INDIANA ALL-STAR CROSS COUNTRY TEAM 2004

 

GIRLS

 

ADELE MITCHELL – FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL

STATE CHAMPION , ALL-STATE, SECTIONAL, REGIONAL, SEMI-STATE CHAMPION,

CLASS 3-4 A 1ST TEAM ALL-STATE, TEAM 13TH IN STATE

 

STEPHANIE GREER – INDIANAPOLIS RONCALLI  HIGH SCHOOL

7TH PLACE IN STATE, ALL-STATE, SECTIONAL, REGIONAL CHAMPION, CLASS 3-4 A 1ST TEAM ALL-STATE

 

CRYSTINA ABURTO-MARTINEZ – WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL

20TH PLACE IN STATE, ALL-STATE, CLASS 1-2 A 1ST TEAM ALL-STATE

 

LAURA CARR – PENN HIGH SCHOOL

26TH PLACE IN STATE, IHSAA MENTAL ATTITUDE WINNER, CLASS 5 A 3RD TEAM ALL-STATE,

ACADEMIC HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STATE, TEAM 10TH IN STATE

 

ELEANOR LAMMERS – INDIANAPOLIS NORTH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

31ST IN STATE, CLASS 5 A 2ND  TEAM ALL-STATE

 

ASHLEY SALT – WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

37TH IN STATE, TEAM STATE RUNNER UP, CLASS 3-4 A HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STATE

 

ERICA JOHNSON – VALPARAISO HIGH  SCHOOL

42ND IN STATE, STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS, CLASS 5 A HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STATE

 

AMY KEMPF – CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) HIGH SCHOOL

44TH IN STATE, SECTIONAL CHAMPION, CLASS 5 A HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STATE, TEAM 8TH IN STATE

 

JENNIFER SHEARER – FORT WAYNE SNIDER HIGH SCHOOL

56TH IN STATE, TEAM 15TH IN STATE, CLASS 5 A HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STATE

 

WENDI ROBINSON – DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

SECTIONAL, REGIONAL SEMI-STATE CHAMPION, CLASS 3-4 A 2ND TEAM ALL-STATE

 

BOYS

RYAN BYRNE – NORTH HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL

STATE RUNNER UP, IHSAA MENTAL ATTITUDE WINNER, ALL-STATE, SECTIONAL, REGIONAL CHAMPION,

CLASS 3-4 A 1ST TEAM ALL-STATE

 

SCOTT KEENEY – FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL

4TH IN STATE, ALL-STATE, SECTIONAL CHAMPION, CLASS 3-4 A 1ST TEAM ALL-STATE

 

ADAM SETTLE – FRANKLIN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

6TH IN STATE, TEAM 3RD IN STATE, ALL-STATE, CLASS 5 A 1ST TEAM ALL STATE

 

TONY KROCK – EAST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL

8TH IN STATE, ALL-STATE, SECTIONAL, REGIONAL CHAMPION, CLASS 3-4 A 1ST TEAM ALL-STATE,

TEAM 12TH IN STATE

 

BRAXTON FRITZ – NORTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

11TH IN STATE, STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS, ALL-STATE, SECTIONAL CHAMPION, CLASS 3-4 A ALL-STATE

 

BRAD UNTRAUER – MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) HIGH SCHOOL

13TH IN STATE, ALL-STATE, CLASS 3-4 A 1ST TEAM ALL-STATE

 

JOEL SHAW – CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL

14TH IN STATE, TEAM STATE RUNNER UP, ALL-STATE, CLASS 5A 2ND TEAM ALL-STATE

 

JORDAN KYLE – HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

15TH IN STATE, ALL-STATE, CLASS 5 A 2ND  TEAM ALL-STATE, TEAM 8TH IN STATE

 

MAX GUSTAITIS – BLOOMINGTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

17TH IN STATE, ALL-STATE, SECTIONAL, REGIONAL, SEMI-STATE CHAMPION, CLASS 3-4 A 2ND TEAM ALL-STATE

TEAM 16TH IN STATE

 

DARREL STEVENSON – INDIANAPOLIS NORTH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

18TH IN STATE , ALL-STATE, CLASS 5A 2ND TEAM ALL-STATE

 

COACHING STAFF

Head Coach:  Jay White – Portage 

Assistant Coaches:  Doug Snyder – New Prairie, Jerry Hoffman – South Bend St Joesph’s, Chuck Koeppen – Carmel,

Joni Sanders – Pike, Rob Abraham – Brown County, Darrell Kingery - Clarksville