431

DelRosso, Victor

Illinois

Barrington

16:20.49

46

461

Bittner, Andy

Ohio

Cloverleaf

16:21.23

47

479

Weaver, Ben

Pennsylvania

North Clarion

16:26.09

48

463

Garvin, Taylor

Ohio

Kings

16:26.49

49

487

Sheets, Josh

West Virginia

Doddridge

16:27.65

50

466

Millisor, Chris

Ohio

Fairfield Union

16:32.89

51

475

Rhodes, Tom

Pennsylvania

Upper Dublin

16:34.03

52

486

Lukowski, Ben

West Virginia

St. Albans

16:37.25

53

468

Mouser, Patrick

Ohio

Defiance

16:40.27

54

434

Kendrick, Adam

Illinois

Naperville North

16:40.72

55

441

Gephart, Nathan

Indiana

Triton

16:52.60

56

485

Kitching, Richard

West Virginia

Cabell Midland

17:12.43

57

483

Hiser, Stephen

West Virginia

University

17:13.16

58

481

Beerbower, Kenny

West Virginia

Notre Dame

17:15.81

59

489

Wine, Colin

West Virginia

Braxton County

17:25.98

60

480

Andric, Isaac

West Virginia

Ravenwood

18:58.63